• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Hershey's Saskatchewan Province Champ

Description.

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9&10
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyra Braaten                 Zone10                  8.38       8.29q  NWI  2
  2 Taylor Stauch                Zone 4                  8.50       8.30q  NWI  1
  3 Spencer Olsen-Thul           Zone 6                  8.08       8.35q  NWI  2
  4 Alexis Ashworth              Zone 1                  8.12       8.36q  NWI  1
  5 Denelle Pedrick              Zone 1                  8.26       8.53q  NWI  2
  6 Taylor Wingert               Zone 8                  8.53       8.59q  NWI  1
  7 Breanna Hemmelgarn           Zone 7                  7.97       8.62q  NWI  1
  8 Kirsten Cory                 Zone 5                  8.08       8.82q  NWI  2
  8 Emily Wildman                Zone10                  8.71       8.82q  NWI  2
 10 Jaycee Ludke                 Zone 3                  8.79       8.86   NWI  1
 11 Peyton Weiss                 Zone 5                  9.21       9.00   NWI  2
 12 Avery South                  Zone 8                  9.13       9.03   NWI  2
 13 Erika Wells                  Zone 7                  8.19       9.10   NWI  1
 14 Allison Berge                Zone 4                  9.10       9.22   NWI  1
 15 Willa Bertsch                Zone 6                  8.66       9.53   NWI  2
Girls 50 Meter Dash 9&10
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyra Braaten                 Zone10                  8.29       8.03   NWI
  2 Spencer Olsen-Thul           Zone 6                  8.35       8.19   NWI
  3 Taylor Stauch                Zone 4                  8.30       8.21   NWI
  4 Denelle Pedrick              Zone 1                  8.53       8.30   NWI
  5 Taylor Wingert               Zone 8                  8.59       8.46   NWI
  5 Alexis Ashworth              Zone 1                  8.36       8.46   NWI
  7 Breanna Hemmelgarn           Zone 7                  8.62       8.78   NWI
  8 Emily Wildman                Zone10                  8.82       9.02   NWI
Girls 100 Meter Dash 9&10
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Guidinger             Zone10                 16.34      15.35q  NWI  2
  2 Kyra Braaten                 Zone10                 16.85      15.96q  NWI  1
  3 Joely Welburn                Zone 3                 15.68      16.10q  NWI  2
  4 Taylor Stauch                Zone 4                 16.20      16.18q  NWI  1
  5 Alexis Ashworth              Zone 1                 15.75      16.31q  NWI  2
  6 Brooke Vanderkooi            Zone 6                 15.94      16.33q  NWI  1
  7 Spencer Olsen-Thul           Zone 6                 15.18      16.36q  NWI  1
  8 Breanna Hemmelgarn           Zone 7                 19.75      16.50q  NWI  1
  9 Taylor Wingert               Zone 8                 16.91      16.61   NWI  1
 10 Ireland South                Zone 8                 17.48      16.83   NWI  2
 11 Jessica Sopatyk              Zone 5                 16.82      16.92   NWI  2
 12 Kayla Jacques                Zone 4                 17.00      17.43   NWI  2
 13 Ieisha Sylvestre             Zone 7                 19.82      17.44   NWI  2
 14 Megan Anderson               Zone 5                 17.75      18.02   NWI  1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 9&10
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Guidinger             Zone10                 15.35      15.87   NWI
  2 Kyra Braaten                 Zone10                 15.96      16.18   NWI
  3 Brooke Vanderkooi            Zone 6                 16.33      16.44   NWI
  4 Taylor Stauch                Zone 4                 16.18      16.55   NWI
  4 Joely Welburn                Zone 3                 16.10      16.55   NWI
  6 Breanna Hemmelgarn           Zone 7                 16.50      16.64   NWI
  7 Spencer Olsen-Thul           Zone 6                 16.36      16.68   NWI
  8 Alexis Ashworth              Zone 1                 16.31      16.96   NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash 9&10
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Sanson             Zone 3                 38.49      34.05   NWI  2
  2 Joely Welburn                Zone 3                 38.05      34.62   NWI  2
  3 Danika Pedrick               Zone 1                 37.27      35.94   NWI  2
  4 Jayla Brissaw                Zone 6                 36.92      36.80   NWI  2
  5 Anna Letwiniuk               Zone 6                 37.39      37.02   NWI  2
  6 Keeley Willick               Zone 7                 37.53      37.20   NWI  2
  7 Allison Berge                Zone 4                 37.60      37.61   NWI  2
  8 Shanell Hawman               Zone 7                 39.41      37.67   NWI  1
  9 Jessica Sopatyk              Zone 5                 39.53      38.71   NWI  1
 10 Ariel Bueckert               Zone 5                 40.62      39.34   NWI  1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 9&10
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Deborah Manske               Zone 6               1:20.81    1:18.18   2
  2 Ireland South                Zone 8               1:24.08    1:19.86   2
  3 Jessica Mirasty              Zone 7               1:27.75    1:22.23   2
  4 Mackenna Parker              Zone 6               1:20.60    1:22.80   2
  5 Keeley Willick               Zone 7               1:24.22    1:25.44   2
  6 Brittany Varga               Zone 4               1:29.00    1:27.26   1
  7 Alexandrea Gray              Zone 3               1:26.78    1:27.80   2
  8 Amanda Martin                Zone 1               1:28.00    1:28.21   2
  9 Emily Maine                  Zone 5               1:28.72    1:32.18   1
 10 Kirsten Cory                 Zone 5               1:32.57    1:34.19   1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9&10
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zone10  'A'                                       1:17.13    1:09.71
     1) Toni Theaker 8                  2) Emily Wildman 9
     3) Kelsey Guidinger 9              4) Jessica Knutson 9
  2 Zone 6  'A'                                       1:09.84    1:09.95
     1) Anna Letwiniuk 9                2) Alison Howard 9
     3) Taylor Brand 8                  4) Kassidy Blacklaws 9
  3 Zone 5  'A'                                       1:16.28    1:13.84
     1) Sydney Hicks 9                  2) Hannah Gill 9
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9&10
     3)                                 4) Jasmine Swaile 9
Girls Long Jump 9&10
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelsey Guidinger             Zone10               5-09.75    6-05.50   NWI
  2 Kyra Braaten                 Zone10               5-07.75    6-02.75   NWI
  3 Taylor Stauch                Zone 4               6-07.50    5-10.25   NWI
  4 Danika Pedrick               Zone 1               5-07.75    5-10.00   NWI
  5 Kelsey Neufeld               Zone11               5-01.00    5-08.75   NWI
  6 Taylor Wingert               Zone 8               5-01.00    5-08.50   NWI
  7 Joely Welburn                Zone 3               5-07.00    5-08.00   NWI
  8 Kirsten Cory                 Zone 5               5-01.50    5-07.50   NWI
  9 Jaycee Ludke                 Zone 3               5-06.25    5-07.50   NWI
 10 Brooke Vanderkooi            Zone 6               5-11.00    5-06.75   NWI
 11 Mackenzie Cey                Zone 9                          5-06.75   NWI
 12 Keeley Willick               Zone 7               5-04.25    5-06.00   NWI
 13 Megan Anderson               Zone 5               5-01.00    5-05.75   NWI
 14 Cassidy Lyons                Zone 9                          5-02.50   NWI
 15 Lauren Dressler              Zone 6               5-06.50    5-02.00   NWI
 15 Ireland South                Zone 8               5-04.25    5-02.00   NWI
 15 Kesha Schaefer               Zone 7               5-04.75    5-02.00   NWI
 18 Savannah Smith               Zone 6                          4-05.00   NWI
Girls Other 9&10
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lauryn Prokop                Zone 6              92-01.50   96-00.00
  2 Kylee Adacsi                 Zone 1              89-01.25   95-09.00
  3 Savannah Smith               Zone 6                         93-02.00
  4 Sarah Davidson               Zone 5              85-00.00   92-01.00
  5 Lindsay Balezantis           Zone 6              84-07.25   90-03.00
  6 Sydney Logan                 Zone 4              76-05.50   87-03.00
  7 Jessica Sopatyk              Zone 5              77-02.75   87-02.00
  8 Kaitlyn Richard              Zone 9                         82-02.00
  9 Jazmine Wardle               Zone 7              73-00.25   77-05.00
 10 Brynn Murphy                 Zone 9                         76-00.00
 11 Taylor Barber                Zone 8                         73-06.00
 12 Jessica Knutson              Zone10              55-00.00   65-02.00
 13 Nicole Etter                 Zone 9                         54-08.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash 11&12
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Mainil               Zone 1                 13.68      13.77q  NWI  2
  2 Shaena Thomson               Zone 7                 17.41      14.26q  NWI  2
  3 Sara Murray                  Zone 6                 14.50      14.87q  NWI  1
  4 Kendyl Schmidt               Zone 6                 14.20      15.19q  NWI  2
....Girls 100 Meter Dash 11&12
  5 Shauna Matsalla              Zone 5                 15.06      15.26q  NWI  2
  6 Jessica Lutz                 Zone 4                 14.90      15.38q  NWI  1
  7 Paige Werner                 Zone 4                 14.90      15.59q  NWI  2
  8 Alana Neil                   Zone10                 15.31      15.88q  NWI  1
  9 Marissa Weiss                Zone 5                 15.97      15.94   NWI  2
 10 Stephanie Kretzer            Zone 7                 17.25      16.11   NWI  1
 11 Kira Hall                    Zone 3                 15.57      16.24   NWI  2
 12 Dani Irons                   Zone10                 11.62      16.55   NWI  1
 13 Brooklyn Sawatzky            Zone 8                 17.37      17.29   NWI  1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 11&12
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabrina Mainil               Zone 1                 13.77      13.47   NWI
  2 Sara Murray                  Zone 6                 14.87      14.44   NWI
  3 Kendyl Schmidt               Zone 6                 15.19      14.68   NWI
  4 Jessica Lutz                 Zone 4                 15.38      14.81   NWI
  5 Paige Werner                 Zone 4                 15.59      15.09   NWI
  6 Shauna Matsalla              Zone 5                 15.26      15.10   NWI
  7 Shaena Thomson               Zone 7                 14.26      15.12   NWI
  8 Alana Neil                   Zone10                 15.88      15.35   NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash 11&12
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Mainil               Zone 1                 30.07      28.93   NWI  2
  2 Sara Murray                  Zone 6                 30.36      29.76   NWI  2
  3 Kendyl Schmidt               Zone 6                 31.38      31.66   NWI  2
  4 Shauna Matsalla              Zone 5                 33.03      31.94   NWI  2
  5 Shaena Thomson               Zone 7                 33.47      32.93   NWI  2
  6 Sarah Hoffart                Zone 3                 34.28      33.13   NWI  1
  7 Kieldryn Morton              Zone 7                 34.40      33.30   NWI  1
  8 Marissa Weiss                Zone 5                 34.38      33.36   NWI  1
  9 Kassidy Sjostrand            Zone 1                 33.72      34.10   NWI  2
 10 Sidney Kushniruk             Zone 8                 42.01      41.07   NWI  1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 11&12
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Lutz                 Zone 4               1:18.00    1:13.13   2
  2 Bethany Lennea               Zone 7               1:17.46    1:14.83   2
  3 Shaylene Imhoff              Zone 7               1:16.34    1:15.07   2
  4 Madelaine Stich              Zone 3               1:20.03    1:15.45   2
  5 Brianna Mireles              Zone 6               1:18.53    1:16.34   2
  6 Josie Vogelgesang            Zone 5               1:18.31    1:17.77   2
  7 Laurel Oberkirsch            Zone 1               1:21.06    1:18.56   1
  8 Kassidy Sjostrand            Zone 1               1:21.19    1:19.96   1
....Girls 400 Meter Dash 11&12
  9 Emily Koshinsky              Zone 5               1:21.69    1:23.55   1
 10 Kennedy Gauley               Zone 3               1:31.59    1:26.57   1
 11 Oona Esme                    Zone 8               1:28.86    1:27.00   1
 12 Rachel Maki                  Zone 8               1:31.00    1:27.05   1
Girls 800 Meter Run 11&12
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cassie Laturnus              Zone10               3:03.37    2:50.08
  2 Emily Koshinsky              Zone 5               3:08.09    2:58.92
  3 Maison Laird                 Zone 1               3:04.00    2:59.06
  4 Torilee Scharnatta           Zone 1               3:07.00    3:01.77
  5 Amy Manske                   Zone 6               3:00.83    3:02.96
  6 Carley Laturnus              Zone10               3:12.41    3:05.40
  7 Brianna Mireles              Zone 6               3:00.28    3:05.55
  8 Kira Hall                    Zone 3               3:30.00    3:05.60
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11&12
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zone 6  'A'                                       1:02.51    1:01.91
     1) Shayna Uhryn 10                 2) Courtney Cormack 11
     3) Leah Clothier 11                4) Willow McLeod 11
  2 Zone10  'A'                                       1:07.50    1:02.49
     1) Alana Neil 11                   2) Cassie Laturnus 11
     3) Carley Laturnus 11              4) Dani Irons 11
Girls Long Jump 11&12
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hannah Wildman               Zone10               6-04.50    7-01.50   NWI
  2 Dani Irons                   Zone10               5-06.25    6-09.00   NWI
  3 Taja Randhawa                Zone 7               6-09.25    6-07.50   NWI
  4 Kendyl Schmidt               Zone 6               6-07.50    6-07.00   NWI
  5 Marissa Getzlaf              Zone11                          6-05.50   NWI
  6 Paige Werner                 Zone 4               7-00.75    6-05.00   NWI
  7 Kira Hall                    Zone 3               6-03.00    6-03.25   NWI
  8 Lexi Neufeld                 Zone 5               6-01.00    6-03.25   NWI
  9 Josie Vogelgesang            Zone 5               6-06.50    6-03.25   NWI
 10 Brooklyn Sawatzky            Zone 8               6-01.00    6-02.75   NWI
 11 Hannah Tosh                  Zone 6               6-06.50    6-02.25   NWI
 11 Morgan Mann                  Zone 9                          6-02.25   NWI
 13 Carly Spooner                Zone 9                          6-01.50   NWI
 14 Abriana Fortugno             Zone 9                          6-01.25   NWI
 15 Sarah Hoffart                Zone 3               5-11.00    5-09.50   NWI
 16 Britnee Adacsi               Zone 1               6-02.00    5-08.25   NWI
 17 Rachel Maki                  Zone 8               5-09.00    5-07.25   NWI
 18 Maison Laird                 Zone 1               6-01.25    5-05.50   NWI
 19 Frederique Santos            Zone 9                          5-05.00   NWI
....Girls Long Jump 11&12
 20 Jordan Zemlak                Zone 9                             1.75   NWI
Girls Other 11&12
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shaena Thomson               Zone 7              10-06.25  131-00.00
  2 Kayla Lipinski               Zone 6              13-02.50  130-09.00
  3 Kalie Nordell                Zone 7              98-09.00  116-07.00
  4 Kory Liang                   Zone 5              16-01.25  108-11.00
  5 Karlee Jensen                Zone 1              98-06.25  108-09.00
  6 Erica Robertson              Zone 1              03-04.00  107-01.00
  7 Sarah McLachlin              Zone 9                         95-00.00
  8 Frederique Santos            Zone 9                         92-01.00
  9 Cayla Laturnus               Zone10              79-10.50   85-00.00
 10 Jessamyn Wall                Zone 9                         84-08.00
 11 Emily Arthur                 Zone 6              99-01.25   84-05.00
 12 Brooklyn Sawatzky            Zone 8                         69-01.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash 13&14
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Lehner               Zone 8                            13.50q  NWI  1
  2 Mackenzie Bohle              Zone 6                 13.29      14.05q  NWI  1
  3 Erin Werle                   Zone 4                 14.30      14.37q  NWI  1
  4 Breanna Melnechenko          Zone 4                 14.10      14.38q  NWI  1
  5 Anique Josuttes              Zone 7                            14.43q  NWI  1
  6 Hannah Bach                  Zone 5                 14.79      14.56q  NWI  2
  7 Cierra Wylie                 Zone 5                 14.77      14.87q  NWI  2
  7 Tatjhannnah Josuttes         Zone 7                            14.87q  NWI  2
  9 Karina Peterson              Zone 1                 14.09      14.94   NWI  1
 10 Robyn Morgan                 Zone 3                 14.38      14.97   NWI  2
 11 Kimberly Johnson             Zone 1                 14.49      15.31   NWI  2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 13&14
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelyn Lehner               Zone 8                 13.50      13.69   NWI
  2 Mackenzie Bohle              Zone 6                 14.05      13.98   NWI
  3 Erin Werle                   Zone 4                 14.37      14.31   NWI
  4 Hannah Bach                  Zone 5                 14.56      14.64   NWI
  5 Breanna Melnechenko          Zone 4                 14.38      14.70   NWI
  6 Anique Josuttes              Zone 7                 14.43      14.80   NWI
  7 Cierra Wylie                 Zone 5                 14.87      15.15   NWI
  8 Tatjhannnah Josuttes         Zone 7                 14.87      15.16   NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash 13&14
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Lehner               Zone 8                            28.75   NWI  1
  2 Breanna Melnechenko          Zone 4                 29.10      29.56   NWI  2
  3 Mikaela Peterson             Zone 3                 31.34      30.01   NWI  2
  4 Erin Werle                   Zone 4                 30.60      30.42   NWI  2
  5 Elizabeth Chernick           Zone 3                 30.53      30.47   NWI  2
  6 Kasia Guidinger              Zone10                 33.03      30.86   NWI  1
  7 Patience Wurtz-Dunn          Zone 6                 31.29      30.95   NWI  2
  8 Hannah Bach                  Zone 5                 32.16      31.38   NWI  1
  9 Alexandra Prodanuk           Zone 6                 30.64      31.43   NWI  2
 10 Kaelin Michel                Zone 7                 32.66      31.77   NWI  1
 11 Chea Jennings                Zone 2                            33.05   NWI  1
 12 Sena Debia                   Zone 2                            33.32   NWI  1
 13 Cierra Wylie                 Zone 5                 31.21      39.68   NWI  2
Girls 800 Meter Run 13&14
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beth Koshinsky               Zone 5               2:49.28    2:36.77
  2 Kaelin Michel                Zone 7               2:56.96    2:39.69
  3 Sophie Jorgenson             Zone 6               2:48.03    2:40.05
  4 Fallon Gaab                  Zone 1               2:48.00    2:44.39
  5 Kasia Guidinger              Zone10               3:03.97    2:44.96
  6 Sadie Schaeffer              Zone 3               2:54.03    2:47.87
  7 Kara Cline                   Zone 6               2:49.47    2:52.84
  8 Aurora Hughes                Zone 1               3:02.00    3:04.41
  9 Sydney Sawka                 Zone 7               3:10.00    3:08.03
 10 Amanda Hnatiw                Zone 5               3:06.06    3:08.76
Girls 1600 Meter Run 13&14
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beth Koshinsky               Zone 5               6:15.75    5:56.70
  2 Fallon Gaab                  Zone 1               6:00.00    5:57.81
  3 Kara Cline                   Zone 6               6:23.23    6:03.35
  4 Sadie Schaeffer              Zone 3               6:28.50    6:06.66
  5 Amanda Hnatiw                Zone 5               6:46.34    6:28.77
  6 Sydney Sawka                 Zone 7               6:41.19    6:40.36
  7 Naomie Okimow                Zone 7               6:45.69    6:43.23
  8 Jessyca Brissaw              Zone 6               7:05.19    7:10.40
  9 Hunter Hoium                 Zone 3               8:03.10    7:19.36
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 13&14
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zone 6  'A'                                         56.57      56.88
     1) Taylor Michayluk 13             2) Natalia Betancourt 13
     3) Mackenzie Bohle 12              4) Alexandra Prodanuk 12
  2 Zone 5  'A'                                       1:03.69    1:01.10
     1) Alicia Goodine 12               2) Lindsay Thiessen 12
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 13&14
     3) Lisa Toews 12                   4) Kelsey Mooney 12
Girls Long Jump 13&14
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 
  1 Justine Hall                 Zone 3               7-02.00    7-09.25   NWI
  2 Chea Jennings                Zone 2               6-05.75    7-05.00   NWI
  2 Kasia Guidinger              Zone10               5-07.75    7-05.00   NWI
  2 Josie Ens                    Zone 6               7-00.00    7-05.00   NWI
  5 Cassidy Storozuk             Zone 3               6-10.00    7-04.75   NWI
  6 Kassia Bach                  Zone 5               6-09.25    7-04.00   NWI
  7 Tatjhannnah Josuttes         Zone 7                          7-03.75   NWI
  8 Sabrina Lacoursiere          Zone 6               7-04.75    7-03.25   NWI
  9 Erin Werle                   Zone 4               7-05.50    6-08.75   NWI
 10 Karina Peterson              Zone 1               7-03.00    6-07.75   NWI
 11 Anique Josuttes              Zone 7                          6-07.75   NWI
 12 Breanna Melnechenko          Zone 4               7-06.25    6-07.50   NWI
Girls Other 13&14
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Lee Heise            Zone 5                44.89m  167-10.00
  2 Taylor Michayluk             Zone 6                50.68m  163-10.00
  3 Ashlee Adacsi                Zone 1                39.95m  139-08.00
  4 Lindsay Wells                Zone 7                40.67m  138-10.00
  5 Erin Olarie                  Zone 3                41.22m  132-10.00
  6 Chea Jennings                Zone 2                37.33m  125-07.00
  7 Niki Kereluk                 Zone 8                        117-07.00
  8 Desiree Pearce               Zone 6                39.47m  115-06.00
  9 Robin Johnstone              Zone 8                        114-09.00
 10 Kristin Smart                Zone 1                38.04m  112-09.00
Boys 50 Meter Dash 9&10
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brady Fossen                 Zone 5                  8.59       8.20q  NWI  2
  2 Jacey Nordell                Zone 7                  8.03       8.30q  NWI  1
  3 Kaden Nilson                 Zone 8                  8.50       8.34q  NWI  1
  4 Payne Wylie                  Zone 5                  8.85       8.44q  NWI  1
  4 Tyson Fidek                  Zone 4                  8.30       8.44q  NWI  1
  6 Cody Becker                  Zone10                  9.06       8.45q  NWI  2
  7 Luke Niemegeers              Zone 1                  8.34       8.53q  NWI  2
  8 Dylan Sharp                  Zone 4                  8.30       8.58q  NWI  1
  9 Erik Salamon                 Zone 6                  8.43       8.64   NWI  2
 10 Keith Hoffart                Zone 3                  8.53       8.97   NWI  1
 11 Chase Elsachuk               Zone10                             9.00   NWI  1
 12 Colton Franks-Campbell       Zone 6                  8.68       9.05   NWI  1
 13 Blake Blais                  Zone 7                  8.04       9.08   NWI  2
....Boys 50 Meter Dash 9&10
 14 Brandon Morgan               Zone 3                  8.60       9.23   NWI  2
Boys 50 Meter Dash 9&10
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaden Nilson                 Zone 8                  8.34       8.28   NWI
  2 Brady Fossen                 Zone 5                  8.20       8.36   NWI
  3 Jacey Nordell                Zone 7                  8.30       8.40   NWI
  4 Dylan Sharp                  Zone 4                  8.58       8.50   NWI
  5 Tyson Fidek                  Zone 4                  8.44       8.56   NWI
  6 Payne Wylie                  Zone 5                  8.44       8.65   NWI
  7 Luke Niemegeers              Zone 1                  8.53       8.68   NWI
  8 Cody Becker                  Zone10                  8.45       8.69   NWI
Boys 100 Meter Dash 9&10
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Adam LaBrash                 Zone 6                 15.11      15.89   NWI
  2 Brady Fossen                 Zone 5                 17.38      16.03   NWI
  3 Jayden Cantre                Zone 7                 18.15      16.39   NWI
  4 jordan Comfort               Zone 6                 15.83      16.64   NWI
  5 Luke Niemegeers              Zone 1                 15.78      16.68   NWI
  6 Kyle Werle                   Zone 4                 16.90      17.14   NWI
  7 Layne Matechuk               Zone 5                 17.42      17.38   NWI
  8 James Metcalf                Zone 3                 16.79      17.54   NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash 9&10
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jaret Porte                  Zone 4                 30.40      34.11   NWI
  2 Kane Altwasser               Zone 1                 35.50      34.41   NWI
  3 Keith Hoffart                Zone 3                 37.37      34.44   NWI
  4 Lindon Goodall               Zone 7                 37.91      36.02   NWI
  5 Tysen Rachkewick             Zone 5                 38.44      36.35   NWI
  6 Bomen Maes                   Zone 5                 38.54      37.06   NWI
  7 Jordan Humm                  Zone 6                 37.49      37.73   NWI
  8 Keenan Hession               Zone 6                 37.81      38.52   NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash 9&10
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander Dewar              Zone 6               1:20.61    1:14.86
  1 Kaden Nilson                 Zone 8               1:18.40    1:14.86
  3 Kane Altwasser               Zone 1               1:18.00    1:17.14
  4 Jaret Porte                  Zone 4               1:20.00    1:19.74
  5 Lindon Goodall               Zone 7               1:22.44    1:20.12
....Boys 400 Meter Dash 9&10
  6 James Metcalf                Zone 3               1:31.13    1:26.56
  7 Troy Sundquist               Zone 5               1:34.12    1:27.97
  8 Clay Frey                    Zone 5               1:33.53    1:28.47
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9&10
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zone 6  'A'                                       1:09.35    1:09.11
     1) Henry Wolf 9                    2) Colton Franks-Campbell 9
     3) jordan Comfort 9                4) Jordan Humm 9
  2 Zone 5  'A'                                                  1:09.54
     1) Payne Wylie 8                   2) Gavin Steckler 9
     3) Layne Matechuk 8                4) Starr Ballantyne 9
Boys Long Jump 9&10
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 jordan Comfort               Zone 6               6-02.00    6-03.50   NWI
  2 Hunter Bomboir               Zone 4               6-07.25    6-00.75   NWI
  3 Cody Becker                  Zone10               4-11.25    6-00.25   NWI
  4 Dawson Holt                  Zone 9                          5-11.50   NWI
  4 Dylan Sharp                  Zone 4              21-06.25    5-11.50   NWI
  6 Brady Fossen                 Zone 5               5-05.50    5-11.25   NWI
  7 Brandon Morgan               Zone 3               5-07.50    5-10.00   NWI
  8 Jayden Cantre                Zone 7               5-10.25    5-09.50   NWI
  9 Chase Elsachuk               Zone10                          5-08.50   NWI
 10 Simon Bahrey                 Zone10                          5-06.00   NWI
 11 Daniel Gleeson               Zone 9                          5-06.00   NWI
 12 Payne Wylie                  Zone 5               5-05.50    5-05.25   NWI
 13 Isaiah Complide              Zone 9                          5-05.00   NWI
 14 Jarid Morhart                Zone 3               5-03.75    5-04.50   NWI
 15 Alex Saworski                Zone 9                          5-02.00   NWI
Boys Other 9&10
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dawson Holt                  Zone 9                        135-03.00
  2 Luke Niemegeers              Zone 1              29-04.25  126-10.00
  3 \kolby Nant                  Zone 3                        117-01.00
  4 Jayden Cantre                Zone 7              05-09.50  116-08.00
  5 Ethan Stone                  Zone 9                        115-09.00
  6 Leroy Murray                 Zone 7              01-08.75  110-03.00
  7 Matthew Baraniuk             Zone 9                        106-11.00
  8 Gavin Steckler               Zone 5              96-06.25  106-07.00
  9 Hunter Bomboir               Zone 4              06-05.00  105-07.00
 10 Simon Bahrey                 Zone10                        105-01.00
 11 Cody Becker                  Zone10              93-01.50  103-05.00
 12 Kirkland Barber              Zone 6              10-09.75  102-00.00
 13 Tyler Kereluk                Zone 8                        100-11.00
....Boys Other 9&10
 14 Tyler McWillie               Zone 5              98-06.25  100-10.00
 15 Hans Delos                   Zone11                         99-05.00
 16 Caleb Basiata                Zone10                         97-01.00
 17 Tyson Fidek                  Zone 4              91-00.50   92-09.00
 18 Chase Elsachuk               Zone10                         92-03.00
 19 Isaiah Complide              Zone 9                         86-09.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 11&12
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Keenan              Zone 6                 13.19      14.01q  NWI  1
  2 Evan Werle                   Zone 4                            14.64q  NWI  1
  3 Karson Lehner                Zone 8                 15.21      14.99q  NWI  2
  4 Blair Moore                  Zone 7                 16.38      15.00q  NWI  1
  5 Jayden Boettcher             Zone 7                 16.36      15.08q  NWI  2
  6 Logan Schatz                 Zone 5                 14.78      15.15q  NWI  1
  7 Tristen Trew                 Zone 5                 15.09      15.18q  NWI  1
  8 Kolby Johnson                Zone10                 15.44      15.21q  NWI  2
  9 Josh Roberts                 Zone 8                 15.56      15.37   NWI  1
 10 Jarrett Metheral             Zone 1                 14.53      15.88   NWI  2
 11 Nicholas Dumanski            Zone 2                            16.34   NWI  2
 12 Cole Elaschuk                Zone10                 16.88      16.39   NWI  1
 13 Jonathan Zuchotzki           Zone11                 18.35      16.67   NWI  2
 14 Chayse Wiggins               Zone 6                 14.77      16.83   NWI  2
 15 Mark Warburton               Zone 3                 15.75      16.89   NWI  2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 11&12
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Keenan              Zone 6                 14.01      13.91   NWI
  2 Karson Lehner                Zone 8                 14.99      14.51   NWI
  3 Evan Werle                   Zone 4                 14.64      14.64   NWI
  4 Jayden Boettcher             Zone 7                 15.08      15.05   NWI
  5 Kolby Johnson                Zone10                 15.21      15.11   NWI
  6 Tristen Trew                 Zone 5                 15.18      15.16   NWI
  7 Blair Moore                  Zone 7                 15.00      15.39   NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash 11&12
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Keenan              Zone 6                 27.73      28.51   NWI  2
  2 Tanner Rhode                 Zone 6                 29.32      29.44   NWI  2
  3 Logan Schatz                 Zone 5                 32.53      30.95   NWI  1
  4 Evan Werle                   Zone 4                 29.50      31.14   NWI  2
  5 Koal Roberts                 Zone 4                 30.90      31.30   NWI  2
  6 Mason Blais                  Zone 7                 32.40      31.56   NWI  2
....Boys 200 Meter Dash 11&12
  7 Tristen Trew                 Zone 5                 33.87      31.64   NWI  1
  8 Brett Messer                 Zone 1                 31.87      32.17   NWI  2
  9 Karson Lehner                Zone 8                 32.44      33.58   NWI  1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 11&12
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaden Porte                  Zone 4               1:11.00    1:10.02   2
  2 Jonathon Muir                Zone 4               1:14.00    1:11.01   2
  3 Brett Messer                 Zone 1               1:13.00    1:11.14   2
  4 Darien Kidd                  Zone 6               1:12.70    1:11.25   2
  5 Brammon Edwards              Zone 6               1:13.10    1:12.71   2
  6 Logan Leslie                 Zone 1               1:11.00    1:15.15   2
  7 Jonathan Zuchotzki           Zone11               1:17.87    1:18.08   2
  8 Wade Theaker                 Zone10               1:25.28    1:18.71   1
  9 Graham Beresh                Zone 5               1:19.65    1:19.32   1
 10 Josh Roberts                 Zone 8               1:17.00    1:20.43   2
Boys 800 Meter Run 11&12
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reegan McCan                 Zone 6               2:37.62    2:34.46
  2 Tanner Rhode                 Zone 6               2:38.17    2:36.36
  3 Jaden Porte                  Zone 4               2:45.00    2:41.18
  4 Keifer Hintz                 Zone 7               2:51.06    2:42.77
  5 Jonathan Guidinger           Zone10               3:02.15    2:47.60
  6 Graham Beresh                Zone 5               3:03.62    2:48.77
  7 Logan Leslie                 Zone 1               2:54.00    2:50.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11&12
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zone 6  'A'                                       1:00.87    1:00.96
     1) Chayse Wiggins 10               2) Cole Howard 11
     3) Darien Kidd 11                  4) Brandon Ho 11
  2 Zone 5  'A'                                                  1:03.38
     1) Chance Wylie 11                 2) Colton Halvorson 10
     3) Taylor Halvorson 10             4) Daxton Moen 11
  3 Zone10  'A'                                       1:07.97    1:05.65
     1) Wade Theaker 10                 2) Cole Elaschuk 10
     3) Jonathan Guidinger 11           4) Kolby Johnson 11
Boys Long Jump 11&12
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Josh Roberts                 Zone 8               9-02.75    7-02.75   NWI
  2 Brett Messer                 Zone 1               7-00.25    7-02.50   NWI
  3 Nicholas Keenan              Zone 6               7-00.25    7-00.75   NWI
....Boys Long Jump 11&12
  4 Tristen Trew                 Zone 5               6-07.25    6-08.75   NWI
  5 Logan Schatz                 Zone 5               6-03.75    6-08.50   NWI
  6 Jayden Boettcher             Zone 7               6-07.50    6-05.75   NWI
  7 Cole Elaschuk                Zone10               5-05.75    6-05.00   NWI
  8 Nathan TerVelde              Zone 6               6-10.75    6-04.25   NWI
  9 Jeremiah Selinger            Zone 9                          6-01.00   NWI
 10 Mark Warburton               Zone 3               5-08.25    5-09.50   NWI
 11 Steven Bilodeau              Zone 9                          5-08.00   NWI
 12 Brett Neumiiller             Zone10               4-08.25    5-03.25   NWI
Boys Other 11&12
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Drew Fellner                 Zone 1              80-03.25  196-02.00
  2 Blair Moore                  Zone 7              51-03.25  151-07.00
  3 Catlin Kelln                 Zone 5              42-01.50  147-01.00
  4 Reegan McCan                 Zone 6              52-03.75  146-07.00
  5 Jaden Porte                  Zone 4              37-04.00  140-04.00
  6 Liam Jensen                  Zone 5                        140-00.00
  7 Daniel Bailey                Zone 3              16-10.25  130-01.00
  8 Kolby Johnson                Zone10              18-00.50  126-02.00
  9 Jonathan Guidinger           Zone10              09-04.50  123-01.00
 10 Jeremiah Selinger            Zone 9                        115-07.00
 11 Karson Lehner                Zone 8                        107-08.00
 12 Mark Warburton               Zone 3                         93-10.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 13&14
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessie Klassen               Zone 6                 12.30      12.54q  NWI  1
  2 Cameron Preymack             Zone 8                 13.06      12.70q  NWI  1
  3 Spencer Bell                 Zone10                 13.56      13.07q  NWI  2
  4 Garrett Lay                  Zone 5                 12.69      13.26q  NWI  2
  4 Quaid Robinson               Zone10                 14.06      13.26q  NWI  2
  6 Andrew Ansell                Zone 7                 14.72      13.60q  NWI  1
  7 Eric Melendez-Duke           Zone 5                 13.02      13.94q  NWI  1
  8 Dylan Cantre                 Zone 7                 15.12      14.17q  NWI  2
  9 Tristan Wingert              Zone 8                 15.34      15.05   NWI  2
 10 Brendon Weber                Zone 4                 14.10      15.15   NWI  1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 13&14
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie Klassen               Zone 6                 12.54      12.62   NWI
  2 Cameron Preymack             Zone 8                 12.70      12.81   NWI
  3 Spencer Bell                 Zone10                 13.07      13.38   NWI
  4 Quaid Robinson               Zone10                 13.26      13.73   NWI
....Boys 100 Meter Dash 13&14
  5 Andrew Ansell                Zone 7                 13.60      13.76   NWI
  6 Eric Melendez-Duke           Zone 5                 13.94      13.98   NWI
  7 Dylan Cantre                 Zone 7                 14.17      14.62   NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash 13&14
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Betancourt          Zone 6                 26.52      27.12   NWI  2
  2 Alexander Sacher             Zone 6                 26.95      27.32   NWI  2
  3 Eric Cannon                  Zone 3                 29.47      27.65   NWI  2
  4 Spencer Bell                 Zone10                 31.44      27.93   NWI  1
  5 Preston Benning              Zone 1                 28.47      28.39   NWI  2
  6 Joshua Rowan                 Zone 5                 29.56      28.51   NWI  2
  7 Andrew Ansell                Zone 7                 28.82      28.53   NWI  2
  8 Kayden Johnson               Zone10                 32.00      30.01   NWI  1
  9 Cameron Preymack             Zone 8                            31.79   NWI  1
 10 Tristan Wingert              Zone 8                            32.03   NWI  1
Boys 800 Meter Run 13&14
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kieran Johnston              Zone 6               2:14.91    2:14.38
  2 Matthys Wenning              Zone 4               2:21.00    2:21.79
  3 Myles Warkentin              Zone 8                          2:23.94
  4 Matthew Morris               Zone 3               3:06.69    2:41.94
  5 Austin Tarasoff              Zone 6               2:35.62    2:48.03
  6 Alexander Frumen             Zone 4               2:59.00    2:55.75
  7 Brandon Ross                 Zone 7                          2:58.82
  8 Luke vanderGracht            Zone 5               3:10.88    3:13.86
Boys 1600 Meter Run 13&14
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matthys Wenning              Zone 4               5:33.00    5:42.60
  2 Matthew Morris               Zone 3               6:25.07    6:02.15
  3 Brandon Ross                 Zone 7                          6:15.16
  4 Joshua Reimer                Zone 5               6:56.00    6:29.50
  5 Braden Hanney                Zone 4               6:22.00    6:33.35
  6 Dyllan Kowalski              Zone 5               6:59.44    6:51.20
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 13&14
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zone 6  'A'                                         55.78      54.05
     1) Chance Warriner 13              2) Tristen Cosens 12
     3) Josh Dent 12                    4)
Boys Long Jump 13&14
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Quaid Robinson               Zone10               7-07.75    8-07.25   NWI
  2 Brendon Weber                Zone 4               7-05.00    7-07.00   NWI
  3 Eric Cannon                  Zone 3               8-04.50    7-06.75   NWI
  3 Alexander Sacher             Zone 6               7-10.50    7-06.75   NWI
  5 Nicholas Betancourt          Zone 6               7-08.25    7-05.50   NWI
  6 Travis Baldwin               Zone 7               7-06.50    7-05.25   NWI
  7 Kayden Johnson               Zone10               7-00.75    7-03.25   NWI
  8 David Balysky                Zone 4               7-04.25    6-09.75   NWI
  9 Tristan Wingert              Zone 8               6-02.00    6-09.25   NWI
 10 Scott Kirk                   Zone 5               6-05.25    6-08.25   NWI
 11 Damon Stacey                 Zone 7               6-09.25    6-05.00   NWI
Boys Other 13&14
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Quaid Robinson               Zone10              25-08.25  192-09.00
  2 Cameron Preymack             Zone 8                        186-07.00
  3 Dylan Cantre                 Zone 7              84-04.75  177-04.00
  4 William Johnson              Zone 2                        174-04.00
  5 Matthew Morris               Zone 3              57-11.25  158-10.00
  6 Jesse Blais                  Zone 7              84-04.75  156-02.00
  7 Riley Cmoc                   Zone 4              17-10.50  118-10.00
  8 Michael Dyck                 Zone 6              93-03.50       1.50
====================================================================================
                      Women - 9&10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
====================================================================================
    1) Zone 6                      68        2) Zone10                     47
    3) Zone 4                      34        4) Zone 1                     30
    5) Zone 3                      27        6) Zone 7                     19
    7) Zone 5                      14        7) Zone 8                     14
    9) Zone11                       4       10) Zone 9                      1
====================================================================================
                     Women - 11&12 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
====================================================================================
    1) Zone 6                      62        2) Zone 7                     46
    3) Zone 1                      41        4) Zone10                     32
    5) Zone 5                      28        6) Zone 4                     23
    7) Zone 3                      12        8) Zone11                      5
    9) Zone 9                       3
====================================================================================
                     Women - 13&14 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
====================================================================================
    1) Zone 5                      61        2) Zone 6                     48
    3) Zone 3                      38        4) Zone 7                     27
    5) Zone 8                      22        5) Zone 4                     22
    7) Zone 1                      20        8) Zone10                      8.50
    9) Zone 2                       5.50
====================================================================================
                      Men - 9&10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
====================================================================================
    1) Zone 6                      46        2) Zone 5                     43
    3) Zone 4                      39.50     4) Zone 7                     30
....Men - 9&10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
    5) Zone 1                      28        6) Zone 9                     20.50
    7) Zone 8                      20        8) Zone 3                     18
    9) Zone10                       7
====================================================================================
                      Men - 11&12 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
====================================================================================
    1) Zone 6                      77        2) Zone 4                     43
    3) Zone 5                      40        4) Zone 1                     30
    5) Zone 7                      26        6) Zone10                     18
    6) Zone 8                      18        8) Zone 3                      2
    8) Zone11                       2
====================================================================================
                      Men - 13&14 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
====================================================================================
    1) Zone 6                      62.50     2) Zone10                     39
    3) Zone 4                      36        4) Zone 3                     28.50
    5) Zone 7                      28        6) Zone 8                     22
    7) Zone 5                      15        8) Zone 2                      5
    9) Zone 1                       4

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus