• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Oxford Invitational 2010

Description.

Girls Individuals Results  - 5K

1 Alisha Luna 		18:56.0 	Klamath Union	 	10   
2 Megan Fristoe 	18:59.9 	Summit		 	11   
3 Kellie Foley		19:22.1 	Crook County		12   
4 Mikhaila Thornton 	19:28.4 	Mountain View		12   
5 Lila Klopfensein 	19:30.5 	Meridian		10   
6 Jenna Mattox 		19:58.3 	Bend 			10   
7 Brenna Phelps 	20:09.1 	North Medford		11   
8 Ashley Maton 	        20:10.0 	Summit			11   
9 Savana Schilling 	20:19.2 	Capital			10   
10 Kira Kelly 		20:21.9 	Summit			11   
11 Hayati Wolfenden 	20:27.6 	Mountain View		11   
12 Kelsey Hilsenteger 	20:33.4 	Putnam			10   
13 Savannah Combe 	20:40.9 	Meridian		10   
14 Melissa Hubler 	20:42.4 	Bend			10   
15 Meghan O'Rourke 	20:45.1 	Meridian		12   
16 Jennifer Zhu 	20:49.3 	North Medford		12   
17 Makenna Tague	20:49.9 	Summit			12   
18 Logan Brown	        20:53.7	        Mountain View		11   
19 Jessica Wolfe 	20:59.1 	Mountain View		11   
20 Maddie Makinster 	21:02.1 	Putnam			10   
21 Tefna Mitchell 	21:04.1 	Redmond		        10   
22 Macie Gale 		21:05.0 	Thurston		10   
23 Julia Taylor 	21:06.5 	Capital			10   
24 Marshall Miller 	21:08.5 	Ashland			11   
25 Hadley Schoderbek 	21:19.2 	Summit			 9   
26 Christina Tyson 	21:19.5 	Klamath Union		10   
27 Kara Rawlings	21:20.0 	Grants  Pass		12   
28 Dana Greenblatt	21:20.5 	Ashland			11   
29 Sarah Estabrook	21:23.1 	Triad Christian		 9   
30 Sarah MacKenzie	21:27.3 	Redmond		        12 

Girls Team Results

1	Summit			 62
2	Mountain View		 90
3	Meridian		140
4	Bend   			151
5	Klamath Union		167
6	Ashland 		167
7	Capital			224

Boys  5,000 Meters Varsity 

1 Cody Larson 		16:11.3 	Capital			 12   
2 Zorg Loustalet        16:17.5 	Henley			 11   
3 Travis Neuman 	16:30.3 	Summit			 10   
4 Trenton Kershner 	16:48.8 	Redmond		         12   
5 Kyle Ruhlin 		16:50.0 	Thurston		 12   
6 Paul Adams		16:51.4 	Mazama		         11   
7 Stetson Smith 	16:58.3		North Medford		 12   
8 Nathan Powell	        16:59.9 	Borah		 	 12   
9 Devyn Baldovino 	17:00.5 	North Medford		 10   
10 Alek Angeli 		17:01.6 	Klamath Union		 11   
11 Dan Heikkila         17:04.9 	Meridian		 11   
12 Dylan Refaey 	17:08.6 	Meridian		 11   
13 Brad Heusinkveld 	17:14.0 	Capital			 12   
14 Chris Martinez 	17:17.5 	Meridian		 12   
15 Jorge Gil Juarez 	17:21.2 	Phoenix		 	 12   
16 Culley Dumbeck 	17:22.4 	Klamath Union		 12   
17 Colton Snook 	17:34.7 	Putnam		 	 12   
18 Isaac Schaaf 	17:35.5 	Ashland			 11   
19 David Steele 	17:35.8 	Capital			 10   
20 Blake Spencer 	17:39.9 	North Medford		 10   
21 Sam Jackson		17:41.6 	Ashland			 11   
22 Riley Anheluk 	17:42.0 	Mountain View		 11   
23 Anthony Konecni 	17:42.5 	Capital			 12   
24 Jackson Turner	17:45.7 	Capital			 10   
25 Sammy Naffziger 	17:46.6 	Summit			 11   
26 Jonathan Hokanson 	17:47.6		North Medford		 12   
27 Luke Hinz 		17:51.1 	Summit		 	 10   
28 Nicholas Snider 	17:52.3 	Summit		 	 11   
29 Cameron Clark 	17:53.0 	Summit		 	 12   
30 Karl Britsch 	17:53.9 	Klamath Union		 12

Boys Team Scores

1	Capital		 	80
2	North Medford		95
3	Summit			112
4	Klamath Union		144
5	Ashland		        157
6	Meridian		172

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus