Numerous Northwest teams traveled to the San Francisco are to compete in the Stanford Invitational & represented the area well. The Crater boys took the team title while Central Catholic (without State champion Taylor Morgan) placed sixth. Jesuit took 9th place & North Medford was 16th two spots ahead of Ferris.

Peter Maag of Jesuit was the top individual finisher for the boys taking 12th overall. Jake Elliott led Crater with a 14th place finish & Musa Ahmed was the top CC scorer in 29th.

For the girls Jesuit won the team title led by Noelle VanRysselber & Adrienne McGquirk who placed 12th & 13 respectively. The Crater girls led by Riley Swanson finished in 12th place. In another division Amanda Wright of Capital placed 12th with a time of 19:25 to lead her team to an 8th place finish out of 35 teams.

 

Elite Girls Individual Results

1 2078 Nadya Bishton 12 MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:29

2 2079 Nastia Bishton 12 MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:31

3 864 Laurynne Chetelat 12 DAVIS SENIOR 17:51

4 599 Jacque Taylor 10 CASA GRANDE 18:07

5 2661 Deborah Maier 12 PONDEROSA 18:09

6 2717 Heather Zytkewicz 11 RANCHO BV 18:11

7 3521 Sarah Andrews 10 THE WOODLANDS 18:15

8 1700 Stephanie Barnett 11 LELAND 18:16

9 2699 Molly Grabill 9 RANCHO BERNARDO 18:17

10 2715 Shanna St Laurent 9 RANCHO BV 18:19

11 3539 Alli Billmeyer 9 TORREY PINES 18:20

12 1574 Noelle VanRysselber 11 JESUIT-PORTLAND 18:20

13 1571 Adrienne McGuirk 12 JESUIT-PORTLAND 18:24

14 3541 Megan Morgan 10 TORREY PINES 18:27

15 2512 Megan Fairley 12 PALOS VERDES PEN. 18:36

16 1410 Abbey Gallaher 12 GREAT OAK 18:38

17 354 Chelsea Janzen 10 BUCHANAN 18:45

18 2693 Rebecca Habatamu 12 PROSPECT 18:47

19 724 Chloe Allen 11 CLOVIS WEST 18:47

20 876 Jonah Weeks 12 DAVIS SENIOR 18:48

21 447 Colleen Lillig 10 CALIFORNIA 18:54

22 2703 Caroline Draper 11 RANCHO BERNARDO 18:55

23 3382 Nicole Mendoza 11 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 18:55

24 1573 Peyton Schutte 9 JESUIT-PORTLAND 19:05

25 3543 Ana Prim 12 TORREY PINES 19:07

26 2713 Harper Cooksley 9 RANCHO BV 19:09

27 3375 Meghan Enabnit 12 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 19:10

28 2779 Demerey Kirsch 10 RENO 19:14

29 3533 Samantha Thompson 9 THE WOODLANDS 19:14

30 1569 Shannon Mahoney 9 JESUIT-PORTLAND 19:15

31 3630 Samantha Dougherty 11 UNION MINE 19:17

32 3660 Diana Evans 10 UPLAND 19:18

33 3526 Shawn Dalglish 11 THE WOODLANDS 19:19

34 2780 Megan Mathis 12 RENO 19:20

35 812 Riley Swanson 12 CRATER 19:21

36 1409 Jessica Barnard 12 GREAT OAK 19:23

37 1568 Claire Hagler 11 JESUIT-PORTLAND 19:25

38 1330 Lauren Justus 9 GLENDORA 19:27

39 3551 Ashlin Yahr 12 TORREY PINES 19:27

40 3373 Sarah Bolce 12 ST. FRANCIS-SAC 19:28

Girls Elite Teams Results

108 JESUIT-PORTLAND

128 RANCHO BV

135 TORREY PINES

195 THE WOODLANDS

221 BUCHANAN

221 DAVIS SENIOR

232 MOUNTAIN RIDGE

233 GREAT OAK

239 RANCHO BERNARDO

249 PONDEROSA

261 ST. FRANCIS-SAC

282 CRATER

296 PALOS VERDES PEN.

323 RENO

380 CASA GRANDE

387 CALIFORNIA

389 TESORO

435 UPLAND

450 UNION MINE

501 CLOVIS WEST

509 PATRICK HENRY

551 GLENDORA

Northwest Girls Teams & Individual Results

108 JESUIT-PORTLAND

11 1574 Noelle VanRysselberghe 12 18:20

12 1571 Adrienne McGuirk 12 18:24

22 1573 Peyton Schutte 9 19:05

28 1569 Shannon Mahoney 9 19:15

35 1568 Claire Hagler 11 19:25

( 64) 1567 Kerrie Franey 11 19:47

( 65) 1572 Elizabeth Murphy 12 19:50

282 CRATER

33 812 Riley Swanson 12 19:21

49 811 Laurie Stoutenburgh 12 19:34

51 810 Silver Siebert 11 19:37

55 813 Kayleigh Tyerman 11 19:38

94 808 Arianne Lafierre 10 20:39

809 Emily Olsen 12 20:52

(145) 807 Olivia Clark 12 22:49

 

 

 

Elite Boys Individual Results

1 2839 German Fernandez 12 RIVERBANK 14:42

2 3860 Mohamed Abdalla 12 WILLOW GLEN 15:22

3 2722 Collin Jarvis 11 RANCHO BV 15:23

4 731 Eric Battles 12 CLOVIS WEST 15:27

5 733 Andrew Campbell 12 CLOVIS WEST 15:28

6 1838 Isai Orea 12 MADERA 15:28

7 65 Diego Estrada 12 ALISAL 15:28

8 119 Kris Romero 12 ARCADIA 15:34

9 2710 Parker Stinson 10 RANCHO BERNARDO 15:36

10 721 Jon Ross 12 CLOVIS EAST 15:40

11 375 Jonathan Sanchez 11 BUCHANAN 15:42

12 1580 Peter Maag 12 JESUIT-PORTLAND 15:43

13 3886 Chris Romo 12 WOODCREEK 15:48

14 3866 Nohe Lema 11 WILLOW GLEN 15:50

15 3883 Cameron Mitchell 12 WOODCREEK 15:51

16 816 Zach Elliot 11 CRATER 15:51

17 3887 Garrett Seawell 11 WOODCREEK 15:52

18 880 Kenny Durell 12 DAVIS SENIOR 15:54

19 2720 Thomas Estrada 12 RANCHO BV 15:55

20 1840 Javier Sanchez 12 MADERA 15:55

21 2578 Sterling Lockert 11 PETALUMA 15:56

22 3674 Nick Johnson 11 UPLAND 15:57

23 118 Renaud Poizat 11 ARCADIA 15:57

24 373 Heath Reedy 10 BUCHANAN 15:58

25 2167 Josh Paul 12 N. MEDFORD 15:58

26 1581 Brian Manning 12 JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:00

27 1562 Kyle Lackner 12 JESUIT-CARMICHAEL 16:02

28 2163 Drew Jordan 10 N. MEDFORD 16:02

29 815 Josh Elliot 10 CRATER 16:04

30 1831 Jesse Arellano 11 MADERA 16:04

31 632 Musa Ahmed 10 CENTRAL CATHOLIC 16:05

32 2577 Devin Lockert 11 PETALUMA 16:05

33 711 Noe Cruz 11 CLOVIS EAST 16:06

34 2707 Sean Proehl 12 RANCHO BERNARDO 16:07

35 735 Kellen Levy 10 CLOVIS WEST 16:07

36 2723 Jered Threw 12 RANCHO BV 16:08

37 819 Ryan Santana 12 CRATER 16:09

38 3092 Kindu Ejigu 12 SANTA CLARA 16:10

39 366 Adam Delton 12 BUCHANAN 16:11

40 371 Carson Keller 11 BUCHANAN 16:13

 

Elite Boys Team Results

167 CRATER

168 RANCHO BV

181 CLOVIS EAST

184 BUCHANAN

207 ARCADIA

213 CENTRAL CATHOLIC

231 WOODCREEK

233 CLOVIS WEST

239 JESUIT-PORTLAND

248 PETALUMA

272 JESUIT-CARMICHAEL

276 WILLOW GLEN

285 MADERA

287 UPLAND

297 RANCHO BERNARDO

316 N. MEDFORD

389 DAVIS SENIOR

418 FERRIS

459 TORREY PINES

499 GREAT OAK

526 RENO

589 HARVARD-WESTLAKE

697 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS

 

Northwest Runners & Teams

Crater

14 816 Zach Elliot 11 15:51

27 815 Josh Elliot 10 16:04

35 819 Ryan Santana 12 16:09

44 817 Jerrod Puckett 12 16:17

47 820 Curits Yungen 12 16:19

( 79) 818 Wyatt Rice-Narusch 16:47

814 James Croft 11 17:08

Central Catholicc

29 632 Musa Ahmed 10 16:05

42 635 Austin Jones 12 16:17

43 639 Joel Turkheimer 12 16:17

49 637 Peter Slauson 10 16:20

50 638 Samot Turina 11 16:21

( 89) 634 Conor Chicvara 11 16:52

633 Curran Carlile 10 17:05

Jesuit

10 1580 Peter Maag 12 15:43

24 1581 Brian Manning 12 16:00

55 1575 Ben Demaree 9 16:26

67 1577 Tim Kessler 12 16:39

83 1579 Patrick Maag 11 16:48

( 84) 1583 Lucas Rothenberger 12 16:49

1582 Dalton Petursson 11 17:03

North Medford

23 2167 Josh Paul 12 15:58

26 2163 Drew Jordan 10 16:02

65 2165 Travis Linville 12 16:38

76 2170 Richard Zhu 12 16:45

126 2164 Sean Lansing 10 17:27

2168 Chaz Shand 11 17:37

2166 Joey McDougall 12 17:37

Ferris

48 1120 Paul Hawkins 12 16:20

56 1124 Adam Thorne 10 16:27

99 1126 Justin Zimmerman 10 17:00

101 1123 Peter Nielsen 11 17:01

114 1122 Sean Maloney 12 17:10

1115 Steven Bissell 12 17:29

(133) 1118 Jeremy Gavelin 10 17:33

 

.