• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Frosh-Novice Meet

Description.

NJ Frosh/Novice Championships
Novice - Boys

<< Back

 Novice Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Sylvester Gooden             Newark Tech                    6.50
  2 Jose Benjamin                Franklin Smith-Hinson          6.60
  3 Joshua Bayewu                Hackensack                     6.80
  4 Dotun Awoyinta               Linden                         6.90
  5 Abiola Oyelaja               Linden                         6.90
  6 K. Oglivie                   Passaic Co. V/T                7.00

                 Novice Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Robert Lang                  JFK                            8.10
  2 Markim Ottey                 Franklin Smith-Hinson          8.10
  3 Peter Flint                  Watchung Hills                 8.20
  4 Nick Quinn                   Hackensack                     8.31
  5 Syed Ahmed                   Watchung Hills                 8.40
  6 Devon Jefferson              Franklin Smith-Hinson          8.50

                  Novice Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Dotun Awoyinfa               Linden                        23.70
  2 Alexi Ozorin                 Teaneck                       24.10
  3 Darryl Costello              Union Catholic                24.10
  4 Adrian Pritchett             Roosevelt                     24.10
  5 Sylvester Gooden             Newark Tech                   24.10

                  Novice Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Jonathan Petit-Homme         Linden                        53.10
  2 Derrick Afriyie              Newark Tech                   54.10
  3 Sylvester Gooden             Newark Tech                   54.20
  4 Alex Sarkodie                Union Catholic                54.40
  5 Orane Morias                 Newark Tech                   54.50
  6 Darryl Costello              Union Catholic                55.00

                  Novice Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Orane Morais                 Newark Tech                 2:08.70
  2 Andrew Jones                 MSIT                        2:10.70
  3 Thomas Wang                  Union Catholic              2:11.90
  4 Christoff Sanchez            Bergenfield                 2:13.00
  5 Ronny Siai                   Passaic                     2:13.70

                  Novice Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Chris Hatler                 Pope John                   4:43.70
  2 Pablo Nieto                  Hackensack                  4:44.30
  3 JP Meredith                  Collegiate                  4:45.00
  4 Kevin Trimmer                MSIT                        4:48.70
  5 Mattheww Matera              Collegiate                  4:49.40
  6 Stephen Hawkins              Watchung Hills              4:54.30

         Novice Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals          
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Pope John A                                8:56.60
  2 Suffern A                                  9:04.50
  3 Passaic A                                  9:13.00
  4 Red Bank Catholic A                        9:13.40
  5 Hackensack A                               9:13.70
  6 Watchung Hills A                           9:27.70

         Novice Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals          
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Pope John A                                3:43.20
  2 JFK A                                      3:47.80
  3 Watchung Hills A                           3:48.50
  4 Teaneck A                                  3:51.50
  5 MSIT A                                     3:58.00

                    Novice Boys Long Jump Finals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Peter Flint                  Watchung Hills                 18-7
  2 Mike Lazor                   Livingston                     18-2
  3 Kwadowok Banahene            Hackensack                     18-1
  4 Ryan Beebe                   Pope John                      17-9
  5 Syed Ahmed                   Watchung Hills                 17-6

                   Novice Boys Triple Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Ashton Allan                 MSIT                         39-9.5
  2 Steve Vesper                 Watchung Hills               37-3.5
  3 Zek Guevara                  Newark Tech                    37-0
  4 Jeremy Jones                 MSIT                        36-2.75
  5 Kai Johnson                  Susan Wagner               35-11.25
  6 Jon Reilly                   Pope John                   35-4.75

                    Novice Boys High Jump Finals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Raheem Harris                Linden                          5-8
  2 Sued Ahmed                   Watchung Hills                  5-8
  3 Peter Flint                  Watchung Hills                  5-6
  4 Mark Monghan                 Hasbrouck Heights               5-4
  5 Michael Cummings             Hackensack                      5-4

                    Novice Boys Pole Vault Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Mike Lazar                   Livingston                     11-0
  2 Jeremy Jones                 MSIT                           11-0
  3 Lukas Kaefer                 River Dell                     10-6
  4 Tyler DeSilva                Livingston                     10-0
  5 Jeff Caldwell                MSIT                            9-6
  6 Justin Leanzo                Suffern                         9-6

                     Novice Boys Shot Put Finals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Gary Lavizenda               River Dell                  40-8.25
  2 Tony Zeng                    Collegiate                  39-10.5
  3 Mark Ramsey                  JFK                          39-9.5
  4 Carlos Rodriguez             Garfield                     39-3.5
  5 Brandon Wickett              Paramus Catholic             39-2.5

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus