• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

AAU Region 2 T&F Champ

Description.

   
Licensed to AAU National Copy Champ. Meet                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        2007 AAU Region 2  Track & Field Meet - 7/11/2007 to 7/14/2007         
                      Delaware State University, Dover DE                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
    National: N 14.11  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Williams         99 Track Seriou             15.48Q  3 
  2 Brionne Pyles             99 Maryland Tit             15.54Q  2 
  3 Alexis Capers             99 Ambler                   15.57Q  1 
  4 Erykah Johnson            99 VA Beach Fla             15.50Q  3 
  5 Tateyana Organ            99 Omega TC                 15.57Q  2 
  6 Tatyana Cobbin            99 Norfolk Real             15.65Q  1 
  7 Miya Mozie                99 Maryland Tit             15.63q  3 
  8 Dayanah Campbell-Mcmilla  99 Trinity TC               15.69q  3 
  9 Destinee Thomas           99 Delco Stalli             15.73   1 
 10 Zanasia Johnson           99 Dynamite Joh             15.90   1 
 11 Jailyn Morris             99 Track Expres             15.92   1 
 12 Jordan Mccray-Ross        99 Willingboro              16.14   2 
 13 Lachelle Valentine        99 Norfolk Extr             16.40   3 
 14 Jenae Dorsey              00 Woodlawn Tra             16.44   2 
 15 Baliegh Jeanphilippe      99 Maryland Tit             16.49   3 
 16 Maxine Bradshaw           99 Ft Belvoir T             16.50   1 
 17 Mariah Spencer            99 Joppatowne Y             16.83   3 
 18 Nacora Johnson            99 Mid Maryland             17.22   2 
 19 Kazuri Polee              99 Baltimore Ci             17.24   1 
 20 Nitaya Robeson-El         99 Woodlawn Tra             17.32   2 
 21 Toni Nesbitt              99 Morris Estat             17.47   2 
 22 Adin Myers                00 Unity Expres             18.18   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
================================================================
    National: N 14.11  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Williams         99 Track Seriou             15.02  
  2 Erykah Johnson            99 VA Beach Fla             15.06  
  3 Brionne Pyles             99 Maryland Tit             15.21  
  4 Tateyana Organ            99 Omega TC                 15.28  
  5 Dayanah Campbell-Mcmilla  99 Trinity TC               15.43  
  6 Alexis Capers             99 Ambler                   15.62  
  7 Miya Mozie                99 Maryland Tit             15.79  
  8 Tatyana Cobbin            99 Norfolk Real             15.88  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
    National: N 29.05  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Williams         99 Track Seriou             32.01Q  1 
  2 Brionne Pyles             99 Maryland Tit             32.66Q  2 
  3 Dayanah Campbell-Mcmilla  99 Trinity TC               33.07Q  3 
  4 Destinee Thomas           99 Delco Stalli             32.47Q  1 
  5 Jordan Mccray-Ross        99 Willingboro              33.07Q  2 
  6 Jada Smith                99 Delco Stalli             34.25Q  3 
  7 Erykah Johnson            99 VA Beach Fla             33.36q  2 
  8 Zanasia Johnson           99 Dynamite Joh             33.53q  1 
  9 Miya Mozie                99 Maryland Tit             33.96   2 
 10 Alexis Capers             99 Ambler                   34.33   1 
 11 Jailyn Morris             99 Track Expres             34.70   3 
 12 Maxine Bradshaw           99 Ft Belvoir T             34.74   2 
 13 Nacora Johnson            99 Mid Maryland             34.94   1 
 14 Emily Craig               99 Owings Mills             35.36   3 
 15 Mariah Spencer            99 Joppatowne Y             35.37   3 
 16 Kayla Harrison            99 Pikesville C             35.50   1 
 17 Jenae Dorsey              00 Woodlawn Tra             35.73   2 
 18 Jasmine Norman            99 Churchland T             37.35   2 
 19 Amani Craig               99 Baltimore Ci             38.80   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
================================================================
    National: N 29.05  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Williams         99 Track Seriou             32.19  
  2 Brionne Pyles             99 Maryland Tit             32.30  
  3 Zanasia Johnson           99 Dynamite Joh             32.34  
  4 Destinee Thomas           99 Delco Stalli             32.44  
  5 Dayanah Campbell-Mcmilla  99 Trinity TC               32.65  
  6 Erykah Johnson            99 VA Beach Fla             32.94  
  7 Jordan Mccray-Ross        99 Willingboro              33.07  
  8 Jada Smith                99 Delco Stalli             33.94  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
    National: N 1:08.26  2004        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence, KS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miya Mozie                99 Maryland Tit           1:14.39   3 
  2 Janiyah Hines             99 Winslow Elit           1:15.27   1 
  3 Jordan Mccray-Ross        99 Willingboro            1:15.99   3 
  4 Emily Craig               99 Owings Mills           1:16.33   3 
  5 Victoria Williams         99 Track Seriou           1:16.59   2 
  6 Erykah Johnson            99 VA Beach Fla           1:16.87   3 
  7 Jada Smith                99 Delco Stalli           1:17.99   2 
  8 Baliegh Jeanphilippe      99 Maryland Tit           1:18.39   2 
  9 Zanasia Johnson           99 Dynamite Joh           1:18.68   2 
 10 Aiyana Ewell              99 Delaware Exp           1:18.77   3 
 11 Sydni Townsend            00 Delco Stalli           1:18.79   3 
 12 Brionne Pyles             99 Maryland Tit           1:19.26   2 
 13 Dominique Cunningham      99 Tazmanian TC           1:20.20   1 
 14 Kayla Harrison            99 Pikesville C           1:20.75   1 
 15 Peggy Price               99 Marlboro Tra           1:21.44   3 
 16 Nacora Johnson            99 Mid Maryland           1:21.76   2 
 17 Saran Khalid-Manning      99 Willingboro            1:23.31   2 
 18 Devin Kirby               99 Gideonites T           1:23.70   1 
 19 Jenae Dorsey              00 Woodlawn Tra           1:25.62   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
    National: N 2:42.81  2005        April Spencer, Dickinson, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Craig               99 Owings Mills           2:52.45  
  2 Sydni Townsend            00 Delco Stalli           2:56.54  
  3 Janiyah Hines             99 Winslow Elit           3:02.81  
  4 Dominique Cunningham      99 Tazmanian TC           3:06.52  
  5 Aiyana Ewell              99 Delaware Exp           3:11.70  
  6 Kayla Harrison            99 Pikesville C           3:15.83  
  7 Tatyana Cobbin            99 Norfolk Real           3:20.11  
  8 Sable Davis               99 Morris Estat           3:21.98  
  9 Kazuri Polee              99 Baltimore Ci           3:22.32  
 10 Erynn Richardson          99 Track Expres           3:24.44  
 11 Alexia Phifer             00 Speed City C           3:24.65  
 12 Devin Kirby               99 Gideonites T           3:24.75  
 13 Jordan Wilson             00 Morris Estat           3:28.24  
 14 Maryn Hess                00 Winslow Elit           3:29.56  
 15 Ariyanna Keels            99 Churchland T           3:30.53  
 16 Nia Smith                 00 Woodlawn Tra           3:30.74  
 17 Nia Banks                 99 Randallstown           3:35.04  
 18 Sonia Smith               01 Marlboro Tra           3:51.45  
 
Girls Long Jump Primary
==========================================================================
    National: N 12-10  2002        Donjhae Jones, Gainesville, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tatyana Cobbin            99 Norfolk Real          10-05.50      3.18m 
  2 Janiyah Hines             99 Winslow Elit          10-04.50      3.16m 
  3 Amira Aduma               99 Hampton City           9-10.50      3.00m 
  4 Sydni Townsend            00 Delco Stalli           9-10.00      2.99m 
  5 Destinee Thomas           99 Delco Stalli           9-03.50      2.83m 
  6 Raven Goodman             99 Suffolk Star           9-02.00      2.79m 
  7 Lachelle Valentine        99 Norfolk Extr           9-01.50      2.78m 
  8 Laiana Smith              99 Ivy Hill TC            8-11.50      2.73m 
  9 Peggy Price               99 Marlboro Tra           8-08.00      2.64m 
 10 Simone Bell               00 Marlboro Tra           8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Olivia Blizard            00 Walkersville           8-03.50      2.52m 
 12 Sonia Smith               01 Marlboro Tra           8-00.00      2.43m 
 13 Maddie Reeser             99 Mid Maryland           7-11.50      2.42m 
 14 Jailyn Morris             99 Track Expres           7-03.00      2.20m 
 15 Lydia Flynn               01 Walkersville           7-00.00      2.13m 
 16 Avianna Hopkins           99 Indian River           5-07.00      1.70m 
 -- Liliana Rodriguez         00 Mantua Elite              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Primary
==========================================================================
    National: N 24-08  2005        Delisha Lawrence, Desoto, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mya Jackson               99 Tazmanian TC          19-07.75      5.98m 
  2 Maddie Reeser             99 Mid Maryland          17-05.00      5.30m 
  3 Courtnee Brown            99 Track Expres          16-02.25      4.93m 
  4 Pagie Brown               99 Track Expres          14-05.50      4.40m 
  5 Niyah Edwards             99 Indian River          12-03.00      3.73m 
  6 Simone Bell               00 Marlboro Tra          11-07.50      3.54m 
  7 Hannah Fletcher           00 Fort Meade H           9-04.00      2.84m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 13.23  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rebekah Clark             98 Pleasantvill             14.60Q  3 
  2 Lauren Perry              98 Track Expres             14.71Q  2 
  3 Deyonna Harris            98 Ft Belvoir T             14.96Q  1 
  4 Asia Carter-Lamb          98 Baltimore Ci             14.86Q  2 
  5 Gabrielle Wright          98 Mt Airy TC               15.34Q  1 
  6 Dashai Mitchell           98 Boys Girls C             15.46Q  3 
  7 Tamir Jacobs              98 Track Expres             15.18q  2 
  8 Alexus Taylor             98 Ft Belvoir T             15.31q  2 
  9 Amari Mitchell            98 VA Beach Fla             15.54   1 
 10 Aleya Banks               98 Churchland T             15.58   1 
 11 Jameelah Muhammad         98 Mt Airy TC               15.73   3 
 12 Dominique Mosley          98 Morris Estat             15.82   1 
 13 Chynna Savoy              98 Track Expres             15.90   3 
 14 Kiera Rountree            98 Suffolk Star             15.98   1 
 15 Amira Coleman             98 Mt Airy TC               16.05   3 
 16 Jakirah Mcdaniel          98 Fast Cats                16.06   2 
 17 Vershonn Majett           98 Frederick St             16.14   2 
 18 Sakai Briggs              98 Pikesville C             16.55   1 
 19 Amanda Murphy             98 Owings Mills             16.89   3 
 20 Imani Parker              98 Unity Expres             16.97   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 13.23  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebekah Clark             98 Pleasantvill             14.21  
  2 Lauren Perry              98 Track Expres             14.64  
  3 Deyonna Harris            98 Ft Belvoir T             14.78  
  4 Gabrielle Wright          98 Mt Airy TC               15.06  
  5 Dashai Mitchell           98 Boys Girls C             15.09  
  6 Asia Carter-Lamb          98 Baltimore Ci             15.24  
  7 Tamir Jacobs              98 Track Expres             15.53  
  8 Alexus Taylor             98 Ft Belvoir T             15.57  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 27.98  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rebekah Clark             98 Pleasantvill             29.14Q  3 
  2 Jaelan Leonard            98 Norfolk Real             30.09Q  1 
  3 Dashai Mitchell           98 Boys Girls C             30.63Q  2 
  4 Carmyn Hayes              98 Track Expres             30.30Q  1 
  5 Deyonna Harris            98 Ft Belvoir T             31.33Q  2 
  6 Sydney Ray                98 Mt Airy TC               31.54Q  3 
  7 Aysha Brockington         98 Technique TC             31.38q  2 
  8 Maxie Wilson              98 Smd Eagles               31.76q  3 
  9 Asia Carter-Lamb          98 Baltimore Ci             31.86   2 
 10 Alexus Taylor             98 Ft Belvoir T             32.33   3 
 11 Tamir Jacobs              98 Track Expres             32.42   1 
 12 Grace Cannell             98 Ambler                   32.43   1 
 13 Xeiria Cruz               98 Joppatowne Y             32.76   2 
 14 Anyae Johns               98 SJ Rising St             32.95   1 
 15 Aleya Banks               98 Churchland T             33.00   1 
 16 Vershonn Majett           98 Frederick St             33.43   1 
 17 Amira Coleman             98 Mt Airy TC               33.44   2 
 18 Dominique Mosley          98 Morris Estat             33.75   3 
 19 Amari Mitchell            98 VA Beach Fla             34.16   2 
 20 Imani Parker              98 Unity Expres             35.04   2 
 21 Maya Teagle               98 Joppatowne Y             35.11   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 27.98  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebekah Clark             98 Pleasantvill             28.96  
  2 Jaelan Leonard            98 Norfolk Real             29.92  
  3 Carmyn Hayes              98 Track Expres             30.62  
  4 Deyonna Harris            98 Ft Belvoir T             30.78  
  5 Maxie Wilson              98 Smd Eagles               31.32  
  6 Aysha Brockington         98 Technique TC             31.35  
  7 Sydney Ray                98 Mt Airy TC               31.71  
  8 Dashai Mitchell           98 Boys Girls C             32.85  
 
Triathlon: #3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Perry              98 Track Expres             31.37   391  
  2 Briana Banks              98 Vision Elite             36.03   146  
  3 Simone Smith              98 Marlboro Tra             36.99   109  
  4 Anastasia Siravo          98 Washington T             41.98     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 1:04.35  2005        Ariel Pryor, Macon, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebekah Clark             98 Pleasantvill           1:06.77   3 
  2 Dashai Mitchell           98 Boys Girls C           1:10.74   3 
  3 Carmyn Hayes              98 Track Expres           1:10.84   3 
  4 Aysha Brockington         98 Technique TC           1:11.32   3 
  5 Samaria Ward              98 Track Expres           1:11.54   3 
  6 Xeiria Cruz               98 Joppatowne Y           1:12.28   2 
  7 Treyah Johnson            98 Track Expres           1:12.81   3 
  8 Rachael St-Fleur          98 Mt Airy TC             1:14.49   3 
  9 Grace Cannell             98 Ambler                 1:14.56   2 
 10 Tiara Dillard             98 Speed City C           1:14.78   2 
 11 Kendra Bullock            98 Southern Mar           1:17.05   2 
 12 Dominique Mosley          98 Morris Estat           1:17.23   3 
 13 Ashley Johnson            98 Technique TC           1:18.66   2 
 14 Anyae Johns               98 SJ Rising St           1:20.60   2 
 15 Imani Parker              98 Unity Expres           1:20.85   2 
 16 Vershonn Majett           98 Frederick St           1:21.00   2 
 17 Parris Rosier             98 Oxon Hill TC           1:22.09   1 
 18 Danielle Neschis          98 Owings Mills           1:23.57   1 
 19 Allana Hamilton           98 Track Expres           1:24.05   1 
 20 Maya Teagle               98 Joppatowne Y           1:24.61   1 
 21 Kelsey Curtis             98 Columbia Exp           1:25.59   1 
 22 Tania Henson              98 Fast Cats              1:26.59   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 2:30.92  1998        Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore, MD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooklynn Broadwater      98 Ivy Hill TC            2:36.41  
  2 Isabel Mobley             98 Morris Estat           2:42.87  
  3 Sage Hurta                98 Unattached             2:46.84  
  4 Samaria Ward              98 Track Expres           2:50.70  
  5 Taylar Dallas             98 Mt Airy TC             2:51.84  
  6 Treyah Johnson            98 Track Expres           2:54.69  
  7 Rachael St-Fleur          98 Mt Airy TC             2:58.27  
  8 Kendra Bullock            98 Southern Mar           2:58.37  
  9 Brittany Lang             98 MD Howard Co           3:00.13  
 10 Ashley Johnson            98 Technique TC           3:03.34  
 11 Cydney Alexander          98 VA Beach Fla           3:03.83  
 12 Olivia Sargent            98 Three Amigos           3:04.31  
 13 Heavenle Cornelius        98 VA Beach Fla           3:06.90  
 14 Danielle Neschis          98 Owings Mills           3:08.41  
 15 Jennifer Simmons          98 Walkersville           3:12.76  
 16 Maya Johnson              98 Marlboro Tra           3:13.85  
 17 Briana Banks              98 Vision Elite           3:16.58  
 18 Shanyn Smith              98 Churchland T           3:24.17  
 19 Kayla Beasley             98 Fort Meade H           3:27.88  
 20 Kendra Mcabee             98 Unity Expres           3:33.75  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 5:09.15  2003        Kiah Seymour, Washington, DC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooklynn Broadwater      98 Ivy Hill TC            5:19.12  
  2 Isabel Mobley             98 Morris Estat           5:22.16  
  3 Sage Hurta                98 Unattached             5:41.81  
  4 Brittany Lang             98 MD Howard Co           5:41.92  
  5 Cydney Alexander          98 VA Beach Fla           6:00.59  
  6 Olivia Sargent            98 Three Amigos           6:01.88  
  7 Micaiah Dendy             98 Lightning Fa           6:04.94  
  8 Jennifer Simmons          98 Walkersville           6:16.27  
  9 Heavenle Cornelius        98 VA Beach Fla           6:18.75  
 10 Briana Banks              98 Vision Elite           6:19.21  
 11 Kayla Beasley             98 Fort Meade H           6:40.54  
 12 Shanyn Smith              98 Churchland T           6:44.50  
 13 Kyra Bevenour             98 Washington T           7:15.49  
 14 Dasia Brockington         98 Technique TC           7:45.51  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.56  2002        Claudia Ortiz, Mission, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maya Johnson              98 Marlboro Tra          10:12.89  
  2 Kendra Mcabee             98 Unity Expres          10:30.15  
  3 Allana Hamilton           98 Track Expres          11:23.90  
  4 Dasia Brockington         98 Technique TC          12:19.53  
 
Girls High Jump Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 4-00.50  2005        Daley Handy, Ulysses, KS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Briana Banks              98 Vision Elite           3-04.00      1.01m 
  2 Simone Smith              98 Marlboro Tra          J3-04.00      1.01m 
 
Triathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simone Smith              98 Marlboro Tra             1.05m    3-05.25  180  
  2 Lauren Perry              98 Track Expres             1.00m    3-03.25  141  
  3 Briana Banks              98 Vision Elite             0.90m    2-11.50   71  
  4 Anastasia Siravo          98 Washington T             0.75m    2-05.50 
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 14-02  2004        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kiera Rountree            98 Suffolk Star          11-06.50      3.51m 
  2 Brooklynn Broadwater      98 Ivy Hill TC           11-02.25      3.40m 
  3 Amira Coleman             98 Mt Airy TC            11-01.75      3.39m 
  4 Ryleigh Walker            98 Washington T          10-09.00      3.27m 
  5 Jaelan Leonard            98 Norfolk Real          10-05.50      3.18m 
  6 Jameelah Muhammad         98 Mt Airy TC            10-04.75      3.16m 
  7 Anastasia Siravo          98 Washington T          10-02.00      3.09m 
  8 Micaiah Dendy             98 Lightning Fa          10-01.75      3.09m 
  9 Nia Edwards               98 Technique TC           9-11.75      3.04m 
 10 Vierra Knight             98 Suffolk Star           9-10.50      3.00m 
 11 Nala Gilbert              98 Owings Mills           9-03.50      2.83m 
 12 Jamira Brice              98 Joppatowne Y           6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Triathlon: #1 Girls Shot Put Sub-Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simone Smith              98 Marlboro Tra             6.45m   21-02.00  300  
  2 Lauren Perry              98 Track Expres             3.99m   13-01.25  146  
  3 Briana Banks              98 Vision Elite             3.37m   11-00.75  108  
  4 Anastasia Siravo          98 Washington T             2.86m    9-04.75   77  
 
Girls Shot Put Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 25-04.25  2003        Brittany Roxbury, Boynton Beach, Fl      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simone Smith              98 Marlboro Tra          22-09.50      6.94m 
  2 Nyra Williams             98 Technique TC          18-09.25      5.72m 
  3 Imani Conner              98 Track Expres          17-06.25      5.34m 
  4 Dasia Brockington         98 Technique TC          17-00.25      5.18m 
  5 Ciarra Ingram             98 Omega TC              15-05.50      4.71m 
  6 Jalen Cook                98 Lawnside Tra          14-04.50      4.38m 
  7 Allana Hamilton           98 Track Expres          13-11.75      4.26m 
  8 Amanda Murphy             98 Owings Mills          13-04.00      4.06m 
  9 Ashlee Staton             98 Hampton Blaz          13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Anastasia Siravo          98 Washington T          12-11.75      3.95m 
 
Girls Triathlon Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N  1063  2004        McKenzie Stanford, Ripley, OK               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Perry              98 Track Expres               678  
  2 Simone Smith              98 Marlboro Tra               589  
  3 Briana Banks              98 Vision Elite               325  
  4 Anastasia Siravo          98 Washington T                78  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 12.93  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maiya Dendy               97 Lightning Fa             13.51Q  2 
  2 Kennedy Knight            97 Maryland Tit             13.89Q  3 
  3 Destiny Moore             97 Pikesville C             14.18Q  1 
  4 Jasmine Johnson           97 Cambria Yout             14.22Q  1 
  5 Melanie Adams             97 Unattached               14.58Q  2 
  6 Tenae Pitts               97 Cambria Yout             14.59Q  3 
  7 Taylor Wilson             97 Indian River             14.24q  1 
  8 Sydney Coleman            97 Norfolk Real             14.35q  1 
  9 Ianna Brown               97 Track Seriou             14.65   2 
 10 Deja Bell                 97 Gideonites T             14.65   3 
 11 Ashley Greenlee           97 Hampton Blaz             14.66   1 
 12 Lakin Hatcher             97 Columbia Exp             14.68   1 
 13 Asya Hall                 97 Mt Airy TC               14.77   3 
 14 Sameeru Furlow            97 Winslow Elit             14.83   2 
 15 Jenny Bellefleur          97 Mt Airy TC               14.87   2 
 16 Kia Reinhardt             97 Unity Expres             14.89   1 
 17 Keyla Epps                97 Technique TC             14.90   3 
 18 Shana Williams            97 Freddie Hend             14.92   2 
 19 Kiana Seabrook            97 Ft Belvoir T             15.05   2 
 20 Tay-La Richburg           97 Vision Elite             15.11   1 
 21 Tyauna Young              97 Woodlawn Tra             15.12   3 
 22 Tatyana Tanner            97 Track Expres             15.30   3 
 23 Brandi Robinson           97 Oxon Hill TC             15.94   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 12.93  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maiya Dendy               97 Lightning Fa             13.34  
  2 Kennedy Knight            97 Maryland Tit             13.37  
  3 Jasmine Johnson           97 Cambria Yout             14.20  
  4 Destiny Moore             97 Pikesville C             14.25  
  5 Sydney Coleman            97 Norfolk Real             14.37  
  6 Taylor Wilson             97 Indian River             14.42  
  7 Tenae Pitts               97 Cambria Yout             14.43  
  8 Melanie Adams             97 Unattached               15.04  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 26.36  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maiya Dendy               97 Lightning Fa             28.01Q  2 
  2 Kaleigh Winner            97 Ft Belvoir T             28.18Q  1 
  3 Kennedy Knight            97 Maryland Tit             28.22Q  3 
  4 Lakin Hatcher             97 Columbia Exp             29.22Q  3 
  5 Destiny Moore             97 Pikesville C             29.31Q  1 
  6 Ianna Brown               97 Track Seriou             30.02Q  2 
  7 Sydney Coleman            97 Norfolk Real             29.39q  1 
  8 Deja Bell                 97 Gideonites T             29.58q  3 
  9 Ashley Greenlee           97 Hampton Blaz             29.89   1 
 10 Sydney Hall               97 Mt Airy TC               29.94   3 
 11 Jasmine Johnson           97 Cambria Yout             30.04   2 
 12 Shavonne Brown            97 Gideonites T             30.42   3 
 13 Shayla Rivers             97 Mallery Chal             30.45   3 
 14 Melanie Adams             97 Unattached               30.58   3 
 15 Arianna Teague            97 Track Expres             30.82   2 
 16 Ashaila Bunch             97 East End Fly             30.91   3 
 17 Kaylah Mitchell           97 Joppatowne Y             30.94   2 
 18 Dominique Cuff            97 Delco Stalli             30.98   2 
 19 Gionni Jackson            97 Fast Cats                30.98   1 
 20 Denae Bridges             97 Marlboro Tra             31.00   2 
 21 Keyla Epps                97 Technique TC             31.30   1 
 22 Tyauna Young              97 Woodlawn Tra             31.48   2 
 23 Kia Reinhardt             97 Unity Expres             32.21   1 
 24 Tayla Mallory             97 Suffolk Star             32.64   1 
 
Triathlon: #3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deja Bell                 97 Gideonites T             29.08   2  548  
  2 Shavonne Brown            97 Gideonites T             30.50   1  448  
  3 Cayla Coleman             97 Track Expres             30.51   1  447  
  4 Arianna Teague            97 Track Expres             30.73   2  432  
  5 Gabrielle Bennett         97 Winslow Elit             30.75   2  431  
  6 Tatyana Tanner            97 Track Expres             32.11   2  345  
  7 Marika Livingston         97 VA Beach Fla             32.31   2  333  
  8 Desha Manago              97 Vision Elite             35.41   2  172  
  9 Gianna Pagano             97 Three Amigos             38.86   1   51  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 26.36  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maiya Dendy               97 Lightning Fa             27.12  
  2 Kennedy Knight            97 Maryland Tit             27.62  
  3 Kaleigh Winner            97 Ft Belvoir T             28.62  
  4 Deja Bell                 97 Gideonites T             29.06  
  5 Destiny Moore             97 Pikesville C             29.24  
  6 Lakin Hatcher             97 Columbia Exp             29.26  
  7 Sydney Coleman            97 Norfolk Real             29.55  
  8 Ianna Brown               97 Track Seriou             30.89  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 1:00.82  1993        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedy Knight            97 Maryland Tit           1:04.40   3 
  2 Kaleigh Winner            97 Ft Belvoir T           1:04.65   3 
  3 Cayla Coleman             97 Track Expres           1:08.37   3 
  4 Ashley Greenlee           97 Hampton Blaz           1:08.58   3 
  5 Lakin Hatcher             97 Columbia Exp           1:08.69   3 
  6 Destiny Moore             97 Pikesville C           1:08.78   1 
  7 Sydney Coleman            97 Norfolk Real           1:08.79   3 
  8 Daijah Hines              97 Winslow Elit           1:09.19   2 
  9 Melanie Adams             97 Unattached             1:10.30   1 
 10 Shavonne Brown            97 Gideonites T           1:10.32   2 
 11 Kourtney Desmuke          97 Fast Cats              1:10.39   2 
 12 Markeeta Thomas           97 Cambria Yout           1:11.41   3 
 13 Shayla Rivers             97 Mallery Chal           1:12.13   3 
 14 Mia Jones                 97 Suffolk Star           1:12.26   2 
 15 Lydia Sydnor              97 Unattached             1:12.87   2 
 16 Shiane Dixon              97 Maryland Tit           1:13.43   1 
 17 Morgan Hines              97 Maryland Tit           1:14.90   1 
 18 Shardae Harrell           97 Oak Lane You           1:15.03   2 
 19 Sophia Rosman             97 Owings Mills           1:15.82   1 
 20 Jalaia Hazel              97 Churchland T           1:15.96   1 
 21 Renee Summerville         97 Tazmanian TC           1:16.42   2 
 22 Shaytorria Skinner        97 Indian River           1:17.72   2 
 23 Sydney Davis              97 Norfolk Real           1:19.05   1 
 24 Tyauna Young              97 Woodlawn Tra           1:20.97   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 2:24.05  1986        Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deja Richardson           97 Delaware Exp           2:38.10  
  2 Daijah Hines              97 Winslow Elit           2:44.65  
  3 Markeeta Thomas           97 Cambria Yout           2:45.51  
  4 Victoria Matthews         97 Mantua Elite           2:45.91  
  5 Kayla Tucker              97 Track Expres           2:50.54  
  6 Alexus Pyles              97 Maryland Tit           2:51.10  
  7 Anasseh Holt              97 Owings Mills           2:51.86  
  8 Tenaja Jennings           97 Gideonites T           2:51.89  
  9 Shavonne Brown            97 Gideonites T           2:51.95  
 10 Renee Summerville         97 Tazmanian TC           2:54.13  
 11 Ieisha Gary               97 Speed City C           2:54.33  
 12 Sophia Rosman             97 Owings Mills           3:00.50  
 13 Candice Bowlding          97 Gideonites T           3:01.78  
 14 Kinshasa Polee            97 Baltimore Ci           3:03.03  
 15 Aliyah Staten             97 Unattached             3:03.97  
 16 Brittany Parsons          97 Mt Laurel St           3:04.70  
 17 Jasmine Jacobs            97 Tazmanian TC           3:11.41  
 18 Aleeya Grainger           97 Norfolk Real           3:20.23  
 19 Elva Harris               97 VA Beach Fla           3:38.08  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 5:01.26  1986        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deja Richardson           97 Delaware Exp           5:22.50  
  2 Renee Summerville         97 Tazmanian TC           5:45.68  
  3 Kayla Tucker              97 Track Expres           5:46.86  
  4 Maeve Ryan                97 Mt Laurel St           5:47.10  
  5 Anasseh Holt              97 Owings Mills           5:49.71  
  6 Aliyah Staten             97 Unattached             5:49.90  
  7 Tenaja Jennings           97 Gideonites T           5:53.89  
  8 Ieisha Gary               97 Speed City C           5:54.16  
  9 Alexus Pyles              97 Maryland Tit           6:06.69  
 10 Candice Bowlding          97 Gideonites T           6:08.15  
 11 Tasha Freed               97 Walkersville           6:23.53  
 12 Jasmine Jacobs            97 Tazmanian TC           6:47.35  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 7:59.10  1986        Naomi Sepulveda, Rialto, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Candice Bowlding          97 Gideonites T          10:01.92  
  2 Madison Pinto             97 Team Flash            10:23.63  
  3 Nyah Wilkinson            97 Marlboro Tra          10:32.75  
  4 Desha Manago              97 Vision Elite          10:40.03  
  5 Natalierae Jefferson      97 Baltimore Ci          10:50.57  
  6 Haleigh Pannell           97 Unity Expres          11:17.34  
 -- Alivia Thornton           97 Woodlawn Tra                DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 53.73  2000        Tri-City Relays, Winston-Salem, NC          
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt Airy TC  'A'                                       58.43   3 
  2 Winslow Elite Track And Field  'A'                  1:00.12   3 
  3 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                  1:00.52   3 
  4 Fast Cats  'A'                                      1:00.59   2 
  5 Technique TC  'A'                                   1:00.91   2 
  6 VA Beach Flames TC  'A'                             1:01.25   2 
  7 Mt Airy TC  'B'                                     1:01.89   3 
  8 Churchland Trailblazers  'A'                        1:02.37   2 
  9 Track Express  'B'                                  1:02.57   1 
 10 Ambler  'A'                                         1:03.03   3 
 11 Ft Belvoir TC  'A'                                  1:03.12   2 
 12 SJ Rising Stars TC  'A'                             1:03.98   1 
 13 Norfolk Extremes TC  'A'                            1:04.11   2 
 14 Smd Eagles  'A'                                     1:04.66   1 
 15 Owings Mills TC  'A'                                1:04.78   1 
 16 Track Express  'A'                                  1:07.81   3 
 17 Ft Belvoir TC  'B'                                  1:10.84   1 
 18 Joppatowne Youth TC  'A'                            1:10.95   1 
 -- Baltimore City Track And Field  'A'                      DQ   1  Zn. 3
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================
    National: N 4:20.87  2001        Willingboro TC, Willingboro, NJ           
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt Airy TC  'A'                                     4:45.86   2 
  2 Track Express  'A'                                  4:49.34   2 
  3 Cambria Youth Association  'A'                      4:54.78   2 
  4 Fast Cats  'A'                                      5:00.21   2 
  5 Mt Airy TC  'B'                                     5:03.40   2 
  6 Track Express  'B'                                  5:06.51   2 
  7 Joppatowne Youth TC  'A'                            5:07.84   1 
  8 Speed City Chargers  'A'                            5:10.07   1 
  9 Mantua Elite Track Team  'A'                        5:18.72   2 
 10 Inside Track  'A'                                   5:25.80   1 
 11 VA Beach Flames TC  'A'                             5:39.49   1 
 12 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                       5:58.09   1 
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N  4-06  1997        Alexis Beaudet, Hutchinson, KS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deja Bell                 97 Gideonites T           4-08.00N     1.42m  Nl. Rec! (4-6)
  2 Lana Blizard              97 Walkersville           3-10.00      1.16m 
  3 Sydney Davis              97 Norfolk Real          J3-10.00      1.16m 
  4 Marika Livingston         97 VA Beach Fla          J3-10.00      1.16m 
  5 Victoria Matthews         97 Mantua Elite           3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Nyah Wilkinson            97 Marlboro Tra                NH            
 
Triathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deja Bell                 97 Gideonites T             1.42m    4-07.75  534  
  2 Gabrielle Bennett         97 Winslow Elit             1.21m    3-11.50  321  
  3 Marika Livingston         97 VA Beach Fla             1.16m    3-09.50  275  
  4 Arianna Teague            97 Track Expres             1.12m    3-08.00  239  
  5 Tatyana Tanner            97 Track Expres             1.07m    3-06.00  197  
  5 Desha Manago              97 Vision Elite             1.07m    3-06.00  197  
  7 Gianna Pagano             97 Three Amigos             1.02m    3-04.00  156  
  7 Cayla Coleman             97 Track Expres             1.02m    3-04.00  156  
  9 Shavonne Brown            97 Gideonites T             0.96m    3-01.75  111  
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 15-06.75  2005        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Bennett         97 Winslow Elit          12-10.75      3.93m 
  2 Maiya Dendy               97 Lightning Fa         J12-10.75      3.93m 
  3 Lana Blizard              97 Walkersville          12-09.50      3.89m 
  4 Denae Bridges             97 Marlboro Tra          11-11.25      3.63m 
  5 Kia Reinhardt             97 Unity Expres          11-09.00      3.58m 
  6 Brianna Warrenfeltz       97 Unattached            11-07.50      3.54m 
  7 Marika Livingston         97 VA Beach Fla          11-07.25      3.53m 
  8 Sameeru Furlow            97 Winslow Elit          11-02.00      3.40m 
  9 Tori Rountree             97 Suffolk Star          10-05.75      3.19m 
 10 Desiree Patterson         97 Suffolk Star          10-04.75      3.16m 
 11 Dominique Cuff            97 Delco Stalli          10-03.50      3.13m 
 12 Kori Lannaman             97 Silver Sprin          10-03.00      3.12m 
 13 Teja Adams                97 Delco Stalli          10-02.00      3.09m 
 14 Stephanie Dyson           97 Mt Airy TC             9-10.75      3.01m 
 15 Karalyn House             97 Excel Track            9-10.25      3.00m 
 16 Shaytorria Skinner        97 Indian River           9-04.50      2.85m 
 17 Tasha Freed               97 Walkersville           9-02.25      2.80m 
 17 Yiana Thomas              97 Silver Sprin           9-02.25      2.80m 
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 31-01.75  2004        Brittany Mann, Beverly Hills, MI         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Desha Manago              97 Vision Elite          25-03.00      7.69m 
  2 Janae Haughton            97 Owings Mills          23-04.50      7.12m 
  3 Ayanna Wright             97 Lawnside Tra          20-05.75      6.24m 
  4 Nyah Wilkinson            97 Marlboro Tra          19-05.25      5.92m 
  5 Bryana Wyatt              97 Joppatowne Y          18-01.25      5.51m 
  6 Carlee Mcclease           97 Fairless Hil          17-09.75      5.42m 
  7 Chloe Ferguson            97 Walkersville          17-09.00      5.41m 
  8 Aliyah Chandler           97 Track Seriou          17-08.00      5.38m 
  9 Kayla Brown               97 Track Seriou          17-07.25      5.36m 
 10 Zuli Bowen                97 Mt Airy TC            17-06.25      5.34m 
 11 Anna Flynn                97 Walkersville          17-01.00      5.20m 
 12 Yiana Thomas              97 Silver Sprin          16-11.50      5.16m 
 13 Cora Buck                 97 Track Expres          15-11.50      4.86m 
 14 Jasmine Ayala             97 Joppatowne Y          15-04.75      4.69m 
 15 Kyra Williams             97 Mallery Chal          15-01.50      4.61m 
 16 Taleah Clement            97 Mantua Elite          14-01.50      4.30m 
 17 Aubree Savoy              97 Joppatowne Y          11-11.00      3.63m 
 
Triathlon: #1 Girls Shot Put Bantam Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Desha Manago              97 Vision Elite             7.80m   25-07.25  386  
  2 Gabrielle Bennett         97 Winslow Elit             5.52m   18-01.50  241  
  3 Deja Bell                 97 Gideonites T             5.16m   16-11.25  218  
  4 Arianna Teague            97 Track Expres             5.08m   16-08.00  213  
  5 Tatyana Tanner            97 Track Expres             4.86m   15-11.50  199  
  6 Cayla Coleman             97 Track Expres             4.46m   14-07.75  175  
  7 Marika Livingston         97 VA Beach Fla             4.37m   14-04.00  169  
  8 Shavonne Brown            97 Gideonites T             4.25m   13-11.50  162  
  9 Gianna Pagano             97 Three Amigos             2.88m    9-05.50   78  
 
Girls Triathlon Bantam
================================================================
    National: N  1402  2000        Christie Leverette, Marietta, GA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deja Bell                 97 Gideonites T              1300  
  2 Gabrielle Bennett         97 Winslow Elit               993  
  3 Arianna Teague            97 Track Expres               884  
  4 Cayla Coleman             97 Track Expres               778  
  5 Marika Livingston         97 VA Beach Fla               777  
  6 Desha Manago              97 Vision Elite               755  
  7 Tatyana Tanner            97 Track Expres               741  
  8 Shavonne Brown            97 Gideonites T               721  
  9 Gianna Pagano             97 Three Amigos               285  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
    National: N 12.78  2001        Shaterri Alston, Camden, NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imani Jackson             96 Owings Mills             13.43Q  1 
  2 Ashli Graves              96 Delco Stalli             13.45Q  2 
  3 Alexia Mitchelle          96 Maryland Tit             13.50Q  3 
  4 Chantel Ray               96 Inside Track             13.65Q  3 
  5 Briana Taliaferro         96 Norfolk Real             13.66Q  2 
  6 Jaidlin Hill              96 Gideonites T             13.77Q  1 
  7 Tearra Arrington          96 East End Fly             13.94q  3 
  8 Brittingham Azure         96 SJ Rising St             14.14q  3 
  9 Lorna Caesar              96 Cambria Yout             14.15   1 
 10 Rebeka Holt               96 Owings Mills             14.24   2 
 11 Ruby Cole                 96 Norfolk Extr             14.28   2 
 12 Bianca Preayer            96 Speed City C             14.28   2 
 13 Jaye Pollard              96 SJ Rising St             14.36   1 
 14 Victoria Anucha           96 Owings Mills             14.40   2 
 15 Kendra Meredith           96 Maryland Tit             14.59   3 
 16 Jordyn Muse               96 Maryland Tit             14.64   3 
 17 Keala Davis               96 Gideonites T             14.68   3 
 18 Johnasia Lewis            96 Fast Cats                14.80   1 
 19 Raven Graves              96 Fort Meade H             14.89   1 
 20 Deanne Holton             96 Oxon Hill TC             14.97   2 
 21 Deaydrah Williams         96 Owings Mills             14.98   1 
 22 Nya Manley                96 Joppatowne Y             15.08   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 12.78  2001        Shaterri Alston, Camden, NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashli Graves              96 Delco Stalli             13.22  
  2 Imani Jackson             96 Owings Mills             13.28  
  3 Briana Taliaferro         96 Norfolk Real             13.51  
  4 Alexia Mitchelle          96 Maryland Tit             13.57  
  5 Tearra Arrington          96 East End Fly             13.74  
  6 Brittingham Azure         96 SJ Rising St             13.79  
  7 Chantel Ray               96 Inside Track             13.87  
  8 Jaidlin Hill              96 Gideonites T             13.91  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
    National: N 25.70  2005        Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashli Graves              96 Delco Stalli             27.36Q  3 
  2 Imani Jackson             96 Owings Mills             27.53Q  1 
  3 Alexia Mitchelle          96 Maryland Tit             28.40Q  2 
  4 Briana Taliaferro         96 Norfolk Real             27.85Q  1 
  5 Sherelle Smith            96 Churchland T             28.43Q  2 
  6 Brittingham Azure         96 SJ Rising St             28.57Q  3 
  7 Tatyana Harris            96 Mallery Chal             27.88q  1 
  8 Jaidlin Hill              96 Gideonites T             28.61q  3 
  9 Faith Kroma               96 Lawnside Tra             28.83   2 
 10 Kitana Usher              96 Technique TC             28.85   1 
 11 Rebeka Holt               96 Owings Mills             29.53   3 
 12 Bianca Preayer            96 Speed City C             29.78   1 
 13 Taylor Martin             96 Catonsville              29.87   3 
 14 Dolores Simms             96 Marlboro Tra             30.04   3 
 15 Keala Davis               96 Gideonites T             30.33   3 
 16 Kendra Meredith           96 Maryland Tit             30.67   2 
 17 Crystal White             96 Pleasantvill             30.75   1 
 18 Jordyn Muse               96 Maryland Tit             31.26   2 
 19 Tabitha Pyatt             96 Woodlawn Tra             32.35   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 25.70  2005        Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Jackson             96 Owings Mills             27.44  
  2 Ashli Graves              96 Delco Stalli             27.48  
  3 Alexia Mitchelle          96 Maryland Tit             28.10  
  4 Briana Taliaferro         96 Norfolk Real             28.32  
  5 Tatyana Harris            96 Mallery Chal             28.44  
  6 Jaidlin Hill              96 Gideonites T             28.67  
  7 Brittingham Azure         96 SJ Rising St             28.73  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
    National: N 58.86  2005        Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tatyana Harris            96 Mallery Chal           1:03.03   3 
  2 Faith Kroma               96 Lawnside Tra           1:05.18   2 
  3 Penchell Wedlock          96 Norfolk Real           1:05.93   3 
  4 Quadaisha Newkirk         96 Cambria Yout           1:06.37   3 
  5 Naba Lang                 96 Track Expres           1:06.43   2 
  6 Lawren Wright             96 Delco Stalli           1:06.57   3 
  7 Shante Dorin              96 Morris Estat           1:07.51   3 
  8 Ebony White               96 Indian River           1:08.33   3 
  9 Maya Torrain              96 Phase II               1:08.37   3 
 10 Shakirah Ray              96 Mt Airy TC             1:08.86   3 
 11 Deja Brown                96 Norfolk Real           1:09.11   2 
 12 Jemiah Ebron              96 Woodlawn Tra           1:10.33   1 
 13 Shaquanna Hilliard        96 Technique TC           1:10.59   2 
 14 Taylor Martin             96 Catonsville            1:10.78   2 
 15 Latasha Jeter             96 Gideonites T           1:13.41   1 
 16 Tori Taylor               96 Randallstown           1:13.87   2 
 17 Danielle Lee              96 Maryland Tit           1:14.25   2 
 18 Deanne Holton             96 Oxon Hill TC           1:16.34   1 
 19 Drew Mack                 96 Ft Belvoir T           1:17.38   1 
 20 Samira Best               96 Gideonites T           1:17.75   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.27  2000        Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore, MD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarena Shuman             96 Mallery Chal           2:25.31  
  2 Ebony White               96 Indian River           2:35.98  
  3 Syndeya Adams             96 Delco Stalli           2:38.23  
  4 Shakirah Ray              96 Mt Airy TC             2:38.26  
  5 Shante Dorin              96 Morris Estat           2:39.68  
  6 Niya Clark                96 Norfolk Real           2:43.05  
  7 Jada Wilson               96 Morris Estat           2:44.00  
  8 Tara Macdonald            96 Catonsville            2:44.37  
  9 Tori Taylor               96 Randallstown           2:47.00  
 10 Penchell Wedlock          96 Norfolk Real           2:47.08  
 11 Isis Cooper               96 Winslow Elit           2:47.80  
 12 Ashanti Jackson           96 Inside Track           2:48.63  
 13 Danielle Lee              96 Maryland Tit           2:49.63  
 14 Simone Nicholson          96 Randallstown           2:52.89  
 15 Jahnissha Dance           96 East End Fly           2:56.33  
 16 Cinqua Roebuck            96 Norfolk Real           2:58.09  
 17 Latasha Jeter             96 Gideonites T           3:02.05  
 18 Megan Austin              96 Eldersburg R           3:02.60  
 19 Raven Bob                 96 Vision Elite           3:05.67  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torie Robinson            96 Winslow Elit           2:40.94   562  
  2 Leah Sanford              96 VA Beach Fla           2:41.00   561  
  3 Ameenah Tuten             96 Winslow Elit           2:46.90   496  
  4 Bianca Mathis             96 Marlboro Tra           2:46.90   496  
  5 Isis Cooper               96 Winslow Elit           2:53.22   431  
  6 Jade Wyatt                96 VA Beach Fla           2:54.81   415  
  7 Jaidlin Hill              96 Gideonites T           2:57.57   388  
  8 Rachel Dickerson          96 Marlboro Tra           3:03.76   331  
  9 Domonique Gordon          96 Gideonites T           3:04.05   328  
 10 Shelby Mitchell           96 Marlboro Tra           3:08.19   293  
 11 Azia Pitt                 96 Winslow Elit           3:30.24   136  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 4:53.57  2005        Nyna Cutler, Marietta, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarena Shuman             96 Mallery Chal           5:02.40  
  2 Alexis Peartree           96 Mt Airy TC             5:13.68  
  3 Jai Franks                96 Cambria Yout           5:16.56  
  4 Charmaine Moore           96 Mt Airy TC             5:16.82  
  5 Ashanti Jackson           96 Inside Track           5:45.26  
  6 Tori Taylor               96 Randallstown           5:48.31  
  7 Simone Nicholson          96 Randallstown           5:52.00  
  8 Alexis Girona             96 East End Fly           6:00.91  
  9 Rachel Johnston           96 Ambler                 6:04.14  
 10 Cinqua Roebuck            96 Norfolk Real           6:04.48  
 11 Loren Henry               96 Mt Laurel St           6:15.92  
 12 Ricki Dunwoodie           96 East End Fly           6:50.93  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 10:22.97  2001        Aurora Scott, Portsmouth, VA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexis Peartree           96 Mt Airy TC            11:21.58  
  2 Jai Franks                96 Cambria Yout          11:24.56  
  3 Charmaine Moore           96 Mt Airy TC            11:31.39  
  4 Simone Nicholson          96 Randallstown          13:19.22  
  5 Loren Henry               96 Mt Laurel St          14:33.96  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 7:56.17  2004        Claudia Ortiz, Mission, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Domonique Gordon          96 Gideonites T           9:23.39  
  2 Meg Stuart                96 Mid Maryland           9:47.56  
  3 Breayna Mercer            96 Unity Expres           9:55.72  
  4 Kayla Young               96 Hampton Blaz          10:10.78  
  5 Margaret Fletcher         96 Fort Meade H          10:12.65  
  6 Deja Brown                96 Norfolk Real          10:32.52  
  7 Alexandria Roberson       96 Marlboro Tra          10:34.80  
  8 Samira Best               96 Gideonites T          10:37.81  
  9 Kara Rogers               96 Technique TC          10:49.86  
 10 Jaylin Brown              96 Ft Belvoir T          11:20.81  
 -- Amani Davis               96 Woodlawn Tra                DQ  
 -- Joia Bullock              96 Marlboro Tra                DQ  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
===================================================================
    National: N 12.80  2001        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chantel Ray               96 Inside Track             13.54Q  2 
  2 Taylor Martin             96 Catonsville              14.94Q  1 
  3 Torie Robinson            96 Winslow Elit             13.67Q  2 
  4 Jaidlin Hill              96 Gideonites T             15.05Q  1 
  5 Crystal White             96 Pleasantvill             15.42Q  2 
  6 Ameenah Tuten             96 Winslow Elit             15.44Q  1 
  7 Bianca Mathis             96 Marlboro Tra             15.50q  2 
  8 Brie Faucette             96 Ambler                   16.53q  2 
  9 Azia Pitt                 96 Winslow Elit             16.54   2 
 10 Deaydrah Williams         96 Owings Mills             17.02   2 
 11 Megan Austin              96 Eldersburg R             17.16   1 
 12 Brittany Taylor           96 Mid Maryland             17.21   2 
 13 Breya Wallace             96 Catonsville              17.35   1 
 14 Isis Cooper               96 Winslow Elit             18.21   1 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Torie Robinson            96 Winslow Elit             14.55   1  769  
  2 Leah Sanford              96 VA Beach Fla             15.10   2  696  
  3 Jaidlin Hill              96 Gideonites T             16.10   2  572  
  4 Ameenah Tuten             96 Winslow Elit             16.82   1  489  
  5 Azia Pitt                 96 Winslow Elit             16.82   2  489  
  6 Domonique Gordon          96 Gideonites T             17.05   1  464  
  7 Jade Wyatt                96 VA Beach Fla             17.54   2  413  
  8 Bianca Mathis             96 Marlboro Tra             17.67   2  400  
  9 Isis Cooper               96 Winslow Elit             18.19   1  349  
 10 Rachel Dickerson          96 Marlboro Tra             18.27   2  341  
 11 Shelby Mitchell           96 Marlboro Tra             18.52   1  318  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 12.80  2001        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chantel Ray               96 Inside Track             13.63  
  2 Torie Robinson            96 Winslow Elit             13.74  
  3 Taylor Martin             96 Catonsville              14.79  
  4 Jaidlin Hill              96 Gideonites T             14.86  
  5 Bianca Mathis             96 Marlboro Tra             15.14  
  6 Crystal White             96 Pleasantvill             15.86  
  7 Ameenah Tuten             96 Winslow Elit             16.05  
  8 Brie Faucette             96 Ambler                   16.96  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Sub-Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bianca Mathis             96 Marlboro Tra             1.35m    4

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus