• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Hershey's Nor Cal

Description.

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/21/2009 09:16 AM
                           NorCal Hershey State Meet                           
                     Oak Grove High School, June 20, 2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tan, Megan                   San Jose                  7.99  
  2 Yates, Alexis                Stockton Phenom           8.08  
  3 Estell, Rachael              Mountain View Re          8.14  
  4 Tan, Trinity                 San Jose                  8.25  
  5 Gray, Aaliya                 Twin Rivers               8.31  
  6 McDonald, Anjuana            Unattached                8.44  
  6 Ponce, Victoria              Yuba City                 8.44  
  8 Marks, Syndey                Lodi                      8.47  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Cynthia               San Jose                 14.79  
  2 Tan, Megan                   San Jose                 15.24  
  3 Estell, Rachael              Mountain View Re         15.46  
  4 Yates, Alexis                Stockton Phenom          15.62  
  5 McDonald, Anjuana            Unattached               15.83  
  6 MacDonald, Najee             Oakland                  15.85  
  7 Bass, Khaliah                Stockton Phenom          16.05  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolen, Mikayla               Seaside                  30.04  
  2 Bunel, Sydnie                San Jose                 31.96  
  3 Macias, Savannah             Panther Track            32.26  
  4 White, Elisse                Yuba City                32.99  
  5 Turmer, Jerren               Castro Valley Va         33.42  
  6 MacDonald, Najee             Oakland                  34.01  
  7 Blacksher, Tsia              Oakland                  36.31  
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nolen, Mikayla               Seaside                1:11.86   1 
  2 Macias, Savannah             Panther Track          1:14.89   2 
  3 Smith, Cynthia               San Jose               1:15.39   3 
  4 Malcolm, Victoria            Santa Maria            1:19.67   2 
  5 Sax, Lyla                    Daly City              1:20.83   2 
  6 Pico, Mayah                  Santa Maria            1:21.13   2 
  7 Bremmer, Kylee               Yuba City              1:21.93   3 
  8 Durnin, Camryn               Santa Maria            1:23.90   1 
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Group 1
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santa Maria Rec & Parks  'A'                        1:05.49  
     1) Leach, Emma                     2) Malcolm, Victoria              
     3) Dean, Isabella                  4) Pico, Mayah                    
  2 Team San Jose  'A'                                  1:06.60  
     1) Tan, Trinity                    2) Tran, Meagan                   
     3) Pereira, Allison                4) Ramirez, Audrey Marie          
  3 Castro Valley Vannoy  'A'                           1:07.56  
     1) Peralta, Mikayla                2) Sim, Maria                     
     3) Lu, Sabrina                     4) Turmer, Jerren                 
  4 Pacifica Parks, Beaches  & Rec  'A'                 1:08.42  
     1) Drain, Aja                      2) O'Shea, Mariah                 
     3) Guevara, Nia                    4) Williams, Shaylin              
  5 Twin Rivers Usd  'A'                                1:13.81  
     1) Smith, TaZanaye                 2) Merced, Dajah                  
     3) Johnson, Amilleion              4) Thompson, Sonora               
  6 Team San Jose  'B'                                  1:18.40  
     1) Tejano, Elise                   2) Fernandez, Carissa             
     3) Bell, Samantha                  4) Labra, Belana                  
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump Group 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tan, Megan                   San Jose               7-03.25      2.21m 
  2 Marks, Syndey                Lodi                   6-09.25      2.06m 
  3 Downes, Jaala                Panther Track          6-08.75      2.05m 
  4 Tan, Trinity                 San Jose               6-07.00      2.00m 
  5 Estell, Rachael              Mountain View Re       6-05.75      1.97m 
  6 Smith, Cynthia               San Jose               6-04.00      1.93m 
  7 Welling, Hanna               Pacifica Par           6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 McQuarrie, Jamie             Peninsula Stride       6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Guevara, Nia                 Pacifica Par           6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Girls 9-10 Weight Throw Group 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Rebekkah         Yuba City            123-03.00     37.56m 
  2 Bremmer, Kylee               Yuba City             80-09.00     24.61m 
  3 Reed, Lena                   Oakland               70-07.00     21.51m 
  4 Gonzales, Ruby               Seaside Pal           67-08.00     20.62m 
  5 Peebles, Ryaan               Yuba City             66-11.50     20.40m 
  6 Turmer, Jerren               Castro Valley Va      62-07.00     19.07m 
  7 Hunt, Jekyla                 Oakland               61-09.50     18.83m 
  8 Stewart, Kyla                Oakland               59-06.00     18.13m 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Group 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Schantell          Stockton Saints          13.44  
  2 Jenkins, Jasmine             Oakland                  13.74  
  3 McTavish, Tyshalia           Seaside Pal              14.11  
  4 Oxley, Rhealyn               Acorn                    14.18  
  5 Parque, Jessica              Pacifica Par             14.61  
  6 Thomas, Destinee             Antioch                  14.63  
  7 Duncheon, Dagney             San Jose                 14.64  
  8 Hawkins, Diamond             E. Palo Alto Gtc         14.67  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Group 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogunmayin, Tayo              Oakland                  27.11  
  2 Cotton, Olivia-Aman          San Jose                 28.06  
  3 Ahmad, Aishah                E. Palo Alto Gtc         28.15  
  4 Williams, Schantell          Stockton Saints          28.56  
  5 Kunkle, Bri                  Yuba City                28.93  
  6 Sillah, Essence              San Jose                 29.43  
  7 Jenkins, Jasmine             Oakland                  29.71  
  8 Oxley, Rhealyn               Acorn                    29.75  
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baynard, Timarya             San Jose               1:01.10   3 
  2 Cotton, Olivia-Aman          San Jose               1:02.39   3 
  3 Kunkle, Bri                  Yuba City              1:03.50   3 
  4 Ahmad, Aishah                E. Palo Alto Gtc       1:06.96   1 
  5 Fullwood, Jazmine            Oakland                1:08.79   2 
  5 Covarrubias, Adriana         Santa Maria            1:08.79   2 
  7 Ford, Rashawn                E. Palo Alto Gtc       1:11.54   1 
  8 Peoples, Emerald             E. Palo Alto Gtc       1:12.90   2 
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kroeger, Lauren              Yuba City              2:40.79  
  2 Palacio, Caitlin             San Jose               2:41.69  
  3 Craft, Lauren                Mountain View Re       2:41.87  
  4 Heyde, Elizabeth             Santa Maria            2:43.95  
  5 Wolfe, Raven                 Santa Maria            2:47.67  
  6 Hinkston, Maya               Oakland                2:49.03  
  7 Fotinos, Alexa               Peninsula Stride       2:49.98  
  8 Lowney, Brigid               San Jose               2:50.08  
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Team San Jose  'A'                                    59.11   2 
     1) Pirritano, Antigone             2) Baynard, Timarya               
     3) Johnson, Camille                4) Sillah, Essence                
  2 Oakland  'A'                                          59.12   1 
     1) Williams, Jazzmin               2) Jenkins, Jasmine               
     3) Fullwood, Jazmine               4) Kuriyan, Manjula               
  3 Santa Maria Rec & Parks  'A'                        1:00.06   1 
     1) Covarrubias, Adriana            2) Carillo, Claudia               
     3) Wolfe, Raven                    4) Gracyk, Erica                  
  4 Mountain View Rec.  'A'                             1:01.69   1 
     1) Masumoto, Kinoka                2) Georgiew, Laura                
     3) Kim, Rachael                    4) Dayal, Sabina                  
  5 Stockton Phenom Sports  'A'                         1:02.04   2 
     1) Reed, Shontyonne                2) Wesley, An'Juanune             
     3) Thornton, LaNeisha              4) Miller, Orlana                 
  6 Castro Valley Vannoy  'A'                           1:02.39   2 
     1) Ko, Jessica                     2) Sim, Grace                     
     3) Alfaio, Arianna                 4) Waxdeck, Keilani               
  7 Pacifica Parks, Beaches  & Rec  'A'                 1:03.46   1 
     1) Zavala, Ellie                   2) Sherwood, Sophia               
     3) Smith, Maren                    4) Frayter, Christina             
  8 Twin Rivers Usd  'A'                                1:04.41   1 
     1) Guzzi, Brianna                  2) Brooks, Dajana                 
     3) Boykin, Justice                 4) Banks, Patricia                
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump Group 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ogunmayin, Tayo              Oakland                7-05.25      2.26m 
  2 Kunkle, Bri                  Yuba City              7-01.50      2.17m 
  3 Williams, Schantell          Stockton Saints        7-00.50      2.14m 
  4 Mitchell, Keia               Seaside Pal            7-00.25      2.13m 
  5 McTavish, Tyshalia           Seaside Pal            7-00.00      2.13m 
  6 Walsh, Jamie                 Santa Maria            6-10.50      2.09m 
  7 Kroeger, Lauren              Yuba City              6-09.25      2.06m 
  8 Chizanskos, Julia            San Jose               6-09.00      2.05m 
 
Girls 11-12 Weight Throw Group 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Olivia                Oakland              121-01.50     36.91m 
  2 Chizanskos, Julia            San Jose             114-11.00     35.02m 
  3 Heyde, Elizabeth             Santa Maria          108-01.50     32.95m 
  4 Nowack, Anika Mia            San Jose             104-00.00     31.69m 
  5 Gibson, Carrie               Gridley              103-02.00     31.44m 
  6 Frayter, Christina           Pacifica Par         102-08.00     31.29m 
  7 Nelson, Cierra               Yuba City            101-02.00     30.83m 
  8 Thomas, Destinee             Antioch               98-02.50     29.93m 
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Diaz, Alexandra              San Jose                 12.92  
  2 Porter, Lanetta              Antioch                  13.22  
  3 Palacio, Kylie               San Jose                 13.64  
  4 Auzenne, Micha               E. Palo Alto Gtc         13.75  
  5 Magana-Garcia, Natalia       Seaside Pal              13.91  
  6 Mahan-Bottley, Danielle      Stockton Saints          13.96  
  7 Garner, Jackie               Stockton Saints          14.00  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Alexandra              San Jose                 25.41  
  2 Porter, Lanetta              Antioch                  26.76  
  3 Bernard, Lexus               E. Palo Alto Gtc         26.83  
  4 Palacio, Kylie               San Jose                 26.85  
  5 Goodspeed, Orianne           City of Oakley           27.17  
  6 Feng, Karen                  San Jose                 27.63  
  7 Brooks, Monique              Stockton Phenom          27.84  
  8 Geremew, Dannyel             San Jose                 28.29  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rintala, Olivia              San Jose               2:23.40  
  2 Connell, Isabelle            San Jose               2:26.00  
  3 Spence, Katie                Daly City              2:35.70  
  4 Sax, Prudence                Daly City              2:38.70  
  5 Toelkes, Sarah               Antioch                2:40.80  
  6 Maddox, Bethany              Fresno B&G             2:46.20  
  7 Everest, Harkiren            Yuba City              2:51.00  
  8 Koch, Jackie                 Yuba City              2:55.90  
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rintala, Olivia              San Jose               5:27.73  
  2 Hacker, Kendell              Pacifica Par           5:39.86  
  3 Pouquette, Michelle          San Jose               5:46.52  
  4 Lindsey, Madisen             San Jose               5:49.07  
  5 Everest, Harkiren            Yuba City              6:25.57  
  6 Koch, Jackie                 Yuba City              6:25.84  
  7 Hannigan, Claire             City of Oakley         6:31.14  
  8 Paris, Monique               City of Oakley         7:02.79  
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stockton Phenom Sports  'A'                           52.60   2 
     1) Brooks, Dominique               2) Brooks, Monique                
     3) Parker, Shakira                 4) Johnson, Nisha                 
  2 Team San Jose  'A'                                    54.13   2 
     1) Geremew, Dannyel                2) Svensson, Noelle               
     3) Adam, Samia                     4) Stone, Ruth                    
  3 Antioch Cyo St. Ignatius  'A'                         54.53   1 
     1) Hutchings, Ahsjanae             2) Porter, Lanetta                
     3) Scott, Earlasha                 4) Toelkes, Sarah                 
  4 Stockton Saints Trac Club  'A'                        56.14   1 
     1) Garner, Jackie                  2) Garreth, Kaliyah               
     3) Branch, Rodjanae                4) Mahan-Bottley, Danielle        
  5 San Mateo - Peninsula Striders  'A'                   56.46   1 
     1) Connelly, Sophie                2) Delzio, Heather                
     3) Tragloutsi, Maria               4) Mejasich, Kaylyn               
  6 Daly City  'A'                                        57.57   1 
     1) Sax, Prudence                   2) Tramontozzi, Claire            
     3) Pasman, Olivia                  4) Charter-Kuo, Zoe               
  7 San Mateo - Peninsula Striders  'B'                   57.97   2 
     1) Siri, Diane                     2) Tuitavake, Kautusi             
     3) Wong, Zoe                       4) Donnelly, Katie May            
  8 Yuba City  'A'                                      1:00.37   2 
     1) Everest, Harkiren               2) Tarr, Holly                    
     3) Koch, Jackie                    4) Ceja, Princessa                
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump Group 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klajbor, Mary                San Jose               7-07.00      2.31m 
  2 Palacio, Kylie               San Jose               7-06.75      2.30m 
  3 Auzenne, Micha               E. Palo Alto Gtc       7-03.75      2.22m 
  4 Cobbs-Vialet, Caitlin        Oakland                6-11.50      2.12m 
  5 Magana-Garcia, Natalia       Seaside Pal            6-09.50      2.07m 
  6 Maddox, Bethany              Fresno B&G             6-09.00      2.05m 
  7 Hacker, Kendell              Pacifica Par           6-08.25      2.03m 
  8 Tentogiou, Anastasia         Mountain View Re       6-05.50      1.96m 
  8 Everest, Harkiren            Yuba City              6-05.50      1.96m 
 
Girls 13-14 Weight Throw Group 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Kelly              San Jose             131-05.00     40.05m 
  2 Hewitt, Alyssa               Gridley              130-06.50     39.78m 
  3 Tarr, Holly                  Yuba City            115-10.00     35.30m 
  4 Pereira, Samantha            San Jose             115-08.00     35.25m 
  5 Tullo, Leah                  San Jose             112-01.00     34.16m 
  6 Koch, Jackie                 Yuba City            106-01.00     32.33m 
  7 Demel, Melem                 Oakland               85-00.25     25.91m 
  8 Thompson, Dania              Stockton Saints       72-06.00     22.09m 
 
Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leipelt, Owen                San Jose                  7.74  
  2 Redic, Robert                Lodi                      8.00  
  3 Lossing, Noah                Santa Maria               8.08  
  4 Slade, Trey                  Yuba City                 8.14  
  5 Davis Jr., Terrance          Stockton Saints           8.18  
  6 Ogbogu, Ike                  San Jose                  8.23  
  7 Short, Demond                Stockton Saints           8.30  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leipelt, Owen                San Jose                 14.90  
  2 Harrington, Teyjohn          Fresno B&G               15.21  
  3 Hill, Collin                 San Jose                 15.27  
  4 Johnson, Jovan               E. Palo Alto Gtc         15.39  
  5 Redic, Robert                Lodi                     15.49  
  6 Latimore, Khaliq             Oakland                  15.52  
  7 Elzie, Darrien               E. Palo Alto Gtc         15.54  
  8 Lossing, Noah                Santa Maria              15.65  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Eslie                   Stockton Saints          29.71  
  2 Hill, Collin                 San Jose                 30.65  
  3 Howland, Maxwell             San Jose                 30.68  
  4 lee, weslie                  Stockton Saints          30.83  
  5 Tarr, Chase                  Yuba City                32.15  
  6 Johnson, Jovan               E. Palo Alto Gtc         32.16  
  7 Anderson, Nicholas           E. Palo Alto Gtc         34.44  
  8 Ogbogu, Ike                  San Jose                 36.72  
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Eslie                   Stockton Saints        1:12.33   3 
  2 Matthews, Mikel              San Jose               1:12.55   2 
  3 Mims, Jordan                 E. Palo Alto Gtc       1:13.35   3 
  4 Ricketts, Christian          Santa Maria            1:14.14   1 
  5 Williams, Korie              San Jose               1:14.26   1 
  6 Tarr, Chase                  Yuba City              1:17.81   2 
  7 Tait, Alex                   Peninsula Stride       1:17.94   1 
  8 Bains, Jordan                E. Palo Alto Gtc       1:18.52   3 
 
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Group 1
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Palo Alto Greyhounds TC  'A'                   1:01.25  
     1) Mims, Jordan                    2) Elzie, Darrien                 
     3) Anderson, Nicholas              4) Bains, Brandon                 
  2 Team San Jose  'A'                                  1:01.29  
     1) Lux, Bralyn                     2) Brock, Khalik                  
     3) Preston, Ronnie                 4) Howland, Maxwell               
  3 Daly City  'A'                                      1:03.12  
     1) Menon, Rohit                    2) Singn, Japjot                  
     3) White, David                    4) Lem, Jared                     
  4 Pacifica Parks, Beaches  & Rec  'A'                 1:04.26  
     1) Oliver, Conner                  2) Roy, Andrew                    
     3) Monaghan, Dylan                 4) Agunbiade, Deji                
  5 Oakland  'A'                                        1:06.48  
     1) Mobley, Malcolm                 2) Latimore, Khaliq               
     3) Trotter, Manuel                 4) Reed, Vincent                  
  6 Castro Valley Vannoy  'A'                           1:10.82  
     1) Chase, Casey                    2) Friesen, Vincent               
     3) Fields, Austin                  4) Blankenship, Kyle              
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump Group 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lossing, Noah                Santa Maria            6-07.25      2.01m 
  2 Lee, Eslie                   Stockton Saints        6-05.00      1.95m 
  3 Monaghan, Dylan              Pacifica Par           6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Harlan, Colbey               Turlock                6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Cobb-Vialet, Koby            Oakland                6-03.00      1.90m 
  6 Oliver, Conner               Pacifica Par           6-02.25      1.88m 
  7 Johnson, Jovan               E. Palo Alto Gtc       6-01.75      1.87m 
  8 Dunham, Brandon              Travis                 6-00.50      1.84m 
 
Boys 9-10 Weight Throw Group 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Noah                Santa Maria          118-11.00     36.24m 
  2 Fare, Mario                  Pacifica Par         114-01.00     34.77m 
  3 Howze, Tynan                 Turlock              112-08.50     34.35m 
  4 Torrian, Elvin               Oakland              108-11.00     33.19m 
  5 Anderson, Nicholas           E. Palo Alto Gtc     105-05.00     32.13m 
  6 Redic, Robert                Lodi                 104-11.00     31.97m 
  7 Tarr, Chase                  Yuba City            102-08.50     31.30m 
  8 Brown, Nicholas              Porter YC            100-06.50     30.64m 
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Group 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Menon, Sahit                 San Jose                 13.52  
  2 James, Oscar                 San Jose                 13.76  
  3 Acevedo, Adam                San Jose                 14.33  
  4 Berrggren, Dante             Stockton Saints          14.36  
  5 Thompson, Elijah             Twin Rivers              14.51  
  6 Anderson, Bruce              Yuba City                14.57  
  7 Hodge, Kadeem                Antioch                  14.69  
  8 Hinton, Nyric                Fresno B&G               14.85  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Group 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menon, Sahit                 San Jose                 26.83  
  2 Anderson, Bruce              Yuba City                28.58  
  3 Hodge, Kadeem                Antioch                  28.91  
  4 Watkins, John                Stockton Saints          29.15  
  5 Walker, Jr., Morian          San Jose                 29.32  
  6 Jackson, Aaron               Antioch                  29.70  
  7 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian     Seaside Pal              29.89  
  8 Berrggren, Dante             Stockton Saints          30.26  
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Avila, Ricky                 San Jose               1:03.95   4 
  2 Ridgeway, Da'Shon            San Jose               1:04.08   1 
  3 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian     Seaside Pal            1:05.86   4 
  4 Blake, Samuel                San Jose               1:06.59   4 
  5 Caldwell, Dylan              Panther Track          1:07.46   3 
  6 Love, Dante                  Yuba City              1:07.65   3 
  7 Higley, Jackson              Daly City              1:08.48   1 
  8 Vinegar, Corey               E. Palo Alto Gtc       1:08.82   1 
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Samuel                San Jose               2:23.78  
  2 Caldwell, Dylan              Panther Track          2:30.99  
  3 Baynard, Daryon              San Jose               2:31.29  
  4 Simmons, Joseph              Daly City              2:35.91  
  5 Huang, Aaron                 San Jose               2:36.18  
  6 Greenlow, Adam               Peninsula Stride       2:37.72  
  7 Anawalt, Kevin               Mountain View Re       2:38.10  
  8 Love, Dante                  Yuba City              2:42.29  
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Team San Jose  'A'                                    54.64   1 
     1) Walker, Jr., Morian             2) Acevedo, Adam                  
     3) James, Oscar                    4) Ridgeway, Da'Shon              
  2 Yuba City  'A'                                        57.21   1 
     1) Cates, Devin                    2) Anderson, Bruce                
     3) Love, Dante                     4) Carraciola, Tino               
  3 Team San Jose  'B'                                    58.14   2 
     1) Avila, Ricky                    2) Hutton, Ogarth                 
     3) Barnes, Sean                    4) Barnes, Zachary                
  4 Antioch Cyo St. Ignatius  'A'                         58.33   1 
     1) Rasheed, Reshaan                2) Lombard, Korey                 
     3) Jackson, Aaron                  4) Hodge, Kadeem                  
  5 San Mateo - Peninsula Striders  'A'                   58.47   1 
     1) Kalife, Anthony                 2) Villaroman, Tyler              
     3) Moriarty, Miles                 4) Arnold, Nicholas               
  6 Pacifica Parks, Beaches  & Rec  'B'                 1:02.49   2 
     1) Oliver, Cole                    2) Hoppe, Richard                 
     3) Agunbiade, Ayo                  4) Frenkel-Andrade, Alan          
  7 Twin Rivers Usd  'A'                                1:02.62   2 
     1) Thompson, Joseph                2) Thompson, Elijah               
     3) Yang, Robert                    4) Johnson, Davaeon               
  8 Panther Track  'A'                                  1:04.20   1 
     1) Valerio, Joe                    2) Downes, Isaiah                 
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Cooper, Rashaad                
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump Group 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cates, Devin                 Yuba City              7-06.50      2.29m 
  2 Anderson, Bruce              Yuba City              7-05.25      2.26m 
  3 Carbin, Darius               San Jose               7-01.50      2.17m 
  4 Jefferson, Frank             Travis                 7-00.00      2.13m 
  5 Zhang, Dylan                 San Jose               6-10.50      2.09m 
  6 Johnson, Collin              San Jose               6-09.50      2.07m 
  7 Thompson, Elijah             Twin Rivers            6-09.00      2.05m 
  8 Ekstrum, Danny               Santa Maria            6-08.50      2.04m 
 
Boys 11-12 Weight Throw Group 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avila, Ricky                 San Jose             165-09.00     50.52m 
  2 Treadwell, Damon             Turlock              150-09.00     45.94m 
  3 Hazelhofer, Daniel           Pacifica Par         141-05.00     43.10m 
  4 Berrggren, Dante             Stockton Saints      138-04.00     42.16m 
  5 Teo Clifton, Willie          East Palo Alto       135-00.00     41.14m 
  6 Minor, Tyrell                Twin Rivers          133-06.50     40.70m 
  7 Hinton, Nyric                Fresno B&G           130-11.00     39.90m 
  8 Jefferson, Frank             Travis               129-11.00     39.59m 
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Belong, Jerrald Ocampo       San Jose                 12.05  
  2 Gillum, Davon                Stockton Saints          12.25  
  3 Ellis, Robert                Twin Rivers              12.56  
  4 Elzie, Julius                E. Palo Alto Gtc         12.89  
  5 Isom, Kyle                   Travis                   13.07  
  6 Guy, Jake                    Peninsula Stride         13.08  
  7 Stark, Jonathan              Stockton Saints          13.08  
  8 Arace, Matt                  Speed Dev Paso           13.30  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belong, Jerrald Ocampo       San Jose                 23.76  
  2 Gillum, Davon                Stockton Saints          24.59  
  3 Williams, Jalen              San Jose                 24.71  
  4 Canada, Bryant               San Jose                 25.52  
  5 Moore, Markel                E. Palo Alto Gtc         25.57  
  6 Kroger, Allen                Speed Dev Paso           25.73  
  7 Edwards, Lavontae            City of Oakley           27.15  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Patrick                Peninsula Stride       2:13.40  
  2 Liantoro, Giorgio            Daly City              2:14.20  
  3 Ho, Richard                  San Jose               2:20.30  
  3 Niehaus, Max                 Daly City              2:20.30  
  5 Mayer, Cody                  City of Oakley         2:22.90  
  6 Mitchell, Delshawn           San Jose               2:28.30  
  7 Sheedy, Jack                 Peninsula Stride       2:28.60  
  8 Nelson, Mark                 Yuba City              2:34.10  
 
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run Group 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ho, Richard                  San Jose               5:04.22  
  2 Mayer, Cody                  City of Oakley         5:14.19  
  3 Sheedy, Jack                 Peninsula Stride       5:17.14  
  4 Diaz, Joseph                 Peninsula Stride       5:25.66  
  5 Lopez, Juan                  Fresno B&G             5:32.23  
  6 Guegler, Markus              Peninsula Stride       5:35.23  
  7 Shubhankar, Jain             San Jose               5:47.28  
  8 Howze, Trey                  Turlock                6:02.37  
 
Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Team San Jose  'A'                                    49.22   1 
     1) Williams, Jalen                 2) Diaz, Daniel                   
     3) Pinal, Michael                  4) Smith, Keenan                  
  2 Mountain View Rec.  'A'                               51.00   1 
     1) Chen, Eugene                    2) Hasjim, Baghari                
     3) Slaton, Joshua                  4) White, Michael                 
  3 Stockton Saints Trac Club  'A'                        51.66   1 
     1) Bryant, Rayshawn                2) Gillum, Davon                  
     3) Williams, Lester                4) Franklin, Montrell             
  4 East Palo Alto Greyhounds TC  'A'                     52.52   2 
     1) Folauo, Mailei                  2) Elzie, Julius                  
     3) Ward, Romain                    4) Moore, Markel                  
  5 San Mateo - Peninsula Striders  'B'                   53.27   2 
     1) Cook, Patrick                   2) Guy, Jake                      
     3) Guegler, Markus                 4) Gogan, Alex                    
  6 Daly City  'A'                                        55.24   1 
     1) Niehaus, Max                    2) Getahun, Nati                  
     3) Tramontozzi, Vincent            4) Garcia, Rene                   
  7 Antioch Cyo St. Ignatius  'A'                         55.60   1 
     1) Webster, Nzuzi                  2) Webster, Simba                 
     3) Fields, Isaiah                  4) Akukord, Kamrom                
  8 Team San Jose  'B'                                    56.52   2 
     1) Lux, Blajon                     2) Mitchell, Delshawn             
     3) Garcia, Jadon                   4) Todd, Daimon                   
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump Group 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isom, Kyle                   Travis                 8-10.50      2.70m 
  2 Mitchell, Delshawn           San Jose               8-05.75      2.58m 
  3 Ellis, Robert                Twin Rivers            8-03.00      2.51m 
  4 Cook, Patrick                Peninsula Stride       8-02.25      2.49m 
  5 Lu, David                    San Jose               8-02.00      2.48m 
  6 Garcia, Rene                 Daly City              8-01.75      2.48m 
  7 Elzie, Julius                E. Palo Alto Gtc       7-11.75      2.43m 
  8 Gip, Brandon                 Peninsula Stride       7-10.25      2.39m 
 
Boys 13-14 Weight Throw Group 3
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tramontozzi, Vincent         Daly City            206-02.00     62.83m 
  2 Nelson, Mark                 Yuba City            197-02.00     60.09m 
  3 Faavesi, Tali                Oakland              187-09.00     57.22m 
  4 Getahun, Nati                Daly City            183-04.00     55.88m 
  4 Tate, Bryan                  San Jose             183-04.00     55.88m 
  6 Tate, Jason                  San Jose             180-02.00     54.91m 
  7 Smith, Keenan                San Jose             178-00.00     54.25m 
  8 Williams, Malik              Twin Rivers          174-09.00     53.26m 

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus