• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

Tillamook Invitational

Description.

Boys Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

1 Matt Hedges 16:38.5 Sr Wils
2 Ryan Kavanaugh 16:41 Jr Snst
4 Ben Morrow 16:55 Sr WLin
5 Michael Bernert 16:57 Sr WLin
6 Dusty Klein 16:58 Sr FG
8 Miguel Velez 17:04 Sr Till
Michael Herrmann 17:20 Sr NSHS
11 Armand Reitz 17:24 Sr Snst
13 Taylor West 17:27 Fr WLin
16 Taylor Kolasinski 17:30 Sr WLin
17 Cullen Wannarka 17:40 Fr WLin
20 Eric Weinbender 17:45 Sr FG
21 Arslan Quraishi 17:46 Jr Snst
22 Aaron Back 17:51 Fr Snst
23 Kian Flynn 17:54 Sr Taft
25 Nick Wallace 18:02 Sr FG
26 Daniel Rooker 18:08 Sr FG
27 Andy Jerrett 18:08 Sr FG
28 Nick Robbins 18:17 So FG
29 Miguel Nieves 18:20 Sr Till
30 Sam Bernhisel 18:28 Sr McMi
31 Quinn Johnston 18:30 Sr FG
32 Vince Corson 18:30.8 Sr Wils
33 Lucian Battaglia 18:33 Sr McMi
36 Steven Boe 18:39 Jr WLin
37 Chris Daniels 18:40 Jr WLin
38 Kurt Berning 18:42 Sr Kend
41 Kyle Dreibelbis 18:55 So McMi
42 Daniel Werner 19:02 Jr Till
44 Aristeo Nieves 19:09 Sr Till
48 Stevie Allen 19:17 Sr Knap
49 Paul Graves 19:18 Jr Snst
50 Charlie Barber 19:20 So Snst
Carey Miller 19:22 Jr NSHS
52 Kaleb Nyquist 19:23 Sr McMi
54 Dylan Weaver 19:26 Jr McMi
55 Tony Peralta 19:27 Jr Taft
56 Daniel Gakstatter 19:28 Sr Taft
Brian Youngern 19:31 Jr NSHS
58 Daniel Mickelson 19:34 Jr Till
60 Sean Reilly 19:38 So Snst
61 Noah Boring 19:49 Sr Till
63 Andrew Bernhisel 19:53 So McMi
64 Kyle Parks 19:54 Sr Tldo
65 David Converse 19:58 Fr Taft
66 Kyle Dolinar 19:58.9 Jr Wils
67 Juan Ahuatl 19:59 Fr Kend
69 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs 20:13.5 So Wils
Spencer Kaufman 20:17 Jr NSHS
Eric Foster 20:17 Jr NSHS
73 Marc Wasserman 20:20.5 Sr Wils
Lars Gjovik 20:23 Sr Knap
76 Leonel Jines 20:25 Fr Kend
77 Max Strater 20:26.4 Sr Wils
78 Joshua Workman 20:29 Sr Till
79 Bo Johnson 20:32 Sr Tldo
80 Aaron Poplack 20:36.8 Jr Wils
82 Thomas Guerena 20:53 So Taft
Michael Kendrick 20:55 Sr NSHS
84 Oliver Crider 20:56 So Taft
85 Kevin Gile 21:00 So Taft
88 Myles Horton 21:12 Fr McMi
David Valdivia 21:23 Jr NSHS
92 Angel Cardenas 22:04 Fr Kend
95 C.J. Dyer 22:14 Fr Kend
97 Aaron Franzen 22:22 Jr Kend
111 Corey Houck 27:18 So Tldo
113 AJ Brown 27:33 Jr Tldo
115 Dylan Parks 28:17.53 So Tldo
116 Raven Martin 28:17.97 Jr Tldo

3,000 Meters Junior Varsity

1 Neil Rajput 11:50 Jr WLin
2 Tim Donnelly 11:52 Fr WLin
3 Damian Peters 11:53 Sr FG
5 Riley Brogan 11:53 Fr Snst
9 Nick Kuzma 11:57 Jr Snst
6 Zach Boyd-Helm 11:58 Fr WLin
7 Matthew Crawford 11:59 Jr WLin
8 Jefferson Chandler 12:01 Fr WLin
12 Ryan Meyer 12:03 Sr Snst
15 Bo Mills 12:17 Sr Snst
18 Andrew Howell 12:22 Sr Snst
16 Steve Escalona-Flores 12:24 So FG
17 Tyler Harmon 12:26 Jr WLin
20 Tommy Boyle 12:26 So Snst
21 Kory Anderson 12:30 Fr Snst
23 Cade Waud 12:38 So Till
Casey Ellingson 12:39 Jr McMi
25 Nick Mulick 12:39 Jr FG
29 David Chiang 12:43 Jr Snst
31 Chris Burnett 12:45 So Snst
28 Mike McClure 12:47 Fr FG
34 Toby Reutter-Harrah 12:54 Sr WLin
33 Alex Massar 12:55.2 Jr Wils
37 Justin Seitz 12:57 So FG
39 James Myers 12:59 Fr FG
44 Scott Eames 13:01 Jr Snst
Eric Valentine 13:03 Sr McMi
42 Cory Reiniger 13:03 Sr WLin
43 Alex Jordan 13:04 Sr Till
46 Kameron Griffith 13:07 Jr WLin
49 Louie Hogan 13:11 Fr WLin
50 Christian Mallare 13:11 Fr Till
51 Kevin Alexander 13:12 Jr FG
Sean Compton 13:14 Sr NKN
53 Turner Smith 13:17 Jr FG
55 Jesse VanMouwerik 13:17.9 Jr Wils
56 Grahm Frank 13:19 Fr WLin
Andrew Willis 13:20 Sr McMi
60 Jimmy Martin 13:22 Sr Till
64 Roger Esson 13:22 Fr Snst
61 Will Cox 13:23.5 Sr Wils
Frank Rook 13:26 Jr McMi
65 Billy Witzig 13:30 So WLin
59 Taylor Swanson 13:31 So Till
66 Troy Peterson 13:32 Fr Till
67 Joey Meeuwsen 13:33 So FG
Luke Guilmette 13:34 Jr McMi
Mick Stevens 13:35 Sr McMi
70 Paul Schaffner 13:35 Sr FG
76 Kevin Eames 13:35 So Snst
Chris Colvin 13:37 Fr McMi
75 Justin McKee 13:40 Fr WLin
80 CJ Spisla 13:41 Fr Snst
81 Marcus Nikitins 13:42 Fr Snst
Ethan McMahon 13:48 Jr NSHS
Taylor Walters 13:48 Jr NSHS
91 Ben Francis 13:49 So Snst
87 Ricky Aguilar 13:52 Jr FG
94 Erikkson Baird 13:52 Fr Snst
93 Troy Cornelius 13:57 Fr WLin
97 Brian Bartlett 13:58 Fr FG
Jose Garcia 14:00 So NSHS
95 Edward Campbell 14:00 Jr Kend
98 Zach Todd 14:05.7 Sr Wils
99 Andrew Cook 14:06.3 Sr Wils
Demetrio Newey 14:06.9 So Wils
Dan Dixon 14:08 So NSHS
Seth Prusse 14:09 Jr NSHS
103 JR Cornelius 14:09 Sr WLin
104 Ryan Seigneur 14:10 Jr WLin
Jerry Creasy 14:14 Fr NKN
109 Matt Reiersgaard 14:23 Sr Till
110 David Bauders 14:23 Jr FG
114 Josh Mazzarella 14:23 Fr Snst
111 David Lance 14:24 Fr FG
Tim Valdivia 14:25 So NSHS
113 Brian Ferguson 14:26 Sr WLin
Cody Franklin 14:33 Fr NSHS
115 Chase Wanamaker 14:33 Jr WLin
116 Nick Love 14:33 Jr WLin
Samuel Prusse 14:36 Fr NSHS
117 Tim Teran 14:36 Sr Till
122 Steven Edwards 14:36 Fr WLin
118 Connor Hall 14:37.8 Fr Wils
125 Jack Lammers 14:40 Fr WLin
126 Austin Deaville 14:43.51 Fr Wils
Zach Houchins 14:46 So NKN
134 Nick Morello 14:53 Fr Snst
Brandon Winsted 14:55 So NKN
Matt Sherburne 14:55 Fr McMi
Nik Aagesen 15:01 So NKN
Hayden Muhs 15:02 Fr NSHS
141 Aaron Barichio 15:04 Jr Till
Eric Cheney 15:07 Jr NKN
144 Parker Parent 15:09.7 Jr Wils
Avilash Cramer 15:12 So WLin
Kyle Preston 15:12 Jr McMi
JC Nelson 15:15 Sr NKN
148 Jesus Lopez 15:16 Sr FG
Nick Esser 15:18 Sr NSHS
149 Josh Woods 15:18 Fr FG
Iain Collins 15:19 Jr NSHS
Sam Ingerson 15:19 Sr NSHS
Chase Dopson 15:20 Jr NSHS
155 Wil Ping 15:23 Jr Till
156 Nate Casteel 15:24 Sr Till
Chris Fornataro 15:26 So McMi
Grant Lim 15:32 Jr McMi
162 Kellen Van Pelt 15:35 Fr Snst
161 Keil Boring 15:39 So Till
164 Ben Chase 15:48.7 Fr Wils
165 Kevin Marble 15:57 Jr FG
Martin Leung 16:06 Jr McMi
169 Tyler Pitt 16:27 Fr FG
Connor McKeegan 16:36 Fr McMi
173 Aaron Sleasman 16:59 Fr Snst
172 Lucas Richardson 17:01.4 Jr Wils
Keenan Carr 17:05 Sr McMi
Tanner Houchins 17:15 Fr NKN
176 Cole Weber 17:15 So Till
Kameha Stetzel 17:21 Jr NKN
178 P.J. Oakes 17:29 Jr Till
Jared Haddock 17:43 Jr NKN
Logan Blankenship 19:37 Sr McMi

Girls Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

1 Elliot Prince 19:59 Fr WLin
2 Audrey Botti 20:02 Jr Snst
3 Alexa Kearns 20:19 So SMA
4 Lucy Whipps 20:20 So SMA
5 Laura Matzke 20:20 So FG
6 Taylor Ffitch 20:26 Sr SMA
7 Crissy Foster 20:39 Sr Snst
8 Sharon Rooker 20:49 Fr FG
11 Stephanie McCuaig 21:03 Sr SMA
12 Robin Smith 21:04 So Till
13 Erin Bergmann 21:05 Fr SMA
14 Gretchen George 21:09 Sr Knap
15 Ellen Lekas 21:13 Sr Snst
17 Rachel Seigneur 21:20 Sr WLin
18 Chelsea Ollar 21:21 Fr WLin
19 Tara Higgins 21:24 Sr SMA
20 Natalie Pittenger 21:25 Sr WLin
21 Kathryn Flyte 21:28 So WLin
23 Shannon Jensen 21:52.1 Sr Wils
Erin Howe 21:53 Sr NSHS
25 Netanya Beard 21:54.8 Fr Wils
26 Jen Olson 21:58 So SMA
29 Erin Morrow 22:24 Fr WLin
30 Lindsey Hartung 22:29 So Snst
36 Jessica Gamroth 22:49 Fr Snst
37 Alexa Foster 22:51 So Snst
40 Kristin Vanderzanden 23:05 So FG
41 Mary Stevens 23:05.2 Sr Wils
Brittany Garner 23:06 Jr NSHS
Kelsey Lance 23:07 Sr NSHS
45 Laura Burros 23:13 Jr Snst
47 Diana Crane 23:23 Sr WLin
50 Stephanie Jones 23:29 Jr Kend
56 Karina Nyquist 24:02 Jr McMi
57 Azsha Preble 24:08 So FG
58 Becky Evers 24:10 So FG
59 Beth Stam 24:29.08 Sr Tldo
60 Marissa Donohue 24:29 So Kend
Kali Wheeler 24:44 So NSHS
Sarah Lopez 25:00 Fr NSHS
Brittany Duggan 25:04 Sr Knap
74 KC Mautner 25:27.7 Sr Wils
69 Kali Vrell 25:31 Sr Taft
72 Rebekah Morgan 25:38 So Taft
73 Kayla Johnston 25:44 Jr Tldo
75 Esperanza Lara 25:51 Jr McMi
76 Madeline Duyck 25:58 Sr FG
77 Hannah Schrammack 26:07 Fr Kend
78 Nicole Steigerwald 26:09 So FG
80 Abigail Johnstone 26:29 Jr McMi
82 Rachel Kisling 26:47.6 Sr Wils
83 Inga Ruddell 26:48 Jr Kend
84 Camila Matamala-Ost 26:51 Jr McMi
85 Ashley Jones 26:51 So Kend
88 Valerie Sherwood 27:16 Fr McMi
89 Katie Chupp 27:23 Fr McMi
89 Amanda Ecker 27:24 Fr McMi
Tanya Feshchenko 27:25 So NSHS
93 Anne marie Sketch 28:23 So Taft
94 Anna Morgan 28:28 Fr Taft

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus