• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Hershey's Track & Field Nationals

Description.

Hershey's Track & Field Games – 8/4/2007
North American Final Hershey Results
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vizcarrando, Jamilah               10 R7,Bronx, NY                           7.78
  2 Williams, Shauna                    10 R4,Beaumont, TX                    7.84
  3 Raye, Chantel                          10 R6,Meriden, CT                       8.07
  4 King, Camariah                        10 R3,Renton, WA                       8.12
  5 Henson, Jessica                      10 R5,Galena, KS                          8.29
  6 Malone, Olivia                         10 R1,Plainfield, IL                       8.69
    
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sadler, Kealee                          9 R4,Dallas, TX                             14.75
  2 Kuroski, Megan                      10 R1,Racine, WI                          15.27
  3 Bennett, Morgyn                    10 R7,Bear, DE                              15.35
  4 Shokoya, Kenny                     9 R3,Calgary,AB-CAN                15.46
  5 Piland, Jai                                 10 R2,San Diego, CA                   15.56
  6 Metcalf, Jaeden                       10 R5,West Fargo, ND                15.75
  7 DiMambro, Olivia                    10 R6,Essex, VT                            16.12
    
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paiement, Clemence                12 R7,Laval, QC-CAN                  12.93
  2 Frierson, Joy                            12 R8,Murfreesboro, TN             13.57
  3 Cronbaugh, McKennan         12 R1,Coralville, IA                      13.86
  4 Westbrook, Ky                        12 R2,Gilbert, AZ                          14.13
  5 Levin, Amanda                        11 R5,West Fargo, ND                14.16
  6 Dragotta, Kristen                    12 R6,Glastonbury, CT                14.17
  7 Peterson, Kenza                      12 R4,Little Rock, AR                  15.19
  8 Mann, Sidne                             12 R3,Valdez, AK                        15.27
    
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannon, Valencia                    13 R7,Elmont, NY                         12.90
  2 Walkeden, Leah                      14 R3,Ardrossan,AB-CAN         12.97
  3 Moore, Chyreece                    14 R4,Shreveport, LA                  13.06
  4 Erickson, Rosey                      14 R1,Alexandria, MN                 13.17
  5 Gribbin, Mollie                         13 R6,Montpellier, VT                 13.64
  6 Pirlot, Brittany                         14 R5,Wauchope, SK-CAN        13.71
  7 Taylor, Margaret                     14 R2,Altadena, CA                     14.04
  8 Boddie, Vomonie                     14 R8,Hampton, VA                     14.09
    
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skeen, Jadyn                            10 R1,Brampton,ON-CAN           29.25
  2 McCarthy, Alesia                    10 R7,Elmont, NY                         30.23
  3 Long, Ansley                           10 R8,Carrollton, GA                    31.16
  4 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     9 R3,Seattle, WA                          31.36
  5 Russell, Mia Shanae               10 R2,North Las Vegas,               31.54
  6 Depute, Hailee                         10 R5,McClusky, ND                   32.47
  7 Jones, Keturah                        10 R4,Pascagoula, MS                 32.69
 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Alexandra                       12 R2,San Jose, CA                      27.99
  2 Joyce, Elisa                              12 R3,Kelowna,BC-CAN             28.53
  3 Ball, Kayla                                12 R8,Burke, VA                           28.79
  4 Logan, Mikayla                       11 R1,Columbia, MO                    28.81
  5 Leveille, Maude                       12 R7,Granby, QC-CAN              29.60
  6 Kennedy, Alisha                     12 R4,Dallas, TX                           30.13
  7 Schneider, Lindsay                 12 R6,East Lyme, CT                    30.39
  8 Graney, Kylie                           12 R5,Casper, WY                        31.56
    
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Terry                           13 R3,Vancouver, WA                26.23
  2 Dawkins, Alanna                     14 R1,Columbus, OH                   26.24
  3 Gooden, Camille                      14 R6,Windsor, CT                      26.54
  4 Babicke, Kimberly                   13 R4,Los Alamos, NM               27.11
  5 Tracy, Kailea                            14 R2,Paia, HI                                27.74
  6 Lanford, Brittany                     13 R7,Hyattsville, MD                 27.87
  7 Lantz, Amity                            14 R5,Dickinson, ND                   28.47
  8 Cohron, Katie                          14 R8,Bowling Green, K              29.87
    
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam           10 R1,Oshawa,ON-CAN              1:07.83
  2 Barber, Grace                           10 R4,Tulsa, OK                           1:09.17
  3 Raffin, Giovanna                     10 R2,San Jose, CA                      1:10.91
  4 Green, Cristal                           10 R7,Westburg, NY                    1:12.16
  5 Hungerford, Alexis                 10 R3,Bothell, WA                       1:12.68
  6 Farmer, Mikaela                       10 R6,Fredericton, NE                  1:18.06
  7 Seidle, Mackenzie                   10 R5,Medstead,SK-CAN           1:20.57
    
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Allison                         12 R1,Guelph,ON-CAN               1:03.09
  2 McDonald, Aliyah                  12 R7,Hempstead, NY                  1:03.55
  3 Hawkins, Amber                      12 R8,Wardensville, WV             1:04.32
  4 Robinson, Kaitlyn                   12 R6,Saint John, NB-CAN         1:04.39
  5 Daniel, Ryan                            12 R2,Southeast Mustan            1:06.64
  6 Watcheston, Tamara              12 R5,Regina, SK-CAN               1:11.20
  7 Smith, Tylynn                          12 R4,Ruisoso, NM                      1:13.01
  8 Johns, Alex                              12 R3,Gustavus, AK                    1:18.41
    
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connell, Isabelle                      12 R2,San Jose, CA                      2:25.29
  2 McKee, Kelsey                        12 R4,Tulsa, OK                           2:28.75
  3 Southern, Alosha                    12 R6,Wilton, CT                          2:29.65
  4 Wolfe, Brooke                         12 R1,Mt. Prospect, IL                 2:32.13
  5 Sterrett, Jhanee                        12 R7,Jamacia, NY                        2:32.94
  6 Ramirez, Celestina                   12 R3,Seattle, WA                        2:34.42
  7 Lopez, Rachel                          12 R5,Brighton, CO                      2:36.54
  8 Smith, Meghan                        12 R8,Carrollton, GA                    2:46.62
    
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Destiny                      14 R8,Rockdale County,              2:22.78
  2 Hawkes, Morgan                     14 R6,Fredericton, NB-CAN       2:23.12
  3 Sapp, Cheyenne                      14 R7,Newark, DE                         2:24.73
  4 Edwards, Gabrielle                  13 R5,Saskatoon,SK-CAN          2:26.21
  5 Poplawski, Alisa                      13 R3,New Castle, WA                2:26.24
  6 Goff, Samantha                        13 R1,Benson, MN                       2:36.78
  7 Pugliese, Kimberly                  14 R2,Mililani, HI                          2:38.01
  8 Kirchner, Mary                        13 R4,Russellville, AR                 2:38.07
    
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis, Claudia                       14 R7,Queens, NY                        5:01.24       *
  2 Osika, Shannon                       13 R1,Waterford Twp, M            5:04.00
  3 George, Samantha                   13 R8,Raleigh, NC                        5:17.64
  4 Huang, Cindy                          13 R2,San Jose, CA                      5:20.13
  5 Helker, Hannah                        14 R4,Edmond, OK                       5:25.80
  6 Schoch, Sasha                         14 R3,Kelowna,BC-CAN             5:32.39
  7 Smith, Kelsey                           14 R6,Exeter, NH                           5:34.77
  8 Ronke, Tara                              13 R5,Tyndall, SD                        6:00.02
    
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 R3  Seattle, WA                                                                               59.44
     1) Robinson, Zaedrea 10            2) Walker, Kayausha 10
     3) Muleka, Yupasha 10              4) Powell, Javonna 10
  2 R4  Spiro, OK                                                                                   59.76
     1) Thompson, Carleigha 10          2) Phillips, Chairity 10
     3) Phillips, Cherrish 10           4) Shepard, Kira 10
  3 R2  Southern, CA                                                                            1:01.08
     1) Hunter, Ke'Yera 10              2) Binns, Trejure 10
     3) Joiner, Simone 10               4) Bryant, Brittany 10
  4 R7  Montgomery Co, MD                                                              1:01.20
     1) Harper, Gianni 10               2) Gray, Sephora 10
     3) Kakou, JoJo 10                  4) Jackson, Asia 10
  5 R8  Miami, FL                                                                                   1:02.15
     1) Day, Cynthia 10                 2) James, Arianna 10
     3) Allen, Zaria 10                 4) Mason, Symone 10
  6 R5  Winnipeg, MB-CAN                                                                1:02.51
     1) Shieh, Jessica 10               2) Sellers-Wiebe, Mikayla 10
     3) Stefanson, Jillian 10           4) Spence, Samantha 10
  7 R6  New Brunswick                                                                         1:03.67
     1) Richards, Cassidy 10            2) Clark, Shaelyn 10
     3) Colpitts, Alyson 10             4) Kiely, Alexondra 10
  8 R1  Ypsilanti, MI                                                                             1:05.21
     1) Nelson, Jada 9                  2) Hall, Princess 9
     3) Dailing, Tianna 10              4) Shelby, Amber 9
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 R1  Ontario, CAN                                                                            53.25
     1) Williams, Chante 12             2) Marsh, Alexis 12
     3) Adams, Janica 12                4) Wilson, Amanda-May 12
  2 R7  Brooklyn, NY                                                                            54.40
     1) Townsend, Aylele 12             2) Marcus, Jallisa 12
     3) Blackshear, Kiana 12            4) Walker, Jania 12
  3 R4  Bastrop, LA                                                                               54.65
     1) McHenry, Desire 12              2) Harris, Jazpony 12
     3) Johnson, Statasjai 11           4) Downs, Kar'Dasia 12
  4 R2  San Jose, CA                                                                             54.71
     1) Hatchett, Gianna 12             2) Stone, Ruth 12
     3) Bryant, Ellisa 12               4) Palacio, Kylie 12
  5 R3  Seattle, WA                                                                               55.75
     1) Brown, Nhautrey 12              2) Shoecraft, Lovely 12
     3) Powell, Shannon 11              4) Muleka, Jenny 12
  6 R6  East Hartford, CT                                                                     55.85
     1) Tran, Kim 12                    2) Hunt, Michela 12
     3) Lammie, Shanta 12               4) Dukes, Keshia 12
  7 R5    Winnipeg, MB-CAN                                                              56.38
     1) Filyk, Megan 12                 2) Mandzuk, Andrea 12
     3) Zajac, Courtney 12              4) Wanigasekara, Sesanie 12
  8 R8  Miami, FL                                                                                   58.80
     1) Wilson, Cherice 12              2) Horne, Caroline 12
     3) Gunder, Versie 12               4) Lovette, Keyosha 11
    
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 R4  Pasadena, TX                                                                            50.42
     1) Hill, Carissa 14                2) Adeyemi, Aminh 14
     3) Chenier, Shavon 14              4) Landry, Mona 13
  2 R8  Miami, FL                                                                                   50.69
     1) Middleton, Kendra 13            2) Jackson, Markesha 14
     3) Smith, Antenisha 13             4) Gage, Rovontrinice 13
  3 R7  New York, NY                                                                           50.72
     1) Pierre, Kassandra 13            2) Shepard, Nicole 13
     3) Roller, Brie 14                 4) Francis, Chamique 14
  4 R1  Ajax, ON                                                                                    50.81
     1) Leon-Palmer, Noelle 13          2) Leon-Palmer, Naomi 14
     3) Chase, Chanice 14               4) McIntosh, Zakiya 14
  5 R2  Arizona                                                                                      51.97
     1) Pinkney, Ashley 13              2) Pratt, Jasmin 13
     3) Smith, Jaszmyne 13              4) Wilson, Jasmine 13
  6 R5  Winnipeg, MB-CAN                                                                52.54
     1) McGregor, Dawn 14               2) Paracholski, Meagan 14
     3) Paracholski, Carly 14           4) Roberts, Tanisha 14
  7 R3  Seattle, WA                                                             

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus