• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Hershey's Grand Haven MI Local Meet

Description.

  	
1 	EVENT 	AGE GROUP 	Place 	NAME 	Residency 	Time 	  	NAME 	Residency 	Time
2 	  	  	  	BOYS 	  	  	  	GIRLS 	  	 
3  	50 METERS 	9-10 years old 	1 	Kuymell Copeland 	Muskegon Hts 	8:37 	  	Christa Plamondon 	Grand Haven Twp. 	8:93
4 	  	  	2 	Samuel Isaacs 	Grand Haven 	8:59 	  	Jama Harris 	Muskegon 	9:50
5 	  	  	3 	Ethan Peters 	Robinson 	9:06 	  	  	  	 
6  	  	  	4 	Dominic Weatherwax 	Grand Haven 	9:22 	  	  	  	 
7  	  	  	5 	Christian Hudson 	Grand Haven 	9:72 	  	  	  	 
8  	  	  	6 	Jonathan Elias 	Grand Haven Twp. 	10:02 	  	  	  	 
9  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
10  	100 METERS 	9-10 years old 	1 	Samuel Isaacs 	Grand Haven 	15:55 	  	  	  	 
11  	  	  	2 	Corey Sullivan 	Muskegon 	16:22 	  	  	  	 
12  	  	  	3 	Collin Takas 	Grand Haven Twp 	16:82 	  	  	  	 
13  	  	  	4 	Ethan Peters 	Robinson Twp 	17:31 	  	  	  	 
14  	  	  	5 	Dominic Weatherwax 	Grand Haven 	17:54 	  	  	  	 
15  	  	  	6 	Christian Hudson 	Grand Haven 	18:87 	  	  	  	 
16  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
17  	100 METERS 	11-12 years old 	1 	Trey Bledsoe 	Ferrysburg 	14:38 	  	Claire VanWieren 	Grand Haven Twp 	14:02
18 	  	  	2 	Cameron Copeland 	Muskegon Hts. 	14:66 	  	Jaslynn Castaneda 	Ferrysburg 	14:58
19 	  	  	3 	Joshua Smelker 	Grand Haven 	14:91 	  	Taea Fonkert 	Grand Haven   	14:82
20 	  	  	4 	Christian Ostrowski 	Fruitport 	15:12 	  	Abigail Postema 	Grand Haven Twp 	16:22
21 	  	  	5 	Cameron Jerovsek 	Grand Haven Twp 	15:19 	  	Sarah Fojtik 	Grand Haven Twp 	16:28
22 	  	  	6 	Antonio Hall 	Muskegon  	15:54 	  	Madison Steggles 	Grand Haven Twp 	16:46
23 	  	  	7 	Anthony Hall 	Muskegon 	15:72 	  	Sydney Smith 	Grand Haven Twp 	16:69
24 	  	  	8 	Grant Stille 	Spring Lake Twp 	15:78 	  	Claire Holman 	Grand Haven Twp 	16:85
25 	  	  	9 	Aaron Sutherland 	Grand Haven 	16:57 	  	Carley Komar 	Spring Lake Twp. 	16:85
26 	  	  	10 	T. Cullen Davison 	Spring Lake Twp 	16:69 	  	Ellen Lauinger 	Spring Lake Twp. 	17:25
27 	  	  	11 	Tommy Kowalski 	Grand Haven 	17:00 	  	Chloe Boomgaard 	Grand Haven Twp 	18:19
28 	  	  	12 	Trevon Kelley 	Ferrysburg 	17:98 	  	Isabel Michalak 	Spring Lake Twp. 	18:43
29 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
30  	100 METERS 	13-14 years old 	1 	RaiQuan Dowdell 	Muskegon 	11:71 	  	Mikita McCorney 	Muskegon 	14:03
31 	  	  	2 	SaRaun Render 	Muskegon 	14:25 	  	Shkyra Copeland 	Muskegon 	14:16
32 	  	  	3 	Ulieonte Walter 	Muskegon 	14:66 	  	Allie Michalak 	Spring Lake Twp 	14:24
33 	  	  	4 	  	  	  	  	Paige Holman 	Grand Haven Twp 	14:88
34 	  	  	5 	  	  	  	  	Vanessa Cook 	Grand Haven Twp 	15:02
35 	  	  	6 	  	  	  	  	Brianna Nicholson 	Muskegon 	15:31
36 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
37  	200 METERS 	9-10 years old 	1 	Mason Mahacek 	Spring Lake Twp 	33:41 	  	  	  	 
38  	  	  	2 	Christopher Denison 	Grand Haven Twp 	40:25 	  	  	  	 
39  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
40  	200 METERS 	11-12 years old 	1 	JaVonte Kendrick 	Muskegon 	30:56 	  	Claire VanWieren 	Grand Haven Twp 	31:40
41 	  	  	2 	Mac Mahecek 	Spring Lake Twp 	31:07 	  	Taylor Denison 	Robinson Twp 	33:44
42 	  	  	3 	Joshua Smelker 	Grand Haven 	32:28 	  	Taea Fonkert 	Grand Haven  	33:62
43 	  	  	4 	Cameron Copeland 	Muskegon Hts. 	32:44 	  	Abigail Postema 	Grand Haven Twp 	35:18
44 	  	  	5 	Antonio Hall 	Muskegon 	34"53 	  	McKenna Keefe 	Grand Haven Twp 	35:78
45 	  	  	6 	Aaron Sutherland 	Grand Haven 	33:85 	  	Claire Holman 	Grand Haven Twp 	36:40
46 	  	  	7 	Anthony Hall 	Muskegon 	34:88 	  	Sydney Smith 	Grand Haven Twp 	36:56
47 	  	  	8 	Tommy Kowalski 	Grand Haven 	35:31 	  	Carly Komar 	Spring Lake Twp 	37:16
48 	  	  	9 	T. Cullen Davison 	Spring Lake Twp 	35:59 	  	  	  	 
49  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
50  	200 METERS 	13-14 years old 	1 	RaiQuan Dowdell 	Muskegon 	27:50 	  	Judith YaMirra Shines 	Norton Shores 	28:55
51 	  	  	  	Ulieonte Walker 	Muskegon 	32:16 	  	Nora Adkins 	Spring Lake Twp 	31:37
52 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	TiAsia Phillips 	Muskegon Hts. 	32:07
53 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	Mykayla Denison 	Robinson Twp 	32:47
54 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	Megan Harken 	Fruitport 	33:00
55 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
56  	400 METERS 	9-10 years old 	1 	Mason Mahacek 	Spring Lake Twp 	1:21.00 	  	Emily Mattson 	Grand Haven Twp 	1:28
57 	  	  	2 	Corey Sullivan 	Muskegon 	1:24.94 	  	  	  	 
58  	  	  	3 	Collin Takas 	Grand Haven Twp 	1:26.44 	  	  	  	 
59  	  	  	4 	Kuymell Copeland 	Muskegon 	1:29.65 	  	  	  	 
60  	  	  	5 	Christopher Denison 	Grand Haven Twp 	1:31.70 	  	  	  	 
61  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
62  	400 METERS 	11-12 years old 	1 	Clay Landsman 	Grand Haven Twp 	1:17.22 	  	Jaslynn Castanada 	Ferrysburg 	1:13.96
63 	  	  	2 	Trey Bledsoe 	Ferrysburg 	1:21.53 	  	Taylor Denison 	Robinson Twp 	1:14.93
64 	  	  	3 	Maxmillian Anthes 	Grand Haven Twp 	1:22.50 	  	Madison Steggles 	Grand Haven Twp 	1:19.38
65 	  	  	4 	Trevon Kelley 	Ferrysburg 	1:36.63 	  	Sarah Fojtik 	Grand Haven Twp 	1:21.14
66 	  	  	5 	  	  	  	  	Ellen Lauinger 	Spring Lake Twp 	1:25.72
67 	  	  	6 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
68  	  	  	7 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
69  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
70  	800 METERS 	11-12 years old 	1 	Clay Landsman 	Grand Haven Twp 	2:47.00 	  	Alexis Stille 	Robinson Twp 	2:45.15
71 	  	  	2 	Mason Harloff 	Spring Lake Twp 	2:51.31 	  	  	  	 
72  	  	  	3 	Grant Stille 	Spring Lake Twp 	2:54.98 	  	  	  	 
73  	  	  	4 	Maxmillian Anthes 	Grand Haven Twp 	2.56.00 	  	  	  	 
74  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
75  	800 METERS 	13-14 years old 	1 	  	  	  	  	Katie Fojtik 	Grand Haven Twp. 	2:47.00
76 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	Mykayla Dension 	Robinson Twp 	3:02.00
77 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
78  	1600 METERS 	13-14 years old 	1 	  	  	  	  	Ashley Warner 	Spring Lake Twp 	6:14
79 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
80  	4x100 METER team relay 	11-12 years old 	1 	Cameron Jerovsek 	Grand Haven Twp 	1:07.12 	  	Emily Mattson 	Grand Haven Twp 	1:12.40
81 	  	  	1 	Mac Mahecek 	Spring Lake Twp 	  	  	Chloe Boomgaard 	Grand Haven Twp 	 
82  	  	  	1 	Maxmillian Anthes 	Grand Haven Twp 	  	  	McKenna Keefe 	Grand Haven Twp 	 
83  	  	  	1 	Mason Harloff 	Spring Lake Twp 	  	  	Christa Plamondon 	Grand Haven Twp 	 
84  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
85  	4x100 METER team relay 	13-14 years old 	1 	  	  	  	  	TiAsia Phillips 	Muskegon Hts. 	58:06
86 	  	  	1 	  	  	  	  	Judith Ymirra Shines 	Norton Shores 	 
87  	  	  	1 	  	  	  	  	Mikita McCorvey 	Muskegon  	 
88  	  	  	1 	  	  	  	  	Shkyra Copeland 	Muskegon 	 
89  	  	  	2 	  	  	  	  	Allie Michalak 	Spring Lake Twp 	1:00.87
90 	  	  	2 	  	  	  	  	Nora Adkins 	Spring Lake Twp 	 
91  	  	  	2 	  	  	  	  	Megan Harken 	Fruitport 	 
92  	  	  	2 	  	  	  	  	Venessa Cook 	Grand Haven Twp 	 
93  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
94  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
95  	Softball Throw 	9-10 years old 	1 	Kymell Copeland 	Muskegon 	83'3" 	  	Jama Harris 	Muskegon 	61'7"
96 	  	  	2 	Corey Sullivan 	Muskegon 	79'11" 	  	  	  	 
97  	  	  	3 	Jonathan Elias 	Grand Haven Twp 	78'10" 	  	  	  	 
98  	  	  	4 	Dominic Weatherwax 	Grand Haven  	69'7" 	  	  	  	 
99  	  	  	5 	Christian Hudson 	Grand Haven 	68'5" 	  	  	  	 
100  	  	  	6 	Collin Takas 	Grand Haven Twp 	65'7" 	  	  	  	 
101  	  	  	7 	Christopher Denison 	Grand Haven Twp 	55'1" 	  	  	  	 
102  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
103  	Softball Throw 	11-12 years old 	1 	JaVonte Kendrick 	Muskegon 	154'1" 	  	Isabel Michalak 	Spring Lake Twp 	77'10"
104 	  	  	2 	Cameron Copeland 	Muskegon Hts. 	137'7" 	  	Jaslynn Castaneda 	Ferrysburg 	75'9"
105 	  	  	3 	Cameron Jerovsek 	Grand Haven Twp 	114' 	  	Alexis Stille 	Robinson Twp 	74'1"
106 	  	  	4 	Anthony Hall 	Muskegon 	102'10" 	  	Ellen Lauinger 	Spring Lake Twp 	72'3"
107 	  	  	5 	Joshua Smelker 	Grand Haven   	97'2" 	  	Taylor Denison 	Robinson Twp 	67'2"
108 	  	  	6 	Trevon Kelley 	Ferrysburg 	92'2" 	  	Abigail Postema 	Grand Haven Twp 	59'10"
109 	  	  	7 	Antonio Hall 	Muskegon 	83'3" 	  	Sydney Smith 	Grand Haven Twp 	58'4"
110 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
111  	Softball Throw 	13-14    years old 	1 	SaRaun Render 	Muskegon 	177'11" 	  	Shkyra Copeland 	Muskegon 	115'5"
112 	  	  	2 	ReQuan Dowdell 	Muskegon 	159'8" 	  	Judith YaMirra Shines 	Norton Shores 	109'10"
113 	  	  	3 	Ulieonte Walker 	Muskegon 	117'8" 	  	TiAsia Phillips 	Muskegon Hts. 	106'6"
114 	  	  	4 	  	  	  	  	Ashley Warner 	Fruitport 	92'11"
115 	  	  	5 	  	  	  	  	Katie Fojtik 	Grand Haven Twp 	88'7"
116 	  	  	6 	  	  	  	  	Mikita McCorvey 	Muskegon 	82'7"
117 	  	  	7 	  	  	  	  	Vanessa Cook 	Grand Haven Twp 	79'2"
118 	  	  	8 	  	  	  	  	Mykayla Denison 	Robinson Twp 	77'5"
119 	  	  	9 	  	  	  	  	Brianna Nicholson 	Muskegon 	72'5"
120 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
121  	Long Jump 	9-10 years old 	1 	Mason Mahacek 	Spring Lake Twp 	6'4" 	  	Christa Plamondon 	Grand Haven Twp. 	5'
122 	  	  	2 	Ethan Peters 	Robinson Twp 	6'1" 	  	Emily Mattson 	Grand Haven Twp. 	4'11"
123 	  	  	3 	Samuel Isaacs 	Grand Haven Twp 	4'11" 	  	  	  	 
124  	  	  	4 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
125  	  	  	4 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
126  	  	  	5 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
127  	  	  	6 	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
128  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
129  	Long Jump 	11-12 years old 	1 	Clay Landsman 	Grand Haven Twp 	6'9" 	  	McKenna Keefe 	Grand Haven Twp. 	6'
130 	  	  	2 	Trey Bledsoe 	Ferrysburg 	6'7" 	  	Taea Fonkert 	Grand Haven   	5'11"
131 	  	  	3 	Mason Harloff 	Spring Lake Twp 	6'7" 	  	Carly Komar 	Spring Lake Twp. 	5'9"
132 	  	  	4 	Aaron Sutherland 	Grand Haven  	6'6" 	  	Sarah Fojtik 	Grand Haven Twp. 	5'8"
133 	  	  	5 	Mac Mahecek 	Spring Lake Twp 	6'4" 	  	Claire Holman 	Grand Haven Twp. 	5'7.5"
134 	  	  	6 	Grant Stille 	Spring Lake Twp 	6'4" 	  	Madison Steggles 	Grand Haven Twp. 	5'7"
135 	  	  	7 	Christian Ostrowski 	Fruitport 	6'2" 	  	Clhloe Boomgaard 	Grand Haven Twp. 	5'3"
136 	  	  	8 	Tommy Kowalski 	Grand Haven 	6'1" 	  	  	  	 
137  	  	  	9 	T. Cullen Davsion 	Spring Lake Twp 	6'1" 	  	  	  	 
138  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
139  	Long Jump 	13-14 years old 	1 	  	  	  	  	Mpra Adkins 	Spring Lake Twp 	6'7"
140 	  	  	2 	  	  	  	  	Paige Holman 	Grand Haven Twp 	6'6"
141 	  	  	3 	  	  	  	  	Allie Michalak 	Spring Lake Twp 	6'2"
142 	  	  	4 	  	  	  	  	Megan Harken 	Fruitport 	5'8"
143 	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus