• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Hershey's West Virginia State Champ

Description.

Licensed to Cabell Midland High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/20/2009 09:06 PM
                 West Virginia Hershey State Meet - 6/20/2009                  
                                   6/20/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: #  7.64  1980        Rochelle Williams                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pennington, Rachel           District 2                8.37  
  2 Smith, Bethany               District 7                8.82  
  3 Garbart, Mary Katherine      District 6                8.88  
  4 Moss, Brianna                District 5                8.90  
 -- Slater, Mackenzie            District 3                  NT  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 14.14  1980        Rochelle Williams                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pennington, Rachel           District 2               15.85  
  2 Malcolm, Rachel              District 7               17.31  
  3 Strickland, Lauren           District 5               17.65  
  4 Spiker, Abby                 District 6               18.55  
 -- Slater, Mackenzie            District 3                  NT  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 13.84  1979        Dianna Fletcher                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, McKenzie             District 7               14.06  
  2 Byrd, Katelyn                District 5               15.04  
  3 Ferguson, Autumn             District 2               15.69  
  4 Miller, Monica               District 6               15.98  
  5 Morris, Summer               District 3               17.51  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 13.14  1996        Jenny Rayburn                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett, Mykayla             District 5               14.34  
  2 Mullin, Maria                District 7               14.62  
  3 Pennington, Sarah            District 2               15.40  
  4 Shingleton, Samantha         District 6               16.50  
  5 Gibb, Audrey                 District 8               16.59  
 -- Shavers, Sage                District 3                  NT  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 29.84  1998        Nora Miller                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole, Kara                   District 2               33.70  
  2 Stauffer, Rylee              District 5               33.86  
  3 Rosetti, Jade                District 6               34.40  
  4 Crosco, Nautica              District 7               40.23  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 29.14  1984        Kim Reed                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, McKenzie             District 7               31.01  
  2 Berisford, Grace             District 8               36.87  
 -- Delancy, Kenna               District 5                  NT  
 -- Miller, Monica               District 6                  NT  
 -- Ross, Hannah                 District 2                  NT  
 -- Brown, Shayla                District 3                  NT  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 26.64  1982        Regins Wright                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pennington, Sarah            District 2               30.60  
  2 Jones, TJ                    District 5               30.72  
  3 Mullin, Maria                District 7               31.74  
  4 Shingleton, Samantha         District 6               34.00  
  5 Gibb, Audrey                 District 8               35.29  
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 1:08.74  1990        Brianne Hamilton                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stauffer, Rylee              District 5             1:18.61  
  2 Cole, Kara                   District 2             1:21.66  
  3 Garbart, Mary Katherine      District 6             1:23.88  
  4 Crosco, Nautica              District 7             1:39.80  
 -- Barrett, Daja                District 3                  NT  
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 1:03.64  1980        Barbie Marno                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ervin, Emma                  District 5             1:16.10  
  2 Nyce, Kaitlyn                District 7             1:23.82  
  3 Miller, Monica               District 6             1:26.30  
  4 Gibb, Anna                   District 8             1:31.60  
  5 Todd, Kamell                 District 2             1:51.37  
 -- Brown, Shayla                District 3                  NT  
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: # 2:30.84  1985        Nickie Jenkins                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Olivia               District 5             2:49.87  
  2 Durig, Abigail               District 8             2:59.83  
  3 Kite, Savannah               District 7             3:18.10  
  4 Allen, Rebekah               District 6             3:25.49  
 -- Thomas, Geneus               District 3                  NT  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: # 2:25.64  1983        Anita Bennett                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Alex                  District 2             2:39.53  
  2 Williams, Kaylee             District 5             2:50.74  
  3 Harrison, Emma               District 6             2:51.59  
 -- Walker, Jesse                District 7                  NT  
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: # 5:37.54  1985        Susan Frost                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornton, Jorden             District 2             5:39.22  
  2 Drazba, Margaret             District 5             5:49.79  
  3 Harrison, Emma               District 6             6:43.96  
  4 Constable, Shayne            District 7             7:10.90  
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: # 1:00.24  1980                                                  
                         Hall-Terry-Kidd-Lowe                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                     1:07.73  
     1) Kupfiner, Megan                 2) Irizarry, Alyssa               
     3) Whitlatch, Cassandra            4) Boggess, Rylee                 
  2 District 7  'A'                                     1:10.97  
     1) Smith, Bethany                  2) Malcolm, Rachel                
     3) Ayers, Autumn                   4) Baker, Kayla                   
  3 District 6  'A'                                     1:12.98  
     1) Spiker, Abby                    2) Rosetti, Jade                  
     3) Anderson, Aspen                 4) Liston, Olivia                 
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: # 56.54  1980                                                    
                       Breedlove-Tabay-Newton-Long                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 District 7  'A'                                     1:03.03  
     1) Riggleman, Brooke               2) George, Tara                   
     3) Smith, Celeste                  4) Flinn, Summer                  
  2 District 5  'A'                                     1:03.45  
     1) Haynes, Breaunna                2) Wright, Lily                   
     3) Ervin, Emma                     4) Byrd, Katelyn                  
  3 District 8  'A'                                     1:10.21  
     1) Clien, Taylor                   2) Berisford, Grace               
     3) Gibb, Anna                      4) Durig, Abigail                 
 -- District 3  'A'                                          NT  
     1) Morris, Summer                  2) Suddeth, Hope                  
     3) Armstrong, Adrian               4) Turley, Allison                
 -- District 2  'A'                                          NT  
     1) Chaffin, Mariya                 2) Endicott, Rachel               
     3) Ferguson, Autumn                4) Ferrell, Victoria              
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: # 54.54  1986                                                    
                       Davis-Alford-Richards-Myers                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                       57.89  
     1) Lamp, Andrea                    2) Jones, TJ                      
     3) Adams, Janessa                  4) Garrett, Mykayla               
 -- District 2  'A'                                          NT  
     1) Ellis, Alex                     2) Szekely, Morgan                
     3) Hall, Haley                     4) Jarrell, Grace                 
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump
================================================================
       State: #  7-11  1979        Susie Shupe                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pennington, Rachel           District 2             6-07.25  
  2 Kupfiner, Megan              District 5             5-08.25  
  3 Starliper, Amanda            District 7             5-04.75  
  4 Liston, Olivia               District 6             5-04.25  
  5 Bishop, Jacelyn              District 3             5-03.25  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
       State: # 8-00.25  1984        Tracy Johnson                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casto, Emily                 District 5             6-10.50  
  2 Ferguson, Autumn             District 2            J6-10.50  
  3 Armstrong, Adrian            District 3             6-09.25  
  4 Nyce, Kaitlyn                District 7             6-07.25  
  5 Berisford, Grace             District 8             5-06.25  
 -- Sphar, Shania                District 6                  ND  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
       State: #  8-06  1994        Amanda Crainer                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett, Mykayla             District 5             7-06.75  
  2 Yeater, Makenzie             District 7             7-04.25  
  3 Burgess, Katrina             District 2             5-05.75  
 -- Standiford, Kiera            District 8                  ND  
 -- Walz, Sophie                 District 2                  ND  
 
Girls 9-10 Weight Throw
================================================================
       State: # 135-05.50  1979        Jeannie VanMeter                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pullen, Bailey               District 2            81-03.00  
  2 Tompkins, Katlyn             District 7            80-11.50  
  3 Garbart, Mary Katherine      District 6            75-10.00  
 -- Taylor, Allie                District 5                  ND  
 
Girls 11-12 Weight Throw
================================================================
       State: # 159-10.50  1981        Pat Stover                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byrd, Katelyn                District 5           150-04.00  
  2 George, Tara                 District 7           120-07.00  
  3 Durig, Abigail               District 8           105-02.00  
  4 Morris, Summer               District 3            86-07.00  
 -- McCoy, Tanner                District 2                  ND  
 -- Metheny, Caitlyn             District 6                  ND  
 
Girls 13-14 Weight Throw
================================================================
       State: # 202-08  1983        Pat Bryd                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamp, Andrea                 District 5           117-06.50  
  2 Pennington, Sarah            District 2           116-04.00  
  3 Gibb, Audrey                 District 8           116-03.00  
  4 Shingleton, Samantha         District 6           104-03.00  
 -- Cassell, Marilyn             District 7                  ND  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: #  7.44  1982        Tito Johnson                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barner, Nicholas             District 6                7.77  
  2 Banks, Aaron                 District 2                8.01  
  3 Wooddell, Logan              District 5                8.06  
  4 Miller, Jacob                District 8                9.17  
 -- Graley, Colton               District 3                  NT  
 -- Alston, Raymond              District 7                  NT  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 13.74  1980        Benjamine Johnson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Easton               District 5               14.80  
  2 Barner, Nicholas             District 6               14.83  
  3 Mullens, Noah                District 2               16.06  
  4 Goff, Ryan                   District 3               17.10  
  5 Miller, Jacob                District 8               18.09  
 -- Alston, Raymond              District 7                  NT  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 13.04  1980        Doug Bock                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yates, Collin                District 7               13.20  
  2 Miller, Chase                District 8               15.28  
 -- Cottrill, Seth               District 5                  NT  
 -- Masters, Devin               District 6                  NT  
 -- Bryant, Keandre              District 2                  NT  
 -- Young, Maleek                District 3                  NT  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 11.94  1980        Mark Miller                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Trevor             District 5               13.42  
  2 McGee, Zack                  District 7               14.55  
 -- Lomax, Zach                  District 3                  NT  
 -- Sphar, James                 District 6                  NT  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 29.04  1980        Benjamine Johnson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Easton               District 5               31.36  
  2 Mullens, Noah                District 2               35.19  
  3 Noss, Junior                 District 6               39.41  
 -- Tharp, Brett                 District 7                  NT  
 -- Finney, William              District 3                  NT  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 27.97  2004        Logan Gold                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yates, Collin                District 7               27.83# 
  2 Jarrell, Daniel              District 2               30.74  
  3 Park, Bradyden               District 3               33.30  
  4 Cox, Caleb                   District 6               34.10  
 -- Cottrill, Seth               District 5                  NT  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 24.04  1980        Mark Miller                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Trevor             District 5               28.33  
 -- Lomax, Zach                  District 3                  NT  
 -- Branson, Colton              District 7                  NT  
 -- Sphar, James                 District 6                  NT  
 -- Webb, Marcus                 District 2                  NT  
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 1:06.74  1998        Brandon Knicely                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terosky, Cole                District 5             1:14.66  
  2 Vance, Jackson               District 7             1:15.95  
  3 Parsons, Brooks              District 8             1:17.44  
  4 Christian, Brett             District 2             1:19.21  
  5 Cox, Joshua                  District 6             1:26.14  
 -- Williams, Tranton            District 3                  NT  
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: # 1:00.64  1981        Scott Rotten                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeGraff, Evan                District 5             1:10.48  
  2 Martin, Mitchell             District 7             1:14.74  
  3 Cox, Caleb                   District 6             1:15.29  
  4 Parlock, Jeremiah            District 2             1:15.64  
 -- Thomas, Samual               District 3                  NT  
 -- Kacor, Jared                 District 8                  NT  
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: # 2:29.04  6/21/2008   Paden Christian, District 2               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilkenson, Garrett           District 5             2:42.82  
  2 Short, Andrew                District 2             2:47.07  
  3 Martin, Mitchell             District 7             2:56.96  
 -- Young, Maleek                District 3                  NT  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: # 2:09.54  1983        Scott Roten                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burcham, Jacob               District 2             2:14.58  
  2 Casto, Levi                  District 5             2:25.77  
  3 McGee, Zack                  District 7             2:37.85  
  4 Radabaugh, Colin             District 6             2:39.08  
 
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: # 4:49.84  1983        George Angelos                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burcham, Jacob               District 2             4:43.57# 
  2 Greza, Cameron               District 6             5:03.38  
  3 Fessenden, Roger             District 7             6:23.79  
 
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: # 58.94  1983                                                    
                       Brock-Cunningham-Smedley-Ferrell                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                     1:06.84  
     1) Cottrill, Hunter                2) Kenedy, Dalon                  
     3) Barber, DeAndre                 4) Hoosier, Trevor                
 -- District 7  'A'                                          NT  
     1) McCausley, Eric                 2) Landes, Ryan                   
     3) Dolly, Brock                    4) Zirk, DJ                       
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: # 58.58  2005                                                    
                       Parr-Fickiesen-Kidder-Dowler                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                       59.34  
     1) DeGraff, Evan                   2) Spencer, Ross                  
     3) Radcliff, Tristan               4) Boles, Micah                   
  2 District 2  'A'                                     1:08.41  
     1) McNeeley, Matthew               2) Brown, Tyler Lee               
     3) McCallister, Will               4) Daniels, Austin                
 -- District 8  'A'                                          NT  
     1) Miller, Chase                   2) Boughner, Troy                 
     3) Durig, Matthew                  4) Kacor, Jared                   
 -- District 3  'A'                                          NT  
     1) Barker, Rodney                  2) Kauff, Logan                   
     3) Ross, Jacob                     4) Hager, Corey                   
 -- District 7  'A'                                          NT  
     1) Tharp, Dylan                    2) Walker, Dylan                  
     3) Benjamin, Brandon               4) Vanname, Kyle                  
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump
================================================================
       State: # 7-08.50  2005        Logan Cox                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barner, Nicholas             District 6             6-08.25  
  2 Mullens, Noah                District 2             6-07.75  
  3 Martin, Easton               District 5             6-07.50  
  4 McGee, Nick                  District 7             6-05.25  
  5 Miller, Jacob                District 8             4-11.00  
 -- Roy, Kevin                   District 3                  ND  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
       State: # 8-10.50  1981        John black                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nick                District 5             6-10.00  
  2 Yeater, Zack                 District 7             6-08.00  
 -- Hunter, TaVeon               District 2                  ND  
 -- Kacor, Jared                 District 8                  ND  
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
       State: # 9-02.75  1984        Tony Reed                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Trevor             District 5             8-00.75  
  2 Shifflett, Zack              District 7             7-11.75  
 -- Lomax, Jacob                 District 3                  ND  
 -- Sphar, James                 District 6                  ND  
 -- Webb, Marcus                 District 2                  ND  
 
Boys 9-10 Weight Throw
================================================================
       State: # 157-09  1987        Steve Snapp                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoosier, Trevor              District 5           128-04.00  
  2 Christian, Brett             District 2           111-00.00  
  3 Cox, Joshua                  District 6           101-11.00  
 -- Baker, Drake                 District 7                  ND  
 -- Graley, Colton               District 3                  ND  
 
Boys 11-12 Weight Throw
================================================================
       State: # 218-05  1979        Jeff Vandergrift                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Day, Cole                    District 5           151-09.00  
  2 Maynard, Dana                District 2           146-08.00  
  3 Cox, Caleb                   District 6           116-00.00  
 -- Durig, Matthew               District 8                  ND  
 -- Parker, Joseph               District 7                  ND  
 
Boys 13-14 Weight Throw
================================================================
       State: # 257-01.50  1980        David McQuaid                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchem, Wes                 District 5           214-11.00  
  2 Taylor, Lance                District 7           199-01.00  
  3 Christian, Paden             District 2           184-02.00  
 -- Lomax, Jacob                 District 3                  ND  

	 

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus