• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Edmonds Invitational

Description.

Team Scores Boys

Seattle Prep

56:59

Snohomish

57:18

Lake Stevens

57:21

Edmonds Woodway

59:26

Walla Walla

60:03

Mt. Lake Terrace

60:15

Kamiak

60:32

Newport

60:38

Shorecrest

61:14

South Whidbey

62:59

Sammamish

64:52

 

Boys 3572 Meter Run CC Race 8 #1 FLT 4

      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
==============================================================================
1 156 Yonaton Yilma Sr Edmonds-Woodway 10:49
2 158 Joey Bywater Sr Lake Stevens 10:53
3 154 Chris Goodman Sr Snohomish 11:15
4 152 Andrew Walker Sr Seattle Preparatory 11:15
5 157 Jonathan Cooper Sr Kamiak 11:27
6 161 Michael Higgins Sr Walla Walla 11:33
7 753 Joe McConaughy So Shorecrest 11:36
8 160 Matt Beeninga Sr Mountlake Terrace 11:42
9 151 Jared Cassidy Jr Sammamish 11:49
10 150 Alex Poplawski Sr Newport 12:19
11 155 Scott Stallman Jr South Whidbey 12:55
Boys 3572 Meter Run CC Race 6 #2,3 FLT 3
Comp# Name School Time Points
==============================================================================
1 258 Kyle Van Santen Sr Lake Stevens 11:04
2 252 Drew O'Donoghue-McDonald So Seattle Preparatory 11:14
3 254 Taylor Wolfe Sr Snohomish 11:15
4 358 Scott Larson Jr Lake Stevens 11:23
5 352 Nate Bannick Sr Seattle Preparatory 11:25
6 257 Colton Kusilek Jr Kamiak 11:28
7 354 Chase Byrd Fr Snohomish 11:29
8 260 Michael Tran Jr Mountlake Terrace 11:34
9 250 Neil Baunsgard Jr Newport 11:37
10 256 Calvin Grover Sr Edmonds-Woodway 11:47
11 350 Jacob Dance Sr Newport 11:56
12 261 Chris Cresci Sr Walla Walla 12:03
13 361 Justin Jasperson Sr Walla Walla 12:04
14 360 Tyler Hill Sr Mountlake Terrace 12:10
15 356 Tommy Schofield Jr Edmonds-Woodway 12:11
16 357 Matt Henderson So Kamiak 12:12
17 355 Dean Freundlich Fr South Whidbey 12:12
18 553 Ari Novack Sr Shorecrest 12:18
19 251 Graden Rea Jr Sammamish 12:36
20 653 Elliot Allen Sr Shorecrest 12:41
21 255 Nathan Kamps Sr South Whidbey 12:54
22 351 Konstantin Petrov Sr Sammamish 13:09

Boys 3572 Meter Run CC Race 4 #4,5 FLT 2

      Comp#  Name                    School                           Time 
==============================================================================
1 452 Charlie McDonald Jr Seattle Preparatory 11:30
2 552 Dave Bannick Sr Seattle Preparatory 11:35
3 1054 Jeff Bastian Fr Snohomish 11:36
4 458 Drew Larson Jr Lake Stevens 11:48
5 454 Jacob Cheek Jr Snohomish 11:56
6 461 Jose Gomez Jr Walla Walla 12:10
7 558 Daniel Lantz Sr Lake Stevens 12:13
8 550 Andrew Coover Jr Newport 12:13
9 556 Abe Hehn So Edmonds-Woodway 12:18
10 353 Will Rotter Sr Shorecrest 12:18
11 460 Ben Walters Jr Mountlake Terrace 12:19
12 456 Workeneh Hehn Sr Edmonds-Woodway 12:21
13 561 Robbie Wall Jr Walla Walla 12:25
14 457 Lyle Brunner So Kamiak 12:29
15 453 Taft Knowles Jr Shorecrest 12:31
16 450 Sammy Staples So Newport 12:33
17 555 Eric Stallman Sr South Whidbey 12:37
18 455 Trevor Martin Sr South Whidbey 12:40
19 559 Adam Weyant Sr Meadowdale 12:45
20 560 Evan Nebel So Mountlake Terrace 12:59

Boys 3572 Meter Run CC Race 2  #6,7 FLT 1
Comp# Name School Time
============================================================================== 1 652 Adam Eckmann Jr Seattle Preparatory 11:37
2 854 Ryan Weed So Snohomish 11:43
3 954 Levi Hinson So Snohomish 11:44
4 752 Brendan Ralph Jr Seattle Preparatory 11:49
5 661 Justin Mathews So Walla Walla 12:13
6 658 Justin Marshall Jr Lake Stevens 12:15
7 758 John Bywater So Lake Stevens 12:15
8 761 Tim Kotnour Sr Walla Walla 12:30
9 660 Andrew Poole Fr Mountlake Terrace 12:30
10 253 Garrett Musar Jr Shorecrest 12:31
11 153 Hans Anderson Sr Shorecrest 12:32
12 755 Nick Rovang Sr South Whidbey 12:36
13 656 Michael Bailey Fr Edmonds-Woodway 12:38
14 650 Alex Bell So Newport 12:47
15 756 Alec Fellows Fr Edmonds-Woodway 12:52
16 757 Tyler Hawkinson So Kamiak 12:56
17 655 Steven Gabelein Sr South Whidbey 12:57
18 750 Brian Li Jr Newport 13:01
19 657 Conner Gagnon So Kamiak 13:16
20 659 James Oliver So Meadowdale 13:28

Boys 3572 Meter Run CC ALT

      Comp#  Name                   School                           Time 
==============================================================================
1 1052 Cameron O'Neill Sr Seattle Preparatory 11:40
2 952 Nathan Peoples So Seattle Preparatory 11:43
3 654 Michael Baus Jr Snohomish 11:50
4 554 Caleb Babcock Sr Snohomish 11:58
5 754 Shea Parker Sr Snohomish 12:10
6 852 James Shickich Sr Seattle Preparatory 12:14
7 958 Brandon Martz So Lake Stevens 12:27
8 850 Neil Walton Fr Newport 12:27

9 1053 Matt Freeborn So Shorecrest 12:46

10   955  Jordan Thornley          So  South Whidbey                   12:51       
11 953 Damon Richards-Mose Fr Shorecrest 12:52
12 1050 Steven Soroka So Newport 12:54
13 1055 Blake Koszarek Fr South Whidbey 12:55
14 950 Ryan Steele Jr Newport 12:55
15 858 Alex Pellegrini Sr Lake Stevens 12:56
16 855 Brett Warwick Sr South Whidbey 13:11
17 1057 Erik Martin Sr Kamiak 13:23
18 956 Johnny McFadden Sr Edmonds-Woodway 13:24
19 853 Will VandenBos Jr Shorecrest 13:27
20 1056 Oliver Enquist Sr Edmonds-Woodway 13:28

Team Scores Girls

Newport

68:00

Snohomish

68:39

Seattle Prep

68:41

Lake Stevens

70:09

South Whidbey

70:16

Kamiak

73:41

Edmonds Woodway

74:28

Walla Walla

76:23

Shorecrest

83:45


Girls 3572 Meter Run CC Race 7 #1 FLT 4
Comp# Name School Time Points
==============================================================================1 193 Samantha Minor So Lake Stevens 13:05
2 198 Ellie Bonner Sr Snohomish 13:15
3 196 Laura Sauvage So Seattle Preparatory 13:16
4 195 Natty Plunkett Sr Newport 13:21
5 154 Stephanie Moore So Kamiak 13:46
6 199 Erica Johnson Sr South Whidbey 13:47
7 157 Eva Reich Jr Walla Walla 14:20
8 156 Victoria Ross So Sammamish 14:22
9 155 Jordan Huegli Sr Edmonds-Woodway 14:29
10 153 Cari Smith Sr Mountlake Terrace 14:35

Girls 3572 Meter Run CC Race 5 #2,3 FLT 3
Comp# Name School Time Points
==============================================================================
1 254 Shelly Davis So Kamiak 13:26
2 298 Kristi Fairbanks Jr Snohomish 13:26
3 396 Krista Beyer So Seattle Preparatory 13:28
4 295 Jillian Altizer Jr Newport 13:32
5 393 Cia Bywater Fr Lake Stevens 13:44
6 395 Jillian Raftery Sr Newport 13:45
7 299 Caroline Habel Jr South Whidbey 13:52
8 398 Michelle Bastian Jr Snohomish 13:55
9 296 Kate Crawford Jr Seattle Preparatory 13:56
10 293 Lacey Wagner Fr Lake Stevens 14:05
11 399 Courtney Bosman Jr South Whidbey 14:07
12 257 Denali Molitor So Walla Walla 14:09
13 354 Holly Closs So Kamiak 14:32
14 253 Ciara Rink So Mountlake Terrace 14:54
15 355 Juliet Brewster Sr Edmonds-Woodway 15:03
16 255 Mary Lee Sr Edmonds-Woodway 15:04
17 353 Victoria Plumage So Mountlake Terrace 15:07
18 597 Lisa Lizarraga Jr Shorecrest 15:12
19 256 Kristin Elliott Jr Sammamish 15:12
20 200 Nicole Umayam Sr Lynnwood 15:13
21 300 Mawa Ali So Lynnwood 15:23
22 356 Taylor Maravec Jr Sammamish 15:48
23 697 Hannah Greider So Shorecrest 15:50
24 457 Heather Goodwin Sr Walla Walla 16:09

Girls 3572 Meter Run CC Race 3 #4,5 FLT 2
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 595 Emily Albrecht So Newport 13:27
2 496 Carey Parker Jr Seattle Preparatory 13:44
3 495 Christine Dollard Jr Newport 1 3:55
4 498 Maria Ujifusa Jr Snohomish 14:00
5 598 Sarah Whybark Fr Snohomish 14:03
6 596 Julia Bowers So Seattle Preparatory 14:17
7 499 Cassie Bosman Jr South Whidbey 14:24
8 593 Mimi Wright Sr Lake Stevens 14:33
9 455 Betsie Hopper Fr Edmonds-Woodway 14:39
10 493 Jolene Minor Sr Lake Stevens 14:42
11 494 Caroline Kratz Sr Meadowdale 14:48
12 555 Elizabeth Melnikas Jr Edmonds-Woodway 15:13
13 594 Danielle Feldhaus Sr Meadowdale 15:21
14 557 Jazmine Wilson So Walla Walla 15:32
15 357 Janice Barlow S0 Walla Walla 16:13
16 497 Heather Pence Sr Shorecrest 16:39 17 554 Jenny Xia Sr Kamiak 16:55


Girls 3572 Meter Run CC Race #1 #6,7 FLT 1
Comp# Name School Time Points
==============================================================================
1 699 Emily Martin Fr South Whidbey 14:06
2 695 Katrina England So Newport 14:08
3 795 Emily Meyer So Newport 14:19
4 1098 Corey Doran Sr Snohomish 14:39
5 693 Angelique Goldor So Lake Stevens 14:45
6 793 Jamie Ebner Sr Lake Stevens 14:46
7 698 Alanna Feltner Jr Snohomish 14:51
8 796 Kelly Jensen Sr Seattle Preparatory 14:56
9 696 Cait Slack Sr Seattle Preparatory 15:12
10 799 Jean Koelblinger Jr South Whidbey 15:32
11 454 Amber Hambrecht Fr Kamiak 15:48
12 655 Kali Paine Sr Edmonds-Woodway 15:59
13 654 Natasha Lozano Sr Kamiak 16:09
14 653 Lexy Juretich Jr Mountlake Terrace 16:44
15 600 Vicki Forslund Jr Lynnwood 16:49
16 700 Krissa Hendricks So Lynnwood 16:55
17 657 Claudian Mendoza So Walla Walla 16:56
18 794 Catie Plourde Sr Meadowdale 16:57
19 694 Emma Parent Sr Meadowdale 17:33
20 297 Marissa Brown Jr Shorecrest 17:39
21 753 Jessica Hill Fr Mountlake Terrace 17:53
22 757 Caroline Treganowan Jr Walla Walla 18:13
23 197 Megan Barnes Sr Shorecrest 18:25

Girls 3572 Meter Run CC ALT
Comp# Name School Time Points
==============================================================================
1 896 Martha Russell Jr Seattle Preparatory 14:33
2 898 Kaserina Wetmore Jr Snohomish 14:40
3 998 Sigrid Thoreson So Snohomish 14:42
4 798 Madison Sheppley SR Snohomish 14:47
5 996 Erin Boniface Sr Seattle Preparatory 14:56
6 893 Kendra Miller Sr Lake Stevens 14:59
7 995 Hannah Niebulski Sr Newport 15:30
8 895 Rachel Wirtz Jr Newport 15:37
9 993 Kelsey Kreft Sr Lake Stevens 15:43
10 899 Jennifer Gemkow Jr South Whidbey 16:03
11 1095 Taryn Blache So Newport 16:09
12 456 Josie Narvaja Jr Sammamish 16:13
13 1099 McKenzie Walker So South Whidbey 16:37
14 1096 Shannon McCarty Jr Seattle Preparatory 16:37
15 755 Ashleen O'Brien Fr Edmonds-Woodway 16:41
16 999 Michela Mattens Jr South Whidbey 16:47
17 1094 Anna Bower Sr Meadowdale 16:59
18 -9 Unknown 17:04
19 794 Catie Pl ourde Sr Meadowdale 17:14
20 754 Olivia Foster Jr Kamiak 17:15
21 897 Jennifer Gibbons Jr Shorecrest 17:46
22 994 Amanda Goffard Jr Meadowdale 18:04
23 1097 Joleen Ackerson So Shorecrest 18:40
24 997 Suzanna Fritzbarg So Shorecrest 18:44

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus