• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Hershey's Nebraska State Champ

Description.

 Boys 9-10 50 meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	  	Boys 9-10      50 Meter Dash
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	7.9 	Charles Fobie 	Minden
4 	2 	7.94 	Cal Narber 	Phillips
5 	3 	8.19 	Layne Shipman 	Hastings
6 	4 	8.19 	Henry Tanksley 	Lincoln
7 	5 	8.22 	Jacob Simonson 	St. Libory
8 	6 	8.28 	Trevon Weaver 	North Platte
9 	7 	8.38 	Brett Novak 	York
10 	8 	8.47 	Mathew Smith 	Elm Creek
11 	9 	8.47 	Noah Harrahill 	St. Paul
12 	10 	8.5 	Hayes Oswald 	Aurora
13 	11 	8.72 	Nolan Baker 	Loup City
14 	12 	8.91 	Korrell Koehlmoos 	Pilger
15 	13 	9.15 	JD Barr 	North Platte
16 	  	  	  	 
Boys 9-10 100 meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 9-10       100 Meter Dash
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	14.75 	Casey Burnham 	GI
4 	2 	14.81 	Payton Kinne 	GI
5 	3 	15.18 	Cal Narber 	Phillips
6 	4 	15.28 	Layne Shipman 	Hastings
7 	5 	15.4 	Trystan Brandt 	Exeter
8 	6 	15.63 	Noah Harrahill 	St. Paul
9 	7 	15.97 	Jake Prochaska 	Seward
10 	8 	16.03 	Trevon Weaver 	North Platte
11 	9 	16.05 	Lane Huebert 	Bradshaw
12 	10 	16.25 	Matthew Masker 	Kearney
13 	11 	16.72 	Noah Boyd 	Henderson
14 	12 	16.94 	Charles Fobie 	Minden
15 	13 	18.84 	Shaye Morten 	Hartington
16 	  	  	  	 
Boys 9-10 200 meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 9-10     200 Meter Dash
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	32.44 	Chandler Scheikopf 	Geneva
4 	2 	32.62 	Trystan Brandt 	Exeter
5 	3 	33.69 	Myles Fuman 	Hastings
6 	4 	34.34 	Jake Gappa 	Kearney
7 	5 	34.94 	Jake Prochaska 	Seward
8 	6 	35.31 	Nolan Baker 	Loup City
9 	7 	36.32 	Mitch Fisher 	Kearney
10 	8 	37.03 	Thomas Kerr 	Hastings
11 	9 	37.05 	Easton Clark 	North Platte
12 	10 	37.19 	JD Barr 	North Platte
13 	11 	37.47 	Joe Hervert 	Ashton
14 	12 	40.44 	Shay Morton 	Hartington
15 	  	  	  	 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 9-10      400 Meter Dash
2 	Heat 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	1.12.81 	Casey Burnham 	Grand Island
4 	2 	1.13.97 	Chandler Scheikopf 	Geneva
5 	3 	1.14.41 	Trenton Kopeky 	Hastings
6 	4 	1.17.91 	Alex Heier 	Kenesaw
7 	5 	1.20.56 	Alex Kowalski 	York
8 	6 	1.23.12 	Thomas Kerr 	Hastings
9 	7 	1.23.94 	Anthony Faz 	kearney
10 	8 	1.27.19 	Joe Cary 	Hastings
11 	9 	1.31.37 	Korrell Koehlmoos 	Pilger
12 	10 	1.34.38 	Joe Hervert 	Ashton
13 	11 	1.39.81 	Easton Clark 	North Platte
14 	  	  	  	 
Boys 9-10 relay
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 9-10      4x100 Meter Relay
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	01:09.0 	Kyle Ott 	Henderson
4 	  	01:09.0 	Hayes Oswald 	 
5  	  	01:09.0 	Noah Boyd 	 
6  	  	01:09.0 	Lane Huebert 	 
7  	2 	01:11.0 	Nick Weskamp 	York
8 	  	01:11.0 	Luke Stuckey 	 
9  	  	01:11.0 	Dalton Mogul 	 
10  	  	01:11.0 	Mayson Conner 	 
11  	  	  	  	 
12  	  	  	  	 
13  	  	  	  	 
14  	  	  	  	 
15  	  	  	  	 
16  	  	  	  	 
17  	  	  	  	 
18  	  	  	  	 
19  	  	  	  	 
20  	  	  	  	 
21  	  	  	  	 
22  	  	  	  	 
23  	  	  	  	 
24  	  	  	  	 
25  	  	  	  	 
26  	  	  	  	 
27  	  	  	  	 
28  	  	  	  	 
29  	  	  	  	 
30  	  	  	  	 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump
  	A  	B  	C  	D  	E 
1  	Boys 9 -10 Long Jump
2 	  	  	  	  	 
3 	PLACE 	FEET 	INCHES 	CONTESTANT 	TOWN
4 	1 	6 	4.75 	Layne Shipman 	Hastings
5 	2 	6 	4 	Myles Furman 	Hastings
6 	3 	6 	2.5 	Noah Harrahill 	St. Paul
7 	4 	6 	1.75 	Trevon Weaver 	North Platte
8 	5 	6 	1.5 	Jake Prochaska 	Seward
9 	6 	6 	1 	Mathew Smith 	Elm Creek
10 	7 	6 	0.5 	Trystan Brandt 	Exeter
11 	8 	6 	0 	Chandler Scheikopf 	Geneva
12 	9 	5 	11.25 	Jake Gappa 	Kearney
13 	10 	5 	10 	Hayes  Oswald 	Aurora
14 	11 	5 	8.75 	Alex Heier 	Kenesaw
15 	12 	5 	7.25 	Joe Carey 	Hastings
16 	13 	5 	7 	Joe Hervert 	Ashton
17 	14 	5 	4.5 	Easton Clark 	North Platte
18 	15 	4 	10.25 	Korrell 	Pilger
19 	  	  	  	  	 
Boys 9-10 SB Throw
  	A 	B 	C 	D 	E
1 	Boys 9 -10 SOFTBALL THROW
2 	  	  	  	  	 
3 	PLACE 	FEET 	INCHES 	CONTESTANT 	TOWN
4 	1 	128 	1.5 	Jacob Simonson 	St.Libory
5 	2 	128 	  	Josh Ray 	Kearney
6 	3 	124 	10.75 	Casey Burnham 	Grand Island
7 	4 	123 	10.5 	Ryan Eshleman 	Hershey
8 	5 	108 	6 	Alex Kowalski 	York
9 	6 	106 	8.5 	Lane Huebert 	Bradshaw
10 	7 	104 	1 	Kyle  Ott 	Henderson
11 	8 	104 	0.75 	Trenton Kopecky 	Hastings
12 	9 	95 	0.75 	Anthony Faz 	Kearney
13 	10 	93 	2 	J.D. Barr 	North Platte
14 	11 	69 	10.5 	Shaye Morton 	Hartington
15 	12 	67 	2.75 	Noah Boyd 	Henderson
16 	  	  	  	  	 
Boys 11-12 100 meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 11-12  100 Meter Dash  2009
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	14.15 	Nate Rasmussen 	Geneva
4 	2 	14.25 	Preston Schnitzler 	Kenesaw
5 	3 	14.31 	Matthew Lamb 	Doniphan
6 	4 	14.69 	Dylon Ash 	Kearney
7 	5 	14.78 	Brett Good 	Sutherland
8 	6 	14.97 	Tanner Woitzel 	Omaha
9 	7 	14.97 	Brendan Lipovsky 	Fairfield
10 	8 	15.19 	Matt Dineen 	Lincoln
11 	9 	15.85 	Dayne Morten 	Hartington
12 	10 	16.06 	Kyler Wormstadt 	Juniata
13 	11 	16.06 	Samuel Cass 	Hastings
14 	  	  	  	 
Boys 11-12 200 meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 11-12    200 Meter Dash   2009
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	29.34 	Nate Rasmussen 	Geneva
4 	2 	30.69 	Preston Schnitzler 	Kenesaw
5 	3 	30.97 	Austin Schnitzler 	Kenesaw
6 	4 	31.46 	Dylan Ash 	Kearney
7 	5 	33.59 	Derrick Burge 	NP
8 	6 	34.44 	Bronson Burge 	NP
9 	  	  	  	 
Boys 11-12 400 meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 11-12     400 Meter Run
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	1.08.04 	Zachary Jackson 	Kearney
4 	2 	1.08.59 	Zach Miller 	Kearney
5 	3 	1.12.25 	Noah Keller 	Doniphan
6 	4 	1.13.60 	Kory Heier 	Kenesaw
7 	5 	1.14.65 	Brendan Lipovsky 	Fairfield
8 	6 	1.14.97 	Dayne Morten 	Hartington
9 	7 	1.17.53 	Austin Schnitzler 	Kenesaw
10 	8 	1.26.69 	Cale Pleak 	Juniata
11 	  	  	  	 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 11-12    800 Meter Run
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	2.48.34 	Zachary Jackson 	Kearney
4 	2 	2.48.43 	Zach Miller 	Kearney
5 	3 	2.49.91 	Trevor Dockum 	GI
6 	  	  	  	 
Boys 11-12 Relay
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 11-12       4x100 Relay
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	1.04 	Reid Ostrander 	Juniata
4 	  	1.04 	Garrett Sittrer 	 
5  	  	1.04 	Kyle Wormstadt 	 
6  	  	1.04 	Cale Pleak 	 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump
  	A  	B  	C  	D  	E 
1  	Boys 11-12 LONG JUMP
2 	  	  	  	  	 
3 	PLACE 	FEET 	INCHES 	CONTESTANT 	TOWN
4 	1 	7 	1.5 	Brett Good 	Sutherland
5 	2 	7 	0.5 	Nate Rasmussen 	Geneva
6 	3 	6 	10.75 	Dylan Ash 	Kearney
7 	4 	6 	10.25 	Kory Heier 	Kenesaw
8 	5 	6 	9.5 	Tanner Woitzel 	Omaha
9 	6 	6 	7.75 	Matt Dinneen 	Lincoln
10 	7 	6 	7.5 	Sam Cass 	Hastings
11 	8 	6 	7.25 	Brendan Lipovsky 	Farfield
12 	9 	6 	5.5 	Preston Schnitzler 	Kenesaw
13 	10 	6 	4.25 	Noah Keller 	Doniphan
14 	11 	6 	0 	Dayne Morten 	Hartington
15 	  	  	  	  	 
16  	  	  	  	  	 
17  	  	  	  	  	 
18  	  	  	  	  	 
19  	  	  	  	  	 
20  	  	  	  	  	 
21  	  	  	  	  	 
22  	  	  	  	  	 
23  	  	  	  	  	 
24  	  	  	  	  	 
25  	  	  	  	  	 
26  	  	  	  	  	 
27  	  	  	  	  	 
28  	  	  	  	  	 
29  	  	  	  	  	 
30  	  	  	  	  	 
31  	  	  	  	  	 
32  	  	  	  	  	 
Boys 11-12 SB throw
  	A  	B  	C  	D  	E 
1  	Boys 11 - 12 SOFTBALL THROW
2 	  	  	  	  	 
3 	PLACE 	FEET 	INCHES 	CONTESTANT 	TOWN
4 	1 	178 	0.25 	Jarren Chrisman 	Waco
5 	2 	159 	3.5 	Jacob Waller 	Kearney
6 	3 	148 	6.75 	Brett Good 	Sutherland
7 	4 	139 	  	Noah Keller 	Doniphan
8 	5 	132 	5.75 	Trevor Dockum 	Grand Island
9 	6 	126 	7.75 	Austin Schnitzler 	Kenesaw
10 	7 	116 	8.25 	Zachary Jackson 	Kearney
11 	8 	112 	3.5 	Sam Cass 	Hastings
12 	9 	109 	9 	Matt Dinneen 	Lincoln
13 	10 	109 	5 	Derrick Burge 	North Platte
14 	11 	86 	11.75 	Bronson Burge 	North Platte
15 	  	  	  	  	 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 13-14   100 Meter Dash
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	13.13 	Jake Kingsley 	Kearney
4 	2 	13.35 	John Roberts 	Omaha
5 	3 	13.63 	Ty Johnson 	GI
6 	4 	13.78 	Grant Norder 	Bruning
7 	5 	13.81 	Grant Bednar 	GI
8 	6 	14.19 	Jonathan Simonson 	St. Libory
9 	7 	14.31 	Keagan Crawford 	York
10 	8 	14.69 	Liam Murphy 	Kearney
11 	9 	14.78 	Malik Morris 	Lincoln
12 	  	  	  	 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 13-14     200 Meter Dash  2006
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	28.1 	Jake Kingsley 	Kearney
4 	2 	29 	Grant Norder 	Bruning
5 	3 	29.44 	Grant Bednar 	GI
6 	4 	29.65 	Ty Johnson 	GI
7 	5 	29.69 	Jonathan Simonson 	St. Libory
8 	6 	33.09 	Dalton High 	Kearney
9 	  	  	  	 
Boys 13-14 800 meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 13-14      800 Meter Run
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	2.34.40 	Robbie Potthoff 	Kearney
4 	2 	3.00.48 	Jeremy Sikes 	Omaha
5 	3 	3.04.25 	Dalton High 	Kearney
6 	4 	3.08.22 	Ethan Kerr 	Hastings
7 	  	  	  	 
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 13-14      1600 Meter Run
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	5.58.44 	Robbie Potthoff 	Kearney
4 	2 	06:35.0 	Liam Murphy 	Kearney
5 	3 	06:38.0 	Dalton Zelenka 	Milligan
6 	4 	07:04.0 	Ethan Kerr 	Hastings
7 	  	  	  	 
Boys 13-14 relay
  	A 	B 	C 	D
1 	Boys 13-14     4x100 Meter Relay
2 	PLACE 	TIME 	Contestant 	Town
3 	1 	56.94 	Davis Carrington 	Omaha
4 	  	56.94 	Anthony Roberts 	 
5  	  	56.94 	John Roberts 	 
6  	  	56.94 	Jeremy Sikes 	 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump
  	A  	B  	C  	D  	E 
1  	Boys 13-14 Long Jump
2 	  	  	  	  	 
3 	PLACE 	FEET 	INCHES 	PARTICIPANT 	TOWN
4 	1 	8 	3.75 	Carrington Davis 	Omaha
5 	2 	8 	2.25 	Lee Langenberg 	Kearney
6 	3 	8 	0.5 	Jake Kingsley 	Kearney
7 	4 	7 	6.25 	Jonathan Simonson 	St. Libory
8 	5 	7 	3 	Ty Johnson 	Grand Island
9 	  	  	  	  	 
Boys 13-14 SB throw
  	A 	B 	C 	D 	E
1 	Boys 13-14 SOFTBALL THROW
2 	  	  	  	  	 
3 	PLACE 	FEET 	INCHES 	CONTESTANT 	TOWN
4 	1 	240 	4.25 	Jac Bailey 	York
5 	2 	212 	11.25 	Lee Langenberg 	Kearney
6 	3 	185 	5.5 	Jeremy Sikes 	Omaha
7 	4 	159 	10 	John Roberts 	Omaha
8 	5 	142 	4.5 	Grant Bednar 	Grand Island
9 	6 	110 	8 	Anthony Roberts 	Omaha
10 	  	  	  	  	 

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus