• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Hershey's Massachusetts State Champ

Description.

Hershey Mass State Meet presented by Leominster Recreation Dept.
Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton, MA, June 27, 2009

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/27/2009 08:19 PM
                 Leominster Recreation Department - 6/27/2009                  
                   Hershey's Track & Field  - MA State Meet                    
                         Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hartzel, Abbi              9 Littleton, MA             8.65   1 
  2 Moreira, Emily             9 Burlington, MA            8.65   1 
  3 Hebert, Julia              9 Leominster, MA            8.80   1 
  4 Fabre, Emily               9 Salem, MA                 8.81   1 
  5 Douglas, Madeline          9 Fairhaven, MA             8.82   2 
  6 Olivier, Carina            9 Lynn, MA                  8.82   2 
  7 Maclure, Ashlyn            9 Stow, MA                  8.84   1 
  8 Early, Katie               9 Stow, MA                  8.90   1 
  9 Gibbons, Grace             9 Weston, MA                9.01   1 
 10 Bah, Houssay               9 Lynn, MA                  9.22   2 
 11 King, Emma                 9 Groton, MA                9.29   2 
 12 Attaya, Vanessa            9 Billerica, MA             9.37   2 
 13 Coffey, Bridget            9 Norwell, MA               9.47   1 
 14 Pacific, Sophia            9 Winchester, MA            9.86   2 
 15 Wagner, Jessica            9 Chelmsford, MA           10.14   2 
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawosik, Camille           9 Littleton, MA            16.18   1 
  2 Hottel, Abriss             9 Salem, MA                16.19   1 
  3 Moreira, Emily             9 Burlington, MA           16.64   1 
  4 Olivier, Carina            9 Lynn, MA                 17.06   1 
  5 McHarg, Fiona              9 Wayland, MA              17.07   2 
  6 Barrett, Hannah            9 Arlington, MA            17.11   1 
  7 Boermeester, Caitlin       9 Billerica, MA            17.25   1 
  8 McHugh, Taylor             9 Longmeadow, MA           17.75   2 
  9 Botis, Natasha             9 Winchester, MA           17.75   1 
 10 Petrie, Lauren             9 Quincy, MA               17.76   1 
 11 Greszczuk, Sophia          9 Stow, MA                 17.81   2 
 12 Mackie, Alex               9 Newburyport, MA          17.96   2 
 13 Hebert, Julia              9 Leominster, MA           18.22   2 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maclure, Kristina         11 Stow, MA                 14.61   1 
  2 Tosi, Hannah              11 Littleton, MA            14.95   1 
  3 Shepard, Sydney           11 Winchester, MA           15.05   2 
  4 Murphy, Meaghan           11 Quincy, MA               15.06   1 
  5 Yans, Molly               11 Concord, MA              15.53   1 
  6 Hunter, Amy               11 Harvard, MA              15.56   2 
  7 Reichheld, Emma           11 Concord, MA              15.68   1 
  8 Beachy, Lauren            11 Billerica, MA            15.69   2 
  9 Strileckis, Alina         11 Sudbury, MA              15.70   1 
 10 Sears, Brianna            11 Salem, MA                15.74   1 
 11 Means, Abigayle           11 New Bedford, MA          15.75   1 
 12 Buckley, Emma             11 Hanover, MA              16.54   2 
 -- Norcross, Alexis          11 Harvard, MA                DNF   2 
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isidor, Melissa           13 New Bedford, MA          13.61   1 
  2 Campbell, Emma            13 Quincy, MA               13.85   1 
  3 Tobin, Allie              13 Hudson, MA               14.36   1 
  4 Lopez, Valentina          13 Burlington, MA           14.72   1 
  5 Cassidy, Sarah            13 Arlington, MA            14.78   1 
  6 Visnick, Kyra             13 Newton, MA               14.88   1 
  7 Owens, Lily               13 West Newbury, MA         14.99   3 
  8 Tobin, Michaela           13 Norwell, MA              15.36   2 
  9 Bozkurt, Briana           13 Groton, MA               15.42   2 
 10 Hylton, Consuelo          13 Lincoln, MA              15.50   2 
 11 Peterson, Sarah           13 Newburyport, MA          15.53   1 
 12 Elbers-Tibbitts, Fiora    13 Sudbury, MA              15.69   3 
 13 Hylton, Norma             13 Lincoln, MA              15.74   2 
 14 Bedard, Kelsey            13 Leominster, MA           16.01   3 
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sinnery, Alexandra         9 Groton, MA               33.01   1 
  2 Smith, Brenna              9 Maynard, MA              34.38   1 
  3 Pelusi, Anna               9 Winchester, MA           36.21   1 
  4 Thorne, Rebecca            9 Quincy, MA               36.36   1 
  5 Hartzel, Abbi              9 Littleton, MA            36.87   1 
  6 Mackie, Alex               9 Newburyport, MA          38.12   1 
  7 Gavish, Einat              9 Newton, MA               39.63   2 
  8 O'Neil, Gillian            9 Concord, MA              39.68   2 
  9 Henshaw, Emma              9 Longmeadow, MA           39.92   2 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waleska, Muriel           11 Lynn, MA                 31.53   1 
  2 Roach, Rachel             11 Quincy, MA               31.99   1 
  3 Roys, Shaelyn             11 Billerica, MA            32.37   1 
  4 Marlow, Kate              11 Weston, MA               32.61   2 
  5 Shepard, Sydney           11 Winchester, MA           32.69   1 
  6 Means, Abigayle           11 New Bedford, MA          32.86   1 
  7 Tekanil, Thangthip        11 Lowell, MA               32.90   1 
  8 Lynch, Julia              11 Burlington, MA           33.59   2 
  9 Jellison, Haley           11 Salem, MA                33.76   2 
 10 MacGregor, Taryn          11 Fairhaven, MA            34.64   2 
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelley, Stephanie         13 Burlington, MA           29.37   1 
  2 Gaudet, Jennifer          13 Lynn, MA                 29.42   1 
  3 Vaughn, Sydney            13 Lowell, MA               29.99   1 
  4 Newbury, Izzy             13 Peabody, MA              30.20   2 
  5 Chaves, Jade              13 Hudson, MA               30.37   1 
  6 Cassidy, Sarah            13 Arlington, MA            30.39   1 
  7 Visnick, Kyra             13 Newton, MA               30.42   2 
  8 Caputo, Maria             13 Longmeadow, MA           30.64   1 
  9 Tobey, Brittany           13 Lynn, MA                 30.75   2 
 10 Borton, Emma              13 Harvard, MA              31.44   2 
 11 Bozkurt, Briana           13 Groton, MA               31.68   2 
 12 Makary, Riagain           13 Stow, MA                 32.23   2 
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawosik, Camille           9 Littleton, MA          1:18.49   1 
  2 Dunsmoor, Olivia           9 Pepperell, MA          1:21.00   1 
  3 Stathis, Alexa             9 Groton, MA             1:21.21   1 
  4 Barrett, Hannah            9 Arlington, MA          1:23.58   2 
  5 Boermeester, Caitlin       9 Billerica, MA          1:24.67   1 
  6 Petrie, Lauren             9 Quincy, MA             1:25.91   1 
  7 Brooks, Erin               9 Maynard, MA            1:26.02   1 
  8 McHugh, Taylor             9 Longmeadow, MA         1:26.54   2 
  9 Smith, Hannah              9 Needham, MA            1:27.77   2 
 10 Gavish, Einat              9 Newton, MA             1:27.82   2 
 11 Greer, Emily               9 Winchester, MA         1:33.60   2 
 12 Wonsehleay, Lois           9 Lynn, MA               1:36.83   2 
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heitmeyer, Sarah          11 Littleton, MA          1:13.01   1 
  2 Durham, Nicola            11 Carlisle, MA           1:14.58   3 
  3 McDowell, Erin            11 Leominster, MA         1:14.96   1 
  4 McGowan, Sarah            11 Norwell, MA            1:15.06   3 
  5 Mosemann, Hailey          11 Longmeadow, MA         1:15.29   2 
  6 Bryson, Julia             11 Quincy, MA             1:16.01   1 
  7 Morris, Zoe               11 Weston, MA             1:16.41   1 
  8 Mackie, Kristen           11 Newburyport, MA        1:16.49   2 
  9 Coopinger, Caroline       11 Billerica, MA          1:17.92   1 
 10 Flanagan, Alice           11 Needham, MA            1:18.39   2 
 11 Febonio, Elektra          11 Concord, MA            1:18.85   3 
 12 Smith, Shannon            11 Maynard, MA            1:19.01   1 
 13 Folsom, Caroline          11 Stow, MA               1:19.76   3 
 14 Kennedy, Diedre           11 Harvard, MA            1:20.20   2 
 15 Jimenez, Lily             11 Carlisle, MA           1:21.53   3 
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aylaian, Courtney         11 Stow, MA               2:48.57  
  2 Bryson, Emily             11 Quincy, MA             2:49.33  
  3 Lynch, Julia              11 Burlington, MA         2:50.92  
  4 Coopinger, Caroline       11 Billerica, MA          2:53.00  
  5 Marlow, Emma              11 Weston, MA             2:55.13  
  6 McDowell, Erin            11 Leominster, MA         2:55.68  
  7 Mosemann, Hailey          11 Longmeadow, MA         3:00.65  
  8 Karnisky, Isabella        11 Swampscott, MA         3:02.96  
  9 Tosi, Hannah              11 Littleton, MA          3:03.54  
 10 Reichheld, Emma           11 Concord, MA            3:04.92  
 11 Deneau, Janelle           11 Bedford, MA            3:08.57  
 12 Buckley, Emma             11 Hanover, MA            3:14.84  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nee, Laura                13 Duxbury, MA            2:49.12  
  2 Alvarez-Backus, Mahal     13 Lancaster, MA          2:50.94  
  3 Rowse, Sarah              13 Harvard, MA            2:58.92  
  4 Nosal, Annika             13 Bedford, MA            3:00.63  
  5 Cousins, Clara            13 Lincoln, MA            3:06.95  
  6 McDermott, Elizabeth      13 Wilmington, MA         3:07.46  
  7 Balsamo, Marissa          13 Quincy, MA             3:11.77  
  8 Vega, Britny              13 Lowell, MA             3:38.34  
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipman, Alexia            13 Harvard, MA            5:38.36  
  2 Nee, Laura                13 Duxbury, MA            6:13.28  
  3 Haryasz, Allison          13 Longmeadow, MA         6:35.71  
  4 Kenney, Amanda            13 Byfield, MA            6:38.65  
  5 Williams, Isabelle        13 Concord, MA            6:48.20  
  6 McDermott, Elizabeth      13 Wilmington, MA         6:50.52  
  7 Henshaw, Mary             13 Longmeadow, MA         7:00.13  
  8 Richard, Molly            13 Leominster, MA         7:12.71  
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Groton  'A'                                         1:09.41   1 
  2 Quincy  'A'                                         1:10.55   1 
  3 Salem  'A'                                          1:10.67   1 
  4 Stow  'A'                                           1:11.34   1 
  5 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:14.75   2 
  6 Fairhaven  'A'                                      1:18.65   2 
  7 Winchester  'A'                                     1:18.69   2 
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stow  'A'                                           1:00.63   1 
  2 Quincy  'A'                                         1:01.51   1 
  3 Salem  'A'                                          1:03.34   1 
  4 Lowell  'A'                                         1:03.85   1 
  5 Weston  'A'                                         1:04.34   1 
  6 Billerica  'A'                                      1:04.77   2 
  7 Concord  'A'                                        1:05.71   2 
  8 Littleton  'A'                                      1:06.11   3 
  9 Lynn  'A'                                           1:06.35   1 
 10 Winchester  'A'                                     1:06.61   2 
 11 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:06.70   2 
 12 Harvard  'A'                                        1:07.70   3 
 13 Hudson  'A'                                         1:07.93   3 
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                             58.01   1 
  2 Longmeadow  'A'                                       58.79   1 
  3 Burlington  'A'                                       59.07   1 
  4 Sudbury  'A'                                        1:00.35   1 
  5 Hudson  'A'                                         1:00.84   2 
  6 Quincy  'A'                                         1:01.08   1 
  7 Harvard  'A'                                        1:01.82   2 
  8 Lowell  'A'                                         1:04.67   1 
  9 Bedford  'A'                                        1:05.20   2 
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrie, Lauren             9 Quincy, MA             5-11.00  
  2 Sinnery, Alexandra         9 Groton, MA             5-09.00  
  3 Henshaw, Emma              9 Longmeadow, MA         5-05.00  
  4 Douglas, Jill              9 Fairhaven, MA          5-04.00  
  5 Brooks, Erin               9 Maynard, MA            5-03.00  
  6 Wilson, Emily              9 Groton, MA             5-02.00  
  7 Greszczuk, Sophia          9 Stow, MA               5-00.00  
  7 Smith, Brenna              9 Maynard, MA            5-00.00  
  9 Maxwell, Fiona             9 Burlington, MA         4-11.00  
 10 Pelusi, Anna               9 Winchester, MA         4-10.00  
 11 Jollison, Jessica          9 Salem, MA              4-09.00  
 12 O'Neil, Jillian            9 Concord, MA            4-02.00  
 13 Attaya, Vanessa            9 Billerica, MA          3-08.00  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maclure, Kristina         11 Stow, MA               6-11.50  
  2 Tekanil, Thangthip        11 Lowell, MA             6-08.50  
  3 Heitmeyer, Sarah          11 Littleton, MA          6-06.00  
  4 Kennedy, Diedre           11 Harvard, MA            6-04.50  
  5 Jellison, Haley           11 Salem, MA              6-03.50  
  6 Morris, Zoe               11 Weston, MA             6-03.00  
  7 Richards, Alexandria      11 Quincy, MA            J6-03.00  
  8 Podsen, Julia             11 Merrimac, MA           6-02.50  
  9 Mackie, Kristen           11 Newburyport, MA        6-01.00  
 10 Flanagan, Alice           11 Needham, MA            6-00.50  
 11 McDermott, Victoria       11 Wilmington, MA         5-11.00  
 12 Lynch, Julia              11 Burlington, MA         5-10.00  
 13 Wiatrowski, Helena        11 Winchester, MA         5-07.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isidor, Melissa           13 New Bedford, MA        7-07.00  
  2 Hylton, Norma             13 Lincoln, MA            6-11.50  
  3 Elbers-Tibbitts, Fiora    13 Sudbury, MA            6-11.00  
  4 Keating, Emily            13 Burlington, MA         6-09.00  
  4 Potter, Rebecca           13 Lynn, MA               6-09.00  
  6 Borton, Emma              13 Harvard, MA            6-07.50  
  7 Miller, Julia             13 Longmeadow, MA         6-07.00  
  8 Jezewaki, Megan           13 Marblehead, MA         6-04.50  
  9 Chaves, Jade              13 Hudson, MA             6-02.00  
 10 Makary, Riagain           13 Stow, MA               5-11.00  
 11 Nee, Laura                13 Duxbury, MA            5-10.50  
 12 Barbehenn, Claire         13 Bedford, MA            5-07.00  
 
Girls 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreira, Emily             9 Burlington, MA        78-00.00  
  2 McHarg, Fiona              9 Wayland, MA           77-08.00  
  3 Hebert, Julia              9 Leominster, MA        74-07.00  
  4 Boermeester, Caitlin       9 Billerica, MA         73-02.00  
  5 Dormady, Katherine         9 Quincy, MA            67-10.00  
  6 Bah, Houssay               9 Lynn, MA              64-00.00  
  7 King, Emma                 9 Groton, MA            54-05.00  
  8 Barrett, Hannah            9 Arlington, MA        J54-05.00  
  9 Hartzel, Abbi              9 Littleton, MA         54-03.00  
 10 Pelusi, Anna               9 Winchester, MA        50-10.00  
 11 Yam, Korry                 9 Longmeadow, MA        48-10.00  
 12 Coffey, Bridget            9 Norwell, MA           46-05.00  
 13 Hurwitz, Jeanette          9 Newton, MA            42-00.00  
 
Girls 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guardado, Leonor          11 Quincy, MA           107-02.00  
  2 Kowesky, Danya            11 Leominster, MA       105-04.00  
  3 McDermott, Victoria       11 Wilmington, MA        98-04.00  
  4 Beal, Haley               11 Norwell, MA           97-10.00  
  5 Strileckis, Alina         11 Sudbury, MA           96-05.00  
  6 Roys, Shaelyn             11 Billerica, MA         94-07.00  
  7 Aylaian, Courtney         11 Stow, MA              88-05.00  
  8 White, Cassie             11 New Bedford, MA       87-02.00  
  9 Casella, Juliana          11 Burlington, MA        79-05.00  
 10 MacGregor, Taryn          11 Fairhaven, MA         78-05.00  
 11 Flanagan, Alice           11 Needham, MA           71-00.00  
 12 Ammondson, Margaret       11 Arlington, MA         69-07.00  
 13 Wiatrowski, Helena        11 Winchester, MA        67-07.00  
 14 Aurwitz, Rebecca          11 Newton, MA            65-06.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Danielle       13 Billerica, MA        145-02.00  
  2 Ellis, Becca              13 Burlington, MA       124-05.00  
  3 Beal, Ainsley             13 Norwell, MA          122-00.00  
  4 Cassidy, Sarah            13 Arlington, MA        121-08.00  
  5 Subervi, Chantal          13 Lynn, MA             120-03.00  
  6 Hartai, Madeline          13 Bedford, MA          112-00.00  
  7 Miller, Julia             13 Longmeadow, MA       103-09.00  
  8 Hylton, Norma             13 Lincoln, MA           94-05.00  
  9 Mooar, Nicole             13 Hudson, MA            90-09.00  
 10 MacNamara, Rachel         13 Fairhaven, MA         90-03.00  
 11 Peterson, Sarah           13 Newburyport, MA       83-06.00  
 12 Richard, Molly            13 Leominster, MA        81-05.00  
 13 Small, Anastasia          13 Byfield, MA           75-08.00  
 14 Thorne, Lauren            13 Quincy, MA            72-09.00  
 15 Vega, Britny              13 Lowell, MA            61-03.00  

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus