• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

AAU Region 6B JO T&F Championship

Description.

Licensed to AAU National Copy Champ. Meet                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        2007 AAU Region 6B Track & Field Meet - 7/12/2007 to 7/15/2007         
                 Illinois Wesleyan University; Bloomington, IL                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
    National: N 14.11  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 102 Mcclendon, Jemya      99 Aurora Sundo             15.99q  NWI  1 
  2 704 Charles, Adejah       99 Rockford Par             16.31q  NWI  2 
  3 255 Sleet, Jada           99 Dunbar Blazi             16.47q  NWI  1 
  4 1042 Minor, Makalya       99 WESTSIDE TC              16.56q  NWI  4 
  5 205 Mickens, Aliyah       99 Country Club             16.59q  NWI  3 
  6 240 Greene, Lena          99 Unattached               16.62q  NWI  4 
  7 1043 Minor, Makalyn       99 WESTSIDE TC              16.62q  NWI  1 
  8 1118 Vaughn, Chimond      00 Village Of L             16.90q  NWI  2 
  9 652 Robinson, Kennedy     00 Merrillville             17.09   NWI  1 
 10 23 Kingsley, Schylar      99 Aurora Flyer             17.50   NWI  4 
 11 1041 Macklin, Jaylah      99 WESTSIDE TC              17.53   NWI  3 
 12 442 Nelson, Nikayla       00 Gary PAL TC              17.97   NWI  4 
 13 443 Pettigrew, Bianca     99 Gary PAL TC              18.13   NWI  2 
 14 1015 Bibb, Autumn         99 WESTSIDE TC              18.21   NWI  2 
 15 1119 Goodrich, Cymone     99 Country Club             18.25   NWI  2 
 16 430 Blackwell, Nahjae     00 Gary PAL TC              18.34   NWI  2 
 17 375 Parks, Michaela       99 Gary Lakesho             18.69   NWI  3 
 18 861 Rousseau, Faith       99 Unattached               18.81   NWI  4 
 19 705 Harper, Breann        99 Rockford Par             18.94   NWI  1 
 20 438 Hightower, Jessica    99 Gary PAL TC              19.00   NWI  3 
 21 212 Smith, Kimani         99 Country Club             19.85   NWI  3 
 22 1087 Finley, Amari        01 Zephyrs TC               21.28   NWI  4 
 23 162 Williams, Triniti     00 Brown TC                 22.45   NWI  3 
 24 570 Cephus, Mercedes      02 Illinois Gol             22.84   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
    National: N 14.11  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 704 Charles, Adejah       99 Rockford Par             15.84   NWI 
  2 102 Mcclendon, Jemya      99 Aurora Sundo             15.93   NWI 
  3 255 Sleet, Jada           99 Dunbar Blazi             16.18   NWI 
  4 205 Mickens, Aliyah       99 Country Club             16.26   NWI 
  5 240 Greene, Lena          99 Unattached               16.60   NWI 
  6 1043 Minor, Makalyn       99 WESTSIDE TC              16.65   NWI 
  7 1042 Minor, Makalya       99 WESTSIDE TC              16.76   NWI 
  8 1118 Vaughn, Chimond      00 Village Of L             16.77   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
    National: N 29.05  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 366 Joiner, Briana        99 Gary Lakesho             33.15   NWI  3 
  2 704 Charles, Adejah       99 Rockford Par             34.10   NWI  2 
  3 255 Sleet, Jada           99 Dunbar Blazi             34.58   NWI  3 
  4 102 Mcclendon, Jemya      99 Aurora Sundo             34.58   NWI  3 
  5 30 Mccadd, Elizabeth      99 Aurora Flyer             35.30   NWI  3 
  6 1118 Vaughn, Chimond      00 Village Of L             35.66   NWI  2 
  7 240 Greene, Lena          99 Unattached               36.11   NWI  3 
  8 1042 Minor, Makalya       99 WESTSIDE TC              36.12   NWI  2 
  9 205 Mickens, Aliyah       99 Country Club             36.18   NWI  3 
 10 1043 Minor, Makalyn       99 WESTSIDE TC              36.28   NWI  2 
 11 1119 Goodrich, Cymone     99 Country Club             36.51   NWI  3 
 12 652 Robinson, Kennedy     00 Merrillville             36.63   NWI  2 
 13 23 Kingsley, Schylar      99 Aurora Flyer             37.36   NWI  2 
 14 996 Curry, Nadia          00 Waukegan Inv             37.41   NWI  2 
 15 449 Wright, Jayla         99 Gary PAL TC              37.73   NWI  2 
 16 256 Williams, Adrian      00 Dunbar Blazi             39.21   NWI  1 
 17 430 Blackwell, Nahjae     00 Gary PAL TC              39.31   NWI  1 
 18 375 Parks, Michaela       99 Gary Lakesho             39.33   NWI  1 
 19 443 Pettigrew, Bianca     99 Gary PAL TC              39.98   NWI  1 
 20 861 Rousseau, Faith       99 Unattached               40.42   NWI  1 
 21 438 Hightower, Jessica    99 Gary PAL TC              40.66   NWI  1 
 22 1015 Bibb, Autumn         99 WESTSIDE TC              40.67   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
    National: N 1:08.26  2004        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence, KS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 366 Joiner, Briana        99 Gary Lakesho           1:16.27   2 
  2 359 Frazier, Maritza      99 Gary Lakesho           1:19.05   2 
  3 652 Robinson, Kennedy     00 Merrillville           1:22.62   2 
  4 30 Mccadd, Elizabeth      99 Aurora Flyer           1:22.97   2 
  5 292 Oury, Sophia          00 Elgin Sharks           1:23.17   2 
  6 1105 Chavez, Jacqueline   99 Aurora Sundo           1:31.02   1 
  7 1041 Macklin, Jaylah      99 WESTSIDE TC            1:31.03   1 
  8 351 Carson, Jasmine       99 Gary Lakesho           1:36.65   2 
  9 38 Richmond, Autumn       01 Aurora Flyer           1:39.60   2 
 10 850 Jennings, Anna        01 Unattached             1:47.53   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
    National: N 2:38.59  2006        April Spencer, Bay Area Road Wa           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 276 Acuna, Jasmine        99 Elgin Sharks           2:55.91  
  2 359 Frazier, Maritza      99 Gary Lakesho           2:59.54  
  3 292 Oury, Sophia          00 Elgin Sharks           3:09.69  
  4 351 Carson, Jasmine       99 Gary Lakesho           3:36.20  
  5 38 Richmond, Autumn       01 Aurora Flyer           3:45.75  
  6 348 Bozeman, Renee        99 Gary Lakesho           3:45.98  
 
Girls Long Jump Primary
===============================================================================
    National: N 12-10  2002        Donjhae Jones, Gainesville, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 255 Sleet, Jada           99 Dunbar Blazi          10-01.25   NWI     3.07m 
  2 1119 Goodrich, Cymone     99 Country Club           9-10.75   NWI     3.01m 
  3 23 Kingsley, Schylar      99 Aurora Flyer           9-08.00   NWI     2.94m 
  4 240 Greene, Lena          99 Unattached             9-06.50   NWI     2.90m 
  5 942 Brewer, Caylynn       99 Village Of L           9-05.50   NWI     2.88m 
  6 442 Nelson, Nikayla       00 Gary PAL TC            9-02.00   NWI     2.79m 
  7 829 Artman, Kailee        01 Unattached             9-01.25   NWI     2.77m 
  8 996 Curry, Nadia          00 Waukegan Inv           8-11.50   NWI     2.73m 
  9 256 Williams, Adrian      00 Dunbar Blazi           7-09.25   NWI     2.36m 
 10 249 Gaines, Morgan        00 Dunbar Blazi           7-07.00   NWI     2.31m 
 11 850 Jennings, Anna        01 Unattached             7-00.00   NWI     2.13m 
 12 956 Payne, Lanae          01 Village Of L           6-07.25   NWI     2.01m 
 13 162 Williams, Triniti     00 Brown TC               6-01.00   NWI     1.85m 
 
Girls Shot Put Primary
==========================================================================
    National: N 24-08  2005        Delisha Lawrence, Desoto, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 32 Morgan, Courtney       99 Aurora Flyer          21-10.00      6.65m 
  2 861 Rousseau, Faith       99 Unattached            12-07.50      3.84m 
  3 372 Mays, Jalahza         99 Gary Lakesho          11-03.50      3.44m 
  4 1117 Brown, Jaeda         99 Gary Lakesho          10-04.00      3.14m 
  5 439 Hightower, Paris      00 Gary PAL TC            9-09.50      2.98m 
  6 720 Taylor, Joniah        99 Soaring Eagl           9-02.50      2.80m 
  7 38 Richmond, Autumn       01 Aurora Flyer           6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
    National: N 13.23  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1095 White, Eyona         98 Zephyrs TC               15.11q  NWI  3 
  2 434 Evans, Dana           98 Gary PAL TC              15.44q  NWI  1 
  3 1046 Ridsdale, Kelsey     98 WESTSIDE TC              15.48q  NWI  1 
  4 109 Robitschek, Katie     98 Aurora Sundo             15.76q  NWI  1 
  5 1052 Townsend, Taliyah    98 WESTSIDE TC              15.79q  NWI  3 
  6 356 Cooper, Shana         98 Gary Lakesho             15.86q  NWI  2 
  7 706 Harris, Milia         98 Rockford Par             15.99q  NWI  1 
  8 539 Pierre-Antoine, Alex  98 Illinois Eli             16.22q  NWI  2 
  9 1004 Powers, Shannon      98 Waukegan Inv             16.39   NWI  3 
 10 429 Blackwell, Jahira     98 Gary PAL TC              16.44   NWI  2 
 11 193 Dean, Makhyla         98 Country Club             16.83   NWI  3 
 12 206 Miller, Alyssa        98 Country Club             17.35   NWI  2 
 13 845 Gutierrez, Hailey     98 Unattached               17.38   NWI  3 
 14 716 Harris, Rebekah       98 Soaring Eagl             17.51   NWI  1 
 15 656 Smith, Michae         98 Merrillville             17.71   NWI  3 
 16 708 Bridges, Jayda        98 Soaring Eagl             18.30   NWI  1 
 17 440 Holliday, Keayzia     98 Gary PAL TC              18.48   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.23  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 1095 White, Eyona         98 Zephyrs TC               14.66   NWI 
  2 1046 Ridsdale, Kelsey     98 WESTSIDE TC              15.01   NWI 
  3 706 Harris, Milia         98 Rockford Par             15.16   NWI 
  4 356 Cooper, Shana         98 Gary Lakesho             15.20   NWI 
  5 434 Evans, Dana           98 Gary PAL TC              15.28   NWI 
  6 1052 Townsend, Taliyah    98 WESTSIDE TC              15.54   NWI 
  7 539 Pierre-Antoine, Alex  98 Illinois Eli             15.56   NWI 
  8 109 Robitschek, Katie     98 Aurora Sundo             15.66   NWI 
 
Triathlon: #3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 1110 Girard, Violette     98 Central Illi             36.29   NWI  136  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
    National: N 27.98  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 1095 White, Eyona         98 Zephyrs TC               30.78   NWI  3 
  2 1056 Woods, Aaziyah       98 WESTSIDE TC              31.82   NWI  3 
  3 356 Cooper, Shana         98 Gary Lakesho             32.18   NWI  3 
  4 539 Pierre-Antoine, Alex  98 Illinois Eli             32.64   NWI  3 
  5 706 Harris, Milia         98 Rockford Par             32.98   NWI  3 
  6 434 Evans, Dana           98 Gary PAL TC              33.17   NWI  3 
  7 574 Hubert, Shaneeqa      98 Illinois Gol             33.37   NWI  1 
  8 486 Nanni, Amber          98 Heart Of Ill             34.21   NWI  3 
  9 206 Miller, Alyssa        98 Country Club             35.34   NWI  2 
 10 716 Harris, Rebekah       98 Soaring Eagl             36.92   NWI  2 
 11 1020 Cain, Darshea        98 WESTSIDE TC              37.45   NWI  2 
 12 194 Dunbar, Aysiah        98 Country Club             37.66   NWI  2 
 13 656 Smith, Michae         98 Merrillville             37.79   NWI  2 
 14 708 Bridges, Jayda        98 Soaring Eagl             38.36   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 1:04.35  2005        Ariel Pryor, Macon, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 539 Pierre-Antoine, Alex  98 Illinois Eli           1:14.43   2 
  2 651 Reed, Camille         98 Merrillville           1:17.56   2 
  3 91 Andrews, Rajiah        98 Aurora Sundo           1:18.61   2 
  4 429 Blackwell, Jahira     98 Gary PAL TC            1:20.03   2 
  5 1004 Powers, Shannon      98 Waukegan Inv           1:20.17   2 
  6 845 Gutierrez, Hailey     98 Unattached             1:24.48   1 
  7 486 Nanni, Amber          98 Heart Of Ill           1:25.42   2 
  8 349 Brown, Autumn         98 Gary Lakesho           1:26.71   1 
  9 194 Dunbar, Aysiah        98 Country Club           1:30.41   2 
 10 440 Holliday, Keayzia     98 Gary PAL TC            1:34.63   1 
 11 494 Zenger, Abby          98 Heart Of Ill           1:38.44   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 2:30.92  1998        Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore, MD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 283 Gonzalez, Yesenia     98 Elgin Sharks           2:52.36  
  2 285 Himmel, Margaret      98 Elgin Sharks           3:00.27  
  3 651 Reed, Camille         98 Merrillville           3:06.50  
  4 750 Knight, Brooke-Lynn   98 Strength Of            3:14.82  
  5 579 Roberson, Chassie     98 Illinois Gol           3:20.18  
  6 719 Smith, Naysa          98 Soaring Eagl           3:20.44  
  7 349 Brown, Autumn         98 Gary Lakesho           3:24.91  
  8 707 Boston, Tionna        98 Soaring Eagl           3:26.30  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 5:09.15  2003        Kiah Seymour, Washington, DC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 283 Gonzalez, Yesenia     98 Elgin Sharks           5:46.13  
  2 285 Himmel, Margaret      98 Elgin Sharks           5:53.57  
  3 719 Smith, Naysa          98 Soaring Eagl           6:24.10  
  4 750 Knight, Brooke-Lynn   98 Strength Of            6:24.52  
  5 707 Boston, Tionna        98 Soaring Eagl           6:53.62  
 
Triathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1110 Girard, Violette     98 Central Illi             0.95m    3-01.25  104  
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================
    National: N 14-02  2004        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 1095 White, Eyona         98 Zephyrs TC            11-11.25   NWI     3.63m 
  2 194 Dunbar, Aysiah        98 Country Club           9-09.75   NWI     2.99m 
  3 161 Torrence, Brianna     98 Brown TC               9-03.00   NWI     2.81m 
  4 707 Boston, Tionna        98 Soaring Eagl           9-00.75   NWI     2.76m 
  5 716 Harris, Rebekah       98 Soaring Eagl           7-08.75   NWI     2.35m 
  6 845 Gutierrez, Hailey     98 Unattached             7-07.25   NWI     2.31m 
  7 719 Smith, Naysa          98 Soaring Eagl           6-11.00   NWI     2.10m 
 
Triathlon: #1 Girls Shot Put Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 1110 Girard, Violette     98 Central Illi             3.10m   10-02.00   91  
 
Girls Triathlon Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N  1063  2004        McKenzie Stanford, Ripley, OK               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 1110 Girard, Violette     98 Central Illi               331  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    National: N 12.93  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 839 Ellis, Brittny        97 Unattached               13.46q  NWI  2 
  2 531 Brown, Asia           97 Illinois Eli             13.66q  NWI  1 
  3 1001 Lewis, Jetaeia       97 Waukegan Inv             14.48q  NWI  2 
  4 214 Stewart, Jayla        97 Country Club             14.61q  NWI  1 
  5 98 Burrell, Jasmine       97 Aurora Sundo             14.65q  NWI  2 
  6 580 Smith, Tashanti       97 Illinois Gol             14.91q  NWI  2 
  7 192 Copeland, Lauren      97 Country Club             15.06q  NWI  1 
  8 216 Varnado, Symone       97 Country Club             15.20q  NWI  1 
  9 643 Gains, Victoria       97 Merrillville             15.47   NWI  2 
 10 718 Smith, Alexis         97 Soaring Eagl             15.68   NWI  1 
 11 642 Davis, Talia          97 Merrillville             16.30   NWI  1 
 12 1014 Bethel, Tonia        97 WESTSIDE TC              16.50   NWI  2 
 13 960 Wickliffe, Lailah     97 Village Of L             16.54   NWI  1 
 14 248 Gaines, Maranda       97 Dunbar Blazi             16.55   NWI  1 
 15 658 Strong, Riley         97 Merrillville             16.78   NWI  2 
 16 1026 Cunningham, Korina   97 WESTSIDE TC              17.67   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.93  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 839 Ellis, Brittny        97 Unattached               13.43   NWI 
  2 531 Brown, Asia           97 Illinois Eli             13.52   NWI 
  3 1001 Lewis, Jetaeia       97 Waukegan Inv             14.60   NWI 
  4 98 Burrell, Jasmine       97 Aurora Sundo             14.76   NWI 
  5 192 Copeland, Lauren      97 Country Club             14.85   NWI 
  6 214 Stewart, Jayla        97 Country Club             14.96   NWI 
  7 580 Smith, Tashanti       97 Illinois Gol             15.33   NWI 
  8 216 Varnado, Symone       97 Country Club             15.53   NWI 
 
Triathlon: #3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 569 Cephus, Alexis        97 Illinois Gol             33.26   NWI  279  
  2 1123 Jefferson, Joshlyn   97 Illinois Gol             33.43   NWI  270  
  3 19 Jones, Khristian       97 Aurora Flyer             34.12   NWI  234  
  4 29 Mccadd, Christian      97 Aurora Flyer             38.25   NWI   68  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    National: N 26.36  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 839 Ellis, Brittny        97 Unattached               27.23   NWI  2 
  2 531 Brown, Asia           97 Illinois Eli             27.34   NWI  2 
  3 818 Welker, Lindsay       97 Terre Haute              29.62   NWI  2 
  4 1001 Lewis, Jetaeia       97 Waukegan Inv             30.45   NWI  2 
  5 580 Smith, Tashanti       97 Illinois Gol             31.27   NWI  2 
  6 216 Varnado, Symone       97 Country Club             31.32   NWI  2 
  7 1096 Wilson, Mariah       97 Zephyrs TC               32.17   NWI  2 
  8 657 Strong, Regan         97 Merrillville             32.41   NWI  1 
  9 718 Smith, Alexis         97 Soaring Eagl             32.71   NWI  1 
 10 752 Martin, Jakashea      97 Strength Of              33.75   NWI  1 
 11 248 Gaines, Maranda       97 Dunbar Blazi             34.64   NWI  1 
 12 642 Davis, Talia          97 Merrillville             34.84   NWI  1 
 13 192 Copeland, Lauren      97 Country Club             36.14   NWI  2 
 14 1026 Cunningham, Korina   97 WESTSIDE TC              38.40   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 1:00.82  1993        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 839 Ellis, Brittny        97 Unattached             1:02.17   2 
  2 531 Brown, Asia           97 Illinois Eli           1:04.78   2 
  3 818 Welker, Lindsay       97 Terre Haute            1:07.97   2 
  4 1036 Jackson, Lauren      97 WESTSIDE TC            1:09.25   2 
  5 638 Mathis, Sydney        97 LOUISVILLE S           1:09.91   2 
  6 111 Simmons, Alexis       97 Aurora Sundo           1:15.03   1 
  7 248 Gaines, Maranda       97 Dunbar Blazi           1:18.05   2 
  8 208 Ogbebor, Victoria     97 Country Club           1:18.62   2 
  9 188 Barrett, Mikala       97 Country Club           1:18.73   2 
 10 148 Kowalkowski, Bailey   97 Belvidere              1:20.52   1 
 11 752 Martin, Jakashea      97 Strength Of            1:31.96   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 2:24.05  1986        Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 638 Mathis, Sydney        97 LOUISVILLE S           2:47.75  
  2 529 Arrington, Barbara    97 Illinois Eli           2:48.02  
  3 17 Jenkins, Camille       97 Aurora Flyer           3:03.98  
  4 148 Kowalkowski, Bailey   97 Belvidere              3:06.52  
  5 999 Hopkinsbay, Dashayla  97 Waukegan Inv           3:06.77  
  6 167 Peuquet, Jolie        97 Calumet Regi           3:12.08  
  7 207 Moody, Dyese          97 Country Club           3:14.17  
  8 998 Hernandez, Micayela   97 Waukegan Inv           3:14.21  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 5:01.26  1986        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 529 Arrington, Barbara    97 Illinois Eli           5:52.39  
  2 207 Moody, Dyese          97 Country Club           6:13.33  
  3 167 Peuquet, Jolie        97 Calumet Regi           6:19.36  
  4 17 Jenkins, Camille       97 Aurora Flyer           6:22.27  
  5 998 Hernandez, Micayela   97 Waukegan Inv           6:43.27  
  6 209 Porter, Jacklyn       97 Country Club           7:08.36  
  7 210 Porter, Jazzmyn       97 Country Club           7:34.90  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 53.73  2000        Tri-City Relays, Winston-Salem, NC          
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Country Club Hills Gazelles  'A'                      59.37   2 
  2 Aurora Sundowners TC  'A'                           1:01.23   2 
  3 Illinois Gold TC  'A'                               1:02.85   2 
  4 WESTSIDE TC  'A'                                    1:03.87   2 
  5 Merrillville TC  'A'                                1:03.90   2 
  6 Gary PAL TC  'A'                                    1:17.02   1 
 -- WESTSIDE TC  'D'                                         DQ   1  out of lane zone 1
 -- WESTSIDE TC  'C'                                         DQ   1  out lane zone 1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 4:20.87  2001        Willingboro TC, Willingboro, NJ           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WESTSIDE TC  'A'                                    5:00.95  
  2 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                              5:19.54  
  3 Aurora Sundowners TC  'A'                           5:21.48  
  4 Gary Lakeshore Jets TC  'A'                         5:28.20  
  5 Illinois Gold TC  'A'                               5:30.78  
  6 Gary Lakeshore Jets TC  'B'                         6:44.35  
 
Triathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 19 Jones, Khristian       97 Aurora Flyer             1.00m    3-03.25  141  
  2 29 Mccadd, Christian      97 Aurora Flyer             0.95m    3-01.25  104  
  3 1123 Jefferson, Joshlyn   97 Illinois Gol             0.90m    2-11.50   71  
  4 569 Cephus, Alexis        97 Illinois Gol             0.80m    2-07.50   16  
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N  4-10  2006        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Draft Pick Acad        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 19 Jones, Khristian       97 Aurora Flyer           3-05.50      1.05m 
  2 29 Mccadd, Christian      97 Aurora Flyer           3-01.25      0.94m 
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
    National: N 15-06.75  2005        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 529 Arrington, Barbara    97 Illinois Eli          12-03.50   NWI     3.74m 
  2 638 Mathis, Sydney        97 LOUISVILLE S          12-02.75   NWI     3.72m 
  3 643 Gains, Victoria       97 Merrillville          11-06.75   NWI     3.52m 
  4 818 Welker, Lindsay       97 Terre Haute           11-02.50   NWI     3.41m 
  5 658 Strong, Riley         97 Merrillville          10-04.25   NWI     3.15m 
  6 657 Strong, Regan         97 Merrillville          10-01.75   NWI     3.09m 
  7 207 Moody, Dyese          97 Country Club           9-10.50   NWI     3.00m 
  8 718 Smith, Alexis         97 Soaring Eagl           9-06.25   NWI     2.90m 
  9 163 Winston, Rishona      97 Brown TC               9-05.25   NWI     2.87m 
 10 960 Wickliffe, Lailah     97 Village Of L           7-00.00   NWI     2.13m 
 -- 159 Cameron, Aja          97 Brown TC                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- 1096 Wilson, Mariah       97 Zephyrs TC                FOUL   NWI           
 
Triathlon: #1 Girls Shot Put Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 19 Jones, Khristian       97 Aurora Flyer             7.17m   23-06.25  346  
  2 569 Cephus, Alexis        97 Illinois Gol             5.90m   19-04.25  265  
  3 29 Mccadd, Christian      97 Aurora Flyer             5.59m   18-04.25  245  
  4 1123 Jefferson, Joshlyn   97 Illinois Gol             4.45m   14-07.25  174  
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 31-01.75  2004        Brittany Mann, Beverly Hills, MI         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 19 Jones, Khristian       97 Aurora Flyer          24-07.50      7.50m 
  2 189 Brame, Alexus         97 Country Club          15-09.50      4.81m 
  3 713 Grays, Jazlyn         97 Soaring Eagl          13-10.00      4.21m 
 
Girls Triathlon Bantam
================================================================
    National: N  1402  2000        Christie Leverette, Marietta, GA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 19 Jones, Khristian       97 Aurora Flyer               721  
  2 569 Cephus, Alexis        97 Illinois Gol               560  
  3 1123 Jefferson, Joshlyn   97 Illinois Gol               515  
  4 29 Mccadd, Christian      97 Aurora Flyer               417  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
    National: N 12.45  2006        Aaliyah Brown, Illinois Eli                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 239 Greene, Avonna        96 Unattached               13.88Q  NWI  1 
  2 172 Clark, Breille        96 Central Illi             14.46Q  NWI  2 
  3 654 Scott, Aleah          96 Merrillville             14.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 380 Stalling, Ivorie      96 Gary Lakesho             15.22Q  NWI  2 
  5 217 Walker, Taylor        96 Country Club             14.70q  NWI  1 
  6 997 Curry, Paris          96 Waukegan Inv             14.73q  NWI  1 
  7 444 Pettigrew, Dreu       96 Gary PAL TC              15.30q  NWI  2 
  8 523 Foster, Lindsey       96 Huntington T             15.47q  NWI  2 
  9 1029 Fischer, Jada        96 WESTSIDE TC              16.00   NWI  1 
 10 560 Vance, Tranikka       96 Illinois Fla             16.13   NWI  2 
 11 364 Henderson, Asher      96 Gary Lakesho             16.26   NWI  1 
 12 1093 Peppers, Daliyah     96 Zephyrs TC               16.48   NWI  1 
 13 710 Flewellen, Cristen    96 Soaring Eagl             16.73   NWI  1 
 14 784 Williams, Jada        96 Summit City              18.09   NWI  2 
 15 959 Verdugo, Ezra         96 Village Of L             19.98   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.45  2006        Aaliyah Brown, Illinois Eli                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 239 Greene, Avonna        96 Unattached               13.77   NWI 
  2 172 Clark, Breille        96 Central Illi             14.58   NWI 
  3 997 Curry, Paris          96 Waukegan Inv             14.66   NWI 
  4 654 Scott, Aleah          96 Merrillville             14.74   NWI 
  5 217 Walker, Taylor        96 Country Club             14.77   NWI 
  6 380 Stalling, Ivorie      96 Gary Lakesho             14.95   NWI 
  7 523 Foster, Lindsey       96 Huntington T             15.26   NWI 
  8 444 Pettigrew, Dreu       96 Gary PAL TC              15.49   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
    National: N 25.14  2006        Aaliyah Brown, Illinois Eli                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 537 Jones, Patrice        96 Illinois Eli             28.16   NWI  3 
  2 40 Romain, Talise         96 Aurora Flyer             28.68   NWI  3 
  3 239 Greene, Avonna        96 Unattached               28.91   NWI  3 
  4 33 Neal, Maya             96 Aurora Flyer             29.03   NWI  3 
  5 217 Walker, Taylor        96 Country Club             30.46   NWI  3 
  6 654 Scott, Aleah          96 Merrillville             30.78   NWI  2 
  7 1022 Collins, Mariah      96 WESTSIDE TC              30.89   NWI  3 
  8 997 Curry, Paris          96 Waukegan Inv             30.94   NWI  3 
  9 95 Bryant, Deja           96 Aurora Sundo             31.55   NWI  2 
 10 200 Johnson, Rashunta     96 Country Club             31.59   NWI  2 
 11 523 Foster, Lindsey       96 Huntington T             31.95   NWI  3 
 12 370 Mabone, Vanesah       96 Gary Lakesho             32.10   NWI  2 
 13 770 Martin-Shuttlewort,   96 Summit City              32.56   NWI  1 
 14 435 Gidron, Amari         96 Gary PAL TC              32.91   NWI  2 
 15 753 Mayes-Lawson, Xzashe  96 Strength Of              32.93   NWI  2 
 16 380 Stalling, Ivorie      96 Gary Lakesho             32.97   NWI  2 
 17 778 Smiley, Preoshanique  96 Summit City              33.73   NWI  1 
 18 1025 Crowe, Mykel         96 WESTSIDE TC              34.01   NWI  2 
 19 247 Emerson, Brijan       96 Dunbar Blazi             34.22   NWI  1 
 20 1029 Fischer, Jada        96 WESTSIDE TC              35.08   NWI  1 
 21 710 Flewellen, Cristen    96 Soaring Eagl             37.15   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
    National: N 58.86  2005        Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 40 Romain, Talise         96 Aurora Flyer           1:02.37   2 
  2 537 Jones, Patrice        96 Illinois Eli           1:03.64   2 
  3 239 Greene, Avonna        96 Unattached             1:05.98   2 
  4 94 Brown, Mahalia         96 Aurora Sundo           1:10.93   2 
  5 1013 Berry, Dahza         96 WESTSIDE TC            1:12.51   1 
  6 778 Smiley, Preoshanique  96 Summit City            1:13.49   1 
  7 370 Mabone, Vanesah       96 Gary Lakesho           1:15.58   2 
  8 770 Martin-Shuttlewort,   96 Summit City            1:16.23   1 
  9 753 Mayes-Lawson, Xzashe  96 Strength Of            1:16.44   2 
 10 715 Harris, Rachel        96 Soaring Eagl           1:16.63   1 
 11 211 Smith, Aakiyah        96 Country Club           1:17.39   2 
 12 435 Gidron, Amari         96 Gary PAL TC            1:19.52   1 
 13 247 Emerson, Brijan       96 Dunbar Blazi           1:19.78   1 
 14 1093 Peppers, Daliyah     96 Zephyrs TC             1:19.94   1 
 15 444 Pettigrew, Dreu       96 Gary PAL TC            1:31.44   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.27  2000        Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore, MD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 40 Romain, Talise         96 Aurora Flyer           2:27.49  
  2 745 Baker, Jackeitha      96 Strength Of            2:33.03  
  3 715 Harris, Rachel        96 Soaring Eagl           3:13.20  
  4 646 Koontz, Cassidy       96 Merrillville           3:31.47  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 33 Neal, Maya             96 Aurora Flyer           2:44.70   520  
  2 51 Williams, Aija         96 Aurora Flyer           3:16.40   228  
  3 613 Stalcup, Ansley       96 Ky Syndicate           3:21.40   192  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 4:53.57  2005        Nyna Cutler, Marietta, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 745 Baker, Jackeitha      96 Strength Of            5:14.29  
  2 293 Puquirre, Jessica     96 Elgin Sharks           5:22.93  
  3 298 Staples, Sami         96 Elgin Sharks           5:32.52  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 10:22.97  2001        Aurora Scott, Portsmouth, VA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 298 Staples, Sami         96 Elgin Sharks          11:27.92  
  2 294 Ramirez, Judith       96 Elgin Sharks          11:49.24  
  3 293 Puquirre, Jessica     96 Elgin Sharks          12:28.71  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 7:56.17  2004        Claudia Ortiz, Mission, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 296 Salinas, Jocelyn      96 Elgin Sharks          10:50.52  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 33 Neal, Maya             96 Aurora Flyer             15.57   NWI  637  
  2 613 Stalcup, Ansley       96 Ky Syndicate             22.09   NWI   72  
  3 51 Williams, Aija         96 Aurora Flyer             23.28   NWI   27  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.80  2001        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 33 Neal, Maya             96 Aurora Flyer             15.86   NWI 
  2 1038 Johnson, Jaylyn      96 WESTSIDE TC              16.60   NWI 
  3 200 Johnson, Rashunta     96 Country Club             16.86   NWI 
  4 172 Clark, Breille        96 Central Illi             16.92   NWI 
  5 199 Harris, Kyla          96 Country Club             17.12   NWI 
 -- 1027 Edmonds, Dominique   96 WESTSIDE TC                 DQ   NWI  cleared wrong hurdle
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 33 Neal, Maya             96 Aurora Flyer             1.15m    3-09.25  266  
  2 613 Stalcup, Ansley       96 Ky Syndicate             1.05m    3-05.25  180  
  3 51 Williams, Aija         96 Aurora Flyer             0.85m    2-09.50   41  
 
Girls High Jump Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N  5-00  2003        Shanay Briscoe, Cypress, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 172 Clark, Breille        96 Central Illi           4-02.00      1.27m 
  2 50 Wilder, Amri           96 Aurora Flyer           3-04.00      1.01m 
  3 51 Williams, Aija         96 Aurora Flyer           2-08.00      0.81m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 33 Neal, Maya             96 Aurora Flyer             4.06m   NWI  13-04.00  322  
  2 613 Stalcup, Ansley       96 Ky Syndicate             2.88m   NWI   9-05.50   87  
  3 51 Williams, Aija         96 Aurora Flyer             2.59m   NWI   8-06.00   45  
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Midget
===============================================================================
    National: N 16-04.25  2000        Taryn Wentz, Charlotte, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 537 Jones, Patrice        96 Illinois Eli          14-03.00   NWI     4.34m 
  2 33 Neal, Maya             96 Aurora Flyer          13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 
  3 523 Foster, Lindsey       96 Huntington T          12-05.00   NWI     3.78m 
  4 200 Johnson, Rashunta     96 Country Club          10-10.00   NWI     3.30m 
  5 560 Vance, Tranikka       96 Illinois Fla          10-08.00   NWI     3.25m 
  5 715 Harris, Rachel        96 Soaring Eagl          10-08.00   NWI     3.25m 
  7 247 Emerson, Brijan       96 Dunbar Blazi          10-03.00   NWI     3.12m 
  7 613 Stalcup, Ansley       96 Ky Syndicate          10-03.00   NWI     3.12m 
  9 160 Montgomery, Gene      96 Brown TC               7-07.00   NWI     2.31m 
 10 710 Flewellen, Cristen    96 Soaring Eagl           6-07.00   NWI     2.00m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 613 Stalcup, Ansley       96 Ky Syndicate             5.99m   19-08.00  271  
  2 33 Neal, Maya             96 Aurora Flyer             5.59m   18-04.25  245  
  3 51 Williams, Aija         96 Aurora Flyer             4.00m   13-01.50  146  
 
Girls Shot Put Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 36-01.75  2006        Chamaya Turner, Five Hills TC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1091 Pate, Taylor         96 Zephyrs TC            24-05.00      7.44m 
  2 1084 Jones, Aiyanna       96 Winchester S          23-06.00      7.16m 
  3 655 Scott, Brianna        96 Merrillville          22-09.00      6.93m 
  4 21 Juliffs, Holly         96 Aurora Flyer          21-10.00      6.65m 
  5 757 Boykin, Tamara        96 Summit City           21-09.00      6.62m 
  6 28 Malone, Julianna       96 Aurora Flyer          20-04.00      6.19m 
  7 560 Vance, Tranikka       96 Illinois Fla          20-01.00      6.12m 
  8 613 Stalcup, Ansley       96 Ky Syndicate          19-09.00      6.01m 
  9 869 Vincent, Courtney     96 Unattached            16-00.50      4.88m 
 10 581 Watson, Alexandra     96 Illinois Gol          15-01.00      4.59m 
 11 51 Williams, Aija         96 Aurora Flyer          14-09.50      4.50m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 100-04  2005        Brittany Mann, Neverly Hills, MI           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1084 Jones, Aiyanna       96 Winchester S             61-03     18.66m 
  2 1091 Pate, Taylor         96 Zephyrs TC               52-07     16.02m 
  3 655 Scott, Brianna        96 Merrillville             48-09     14.85m 
  4 21 Juliffs, Holly         96 Aurora Flyer             42-10     13.05m 
  5 613 Stalcup, Ansley       96 Ky Syndicate             40-09     12.42m  5thplace Advances to
  6 28 Malone, Julianna       96 Aurora Flyer             40-04     12.29m 
  7 869 Vincent, Courtney     96 Unattached               31-00      9.44m 
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N  2719  2005        Clairwin Dameus, Boynton Beach, FL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 33 Neal, Maya             96 Aurora Flyer              1990  
  2 613 Stalcup, Ansley       96 Ky Syndicate               802  
  3 51 Williams, Aija         96 Aurora Flyer               487  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    National: N 12.02  1996        Alisha Williams, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 530 Brown, Aaliyah        95 Illinois Eli             12.21q  NWI  3 
  2 105 Peete, Maurisa        95 Aurora Sundo             13.08q  NWI  2 
  3 4 Carson, Savannah        95 Aurora Flyer             13.28q  NWI  1 
  4 533 Childress, Alia       95 Illinois Eli             13.47q  NWI  2 
  5 252 Perdue, Gabrielle     95 Dunbar Blazi             13.50q  NWI  1 
  6 426 Adamson, Jenea        95 Gary PAL TC              13.87q  NWI  3 
  7 475 Clayton, Courtney     95 Golden Eagle             14.03q  NWI  3 
  8 995 Butler, Sincere       95 Waukegan Inv             14.12q  NWI  2 
  9 860 Roper, Kristen        95 Unattached               14.31   NWI  2 
 10 941 Bowman, Victoria      95 Village Of L             14.43   NWI  3 
 10 1005 Smith, Cherish       95 Waukegan Inv             14.43   NWI  1 
 12 97 Burrell, Brittney      95 Aurora Sundo             14.45   NWI  2 
 13 244 Carter, Cierra        95 Dunbar Blazi             14.57   NWI  1 
 14 251 Mays, Justice         95 Dunbar Blazi             14.64   NWI  3 
 15 764 Harris, Dana          95 Summit City              14.67   NWI  3 
 16 374 Nolan, Ashlei         95 Gary Lakesho             15.22   NWI  1 
 17 712 Gantt, Jaylan         95 Soaring Eagl             17.44   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.02  1996        Alisha Williams, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 530 Brown, Aaliyah        95 Illinois Eli             12.28   NWI 
  2 105 Peete, Maurisa        95 Aurora Sundo             13.04   NWI 
  3 4 Carson, Savannah        95 Aurora Flyer             13.11   NWI 
  4 533 Childress, Alia       95 Illinois Eli             13.27   NWI 
  5 252 Perdue, Gabrielle     95 Dunbar Blazi             13.46   NWI 
  6 426 Adamson, Jenea        95 Gary PAL TC              13.93   NWI 
  7 995 Butler, Sincere       95 Waukegan Inv             14.10   NWI 
  8 475 Clayton, Courtney     95 Golden Eagle             14.36   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    National: N 25.15  2006        Robin Reynolds, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 530 Brown, Aaliyah        95 Illinois Eli             25.46   NWI  3 
  2 105 Peete, Maurisa        95 Aurora Sundo             27.26   NWI  3 
  3 533 Childress, Alia       95 Illinois Eli             27.42   NWI  3 
  4 195 Garrett, Cierra       95 Country Club             27.47   NWI  3 
  5 196 Garrett, Deasia       95 Country Club             27.56   NWI  3 
  6 201 Little, Shamier       95 Country Club             28.16   NWI  3 
  7 4 Carson, Savannah        95 Aurora Flyer             28.29   NWI  3 
  8 252 Perdue, Gabrielle     95 Dunbar Blazi             29.16   NWI  2 
  9 426 Adamson, Jenea        95 Gary PAL TC              29.19   NWI  2 
 10 853 Miller, Chelsea       95 Unattached               29.56   NWI  3 
 11 995 Butler, Sincere       95 Waukegan Inv             29.66   NWI  2 
 12 860 Roper, Kristen        95 Unattached               30.48   NWI  2 
 13 1083 Graham, Lexxus       95 Winchester S             30.73   NWI  1 
 14 764 Harris, Dana          95 Summit City              30.89   NWI  1 
 15 251 Mays, Justice         95 Dunbar Blazi             31.41   NWI  1 
 16 374 Nolan, Ashlei         95 Gary Lakesho             31.93   NWI  2 
 17 244 Carter, Cierra        95 Dunbar Blazi             31.95   NWI  2 
 18 760 Coley, Christine      95 Summit City              32.87   NWI  1 
 19 721 Thomas, Patrice       95 Soaring Eagl             33.05   NWI  2 
 20 447 Winston, Lesley       95 Gary PAL TC              38.60   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    National: N 55.11  2000        Brandi Cross, Missouri City, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 196 Garrett, Deasia       95 Country Club           1:01.67   2 
  2 195 Garrett, Cierra       95 Country Club           1:01.93   2 
  3 535 Haynes, Imani         95 Illinois Eli           1:03.16   2 
  4 1094 Wheat, Breanne       95 Zephyrs TC             1:06.36   2 
  5 1005 Smith, Cherish       95 Waukegan Inv           1:07.17   2 
  6 1088 Green, Tiffini       95 Zephyrs TC             1:09.14   1 
  7 475 Clayton, Courtney     95 Golden Eagle           1:09.18   2 
  8 1051 Taylor, Leigh-Anne   95 WESTSIDE TC            1:15.57   1 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 844 Goree, Kalisha        95 Unattached             2:48.30   481  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    National: N 2:16.83  2001        Quantikia Stepeny, Baltimore, MD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 1054 Weston, Tia          95 WESTSIDE TC            2:35.40  
  2 1094 Wheat, Breanne       95 Zephyrs TC             2:37.17  
  3 286 Himmel, Natalie       95 Elgin Sharks           2:37.38  
  4 568 Calvin, Mickeya       95 Illinois Gol           2:42.97  
  5 1088 Green, Tiffini       95 Zephyrs TC             2:46.46  
  6 22 Kingsley, Chandler     95 Aurora Flyer           3:02.13  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    National: N 4:45.00  1988        Heather Burroughs, Overland Park, KS      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 279 Adams, Katherine      95 Elgin Sharks           5:00.77  
  2 286 Himmel, Natalie       95 Elgin Sharks           5:22.88  
  3 1054 Weston, Tia          95 WESTSIDE TC            5:29.57  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    National: N 10:17.13  1988        Heather Burroughs, Overland Park, KS     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 279 Adams, Katherine      95 Elgin Sharks          10:57.72  
  2 286 Himmel, Natalie       95 Elgin Sharks          11:45.81  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
    National: N 7:21.30  1990        Anya Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 354 Cooper, Chequina      95 Gary Lakesho          15:34.30  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 844 Goree, Kalisha        95 Unattached               14.97   NWI  713  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.97  2002        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 535 Haynes, Imani         95 Illinois Eli             13.52   NWI 
  2 844 Goree, Kalisha        95 Unattached               15.85   NWI 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    National: N 49.00  1996        Texas Heat, Dallas, TX                      
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite TC  'A'                                51.27   2 
  2 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                                57.39   2 
  3 WESTSIDE TC  'A'                                      57.45   2 
  4 Aurora Sundowners TC  'A'                             59.56   2 
  5 Summit City Striders  'A'                             59.88   1 
  6 Gary Lakeshore Jets TC  'A'                         1:01.12   1 
  7 WESTSIDE TC  'B'                                    1:03.19   2 
  8 Gary PAL TC  'A'                                    1:04.72   1 
 -- Merrillville TC  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    National: N 3:57.45  2006        Gazelle TC, Gazelle TC                    
                         A Hunter, N Cutler, A Bryant-Brock, T Outland     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Country Club Hills Gazelles  'A'                    4:23.07  
  2 WESTSIDE TC  'A'                                    4:57.04  
  3 WESTSIDE TC  'B'                                    5:22.47  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 5-04.25  2006        Madeline Morrow, North Canton             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 844 Goree, Kalisha        95 Unattached             4-06.00      1.37m 
  2 22 Kingsley, Chandler     95 Aurora Flyer           3-06.00      1.06m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 844 Goree, Kalisha        95 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00  512  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 844 Goree, Kalisha        95 Unattached               4.94m   NWI  16-02.50  543  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
    National: N 17-09.50  2005        Raven Sims, Baton Rouge, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 4 Carson, Savannah        95 Aurora Flyer             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
  2 844 Goree, Kalisha        95 Unattached               4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  3 1083 Graham, Lexxus       95 Winchester S             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
  4 853 Miller, Chelsea       95 Unattached               3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
  5 252 Perdue, Gabrielle     95 Dunbar Blazi             3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
  6 578 Lewis, Shaunisha      95 Illinois Gol            J3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
  7 653 Samuels, Stephanie    95 Merrillville             3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
  8 941 Bowman, Victoria      95 Village Of L             3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 
  9 712 Gantt, Jaylan         95 Soaring Eagl             3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 10 27 Malone, Ebony          95 Aurora Flyer             3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
 11 557 Proby, Sierra         95 Illinois Fla             3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
 12 42 Smith, Ariel           95 Aurora Flyer             2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
 13 556 Mitchell, Jasmine     95 Illinois Fla            J2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
 14 191 Burns, Kharis         95 Country Club             2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 
 15 251 Mays, Justice         95 Dunbar Blazi             2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
 -- 860 Roper, Kristen        95 Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
 -- 568 Calvin, Mickeya       95 Illinois Gol              FOUL   NWI           
 -- 650 Plainer, Precyous     95 Merrillville              FOUL   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 47-03  1982        Tami Keitner, Ft Yates, ND                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 42 Smith, Ariel           95 Aurora Flyer          27-00.00      8.22m 
  2 712 Gantt, Jaylan         95 Soaring Eagl          21-04.00      6.50m 
  3 27 Malone, Ebony          95 Aurora Flyer          20-11.00      6.37m 
  4 1092 Peppers, Ashanti     95 Zephyrs TC            20-06.00      6.24m 
  5 556 Mitchell, Jasmine     95 Illinois Fla          19-11.00      6.07m 
  6 354 Cooper, Chequina      95 Gary Lakesho          16-07.00      5.05m 
  7 557 Proby, Sierra         95 Illinois Fla          15-11.00      4.85m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 844 Goree, Kalisha        95 Unattached               6.55m   21-06.00  306  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 121-00  1999        Amy Bilmanis, Hughesville, MD              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1092 Peppers, Ashanti     95 Zephyrs TC               43-05     13.23m 
  2 27 Malone, Ebony          95 Aurora Flyer             31-06      9.60m 
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
    National: N  3459  2004        Shanay Briscoe, Houston, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 844 Goree, Kalisha        95 Unattached                2555  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
    National: N 12.08  2006        Olivia Ekpone, Titans TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 218 Young, Mercedes       94 Country Club             13.00q  NWI  1 
  2 534 Harmon, Aliyah        94 Illinois Eli             13.05q  NWI  2 
  3 649 Peppers, Angelica     94 Merrillville             13.09q  NWI  2 
  4 606 Mcfadden, Jasmine     94 Indiana Stor             13.26q  NWI  3 
  5 18 Jones, Cessily         94 Aurora Flyer             13.28q  NWI  1 
  6 431 Borders, Arielle      94 Gary PAL TC              13.36q  NWI  3 
  7 254 Sanford, Nataliah     94 Dunbar Blazi             13.39q  NWI  1 
  8 711 Ford, Fianna          94 Soaring Eagl             13.59q  NWI  1 
  9 693 Shields, Christina    94 Rockford All             13.62   NWI  2 
 10 203 Lynch, Taylor         94 Country Club             13.64   NWI  3 
 11 1089 Norwood, Rasheka     94 Zephyrs TC               13.75   NWI  2 
 12 1050 Schultz, Dyamon      94 WESTSIDE TC              13.78   NWI  3 
 13 811 Fears, Sarah          94 Terre Haute              13.81   NWI  1 
 14 104 Neal, Tykia           94 Aurora Sundo             13.84   NWI  2 
 15 1021 Clark, Sydney        94 WESTSIDE TC              13.99   NWI  3 
 16 957 Thompson, Sharaina    94 Village Of L             14.04   NWI  2 
 17 813 Jakaitis, Joy         94 Terre Haute              14.33   NWI  2 
 18 1019 Brown, Simone        94 WESTSIDE TC              14.35   NWI  1 
 19 714 Harris, Dacia         94 Soaring Eagl             14.75   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.08  2006        Olivia Ekpone, Titans TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 534 Harmon, Aliyah        94 Illinois Eli             12.69   NWI 
  2 606 Mcfadden, Jasmine     94 Indiana Stor             12.87   NWI 
  3 218 Young, Mercedes       94 Country Club             12.88   NWI 
  4 649 Peppers, Angelica     94 Merrillville             12.95   NWI 
  5 431 Borders, Arielle      94 Gary PAL TC              13.17   NWI 
  6 18 Jones, Cessily         94 Aurora Flyer             13.41   NWI 
  7 254 Sanford, Nataliah     94 Dunbar Blazi             13.64   NWI 
  8 711 Ford, Fianna          94 Soaring Eagl             13.70   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
    National: N 24.89  2005        Kamaria Brown, Baton Rouge, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 1002 Paul, Megan          94 Waukegan Inv             25.53   NWI  4 
  2 538 Nalls, Roriann     

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus