• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

BYU Autumn Classic

Description.





Varsity Girls 5K

Overall

Bib

 

Name

Class

 

Team

 

Time

Score

 

1.

402

 

Candace Eddy

Jr

1.

Davis HS

 

18:40.3

1.

2.

1178

 

Shayla Kipp

Jr

1.

Skyline HS

 

18:48.3

2.

3.

900

 

Sarah Callister

Jr

1.

Ogden HS

 

18:51.4

3.

4.

404

 

Natalie Haws

Sr

2.

Davis HS

 

18:53.3

4.

5.

658

 

Hailey Knettles

Sr

1.

Judge Memorial CHS

 

19:04.3

5.

6.

1262

 

Kirsten Sly

Sr

1.

Spanish Fork HS

 

19:04.7

6.

7.

1360

 

Brooke Hodson

Jr

1.

Timpanogos HS

 

19:06.5

7.

8.

896

 

Chloe Calton

Jr

2.

Ogden HS

 

19:11.2

8.

9.

971

 

Krystal Harper

Sr

1.

Orem HS

 

19:22.3

9.

10.

1362

 

Suzanna Sorensen

Jr

2.

Timpanogos HS

 

19:23.7

10.

11.

970

 

Kendy Christensen

Jr

2.

Orem HS

 

19:24.4

11.

12.

407

 

Katie Swanson

Jr

3.

Davis HS

 

19:27.0

12.

13.

1261

 

Sonja Ponis

Sr

2.

Spanish Fork HS

 

19:35.5

13.

14.

205

 

Danielle West

So

1.

American Fork HS

 

19:36.0

14.

15.

201

 

Alexis Laws

So

2.

American Fork HS

 

19:39.2

15.

16.

507

 

Jessie Chugg

Sr

1.

Fremont HS

 

19:46.9

16.

17.

797

 

Laura Hatch

Jr

1.

Mountain Crest HS

 

19:48.3

17.

18.

222

 

Sierra Kamplain

So

1.

Bozeman HS

 

19:48.7

18.

19.

403

 

Emily Hansen

So

4.

Davis HS

 

19:49.2

19.

20.

551

 

Janelle Martinez

Fr

1.

Greeley Central HS

 

19:50.4

20.

21.

226

 

Heidi Turner

Fr

2.

Bozeman HS

 

19:52.4

21.

22.

795

 

Whitney Curtis

Jr

2.

Mountain Crest HS

 

19:56.3

22.

23.

1006

 

Gillian Goerlick

So

1.

Park City HS

 

19:58.4

23.

24.

1022

 

Kiersten Blauer

Sr

1.

Parowan High School

 

20:00.5

--

25.

206

 

Jenna Deelstra

Jr

1.

Ben Lomond HS

 

20:03.7

--

26.

443

 

Breanna Cobler

So

1.

East HS

 

20:05.5

24.

27.

220

 

Tate Cranston

Sr

3.

Bozeman HS

 

20:06.9

25.

28.

1037

 

Megan Curtis

Jr

1.

Payson HS

 

20:08.2

26.

29.

601

 

Stephanie Burt

Jr

1.

Jordan HS

 

20:12.1

27.

30.

800

 

Talina Nelson

Jr

3.

Mountain Crest HS

 

20:13.3

28.

 

 

1. Davis HS 65

2. Spanish Fork HS 165

3. Timpanogos HS 176

4. Bozeman HS 184

5. Orem HS 194

6. American Fork HS 243

7. Mountain Crest HS 245

8. Cedar HS 248

9. Greeley Central HS 259

10. Fremont HS 322

 

 

 

 

Varsity Boys 5K

Overall

Bib

 

Name

Class

 

Team

 

Time

Score

 

1.

655

 

Luke Puskedra

Sr

1.

Judge Memorial CHS

 

14:51.9

1.

2.

1170

 

Stephen Clark

Sr

1.

Skyline HS

 

15:45.7

2.

3.

1295

 

Spencer Gardner

Sr

1.

Springville HS

 

16:04.5

3.

4.

214

 

Alex Brekke

Sr

1.

Bozeman HS

 

16:10.3

4.

5.

1412

 

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus