• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

USATF Region 2 JO T&F Championships

Description.

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/16/2007 12:55 AM
         2007 USATF Regional Junior Olympics - 7/12/2007 to 7/15/2007          
                            Region 2 Championships                             
                     Richard Stockton College - Pomona, NJ                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 2994 McLaughlin, Sydney      UNATTACHED               14.97Q  1.0  2 
  2 2518 McKoy, Portia           TRENTON                  15.51Q  NWI  1 
  3 2690 Wilkes, Romani          FUTURE STARS             15.45Q  1.0  2 
  4 2200 Murray, Imani           JAGUARS TRACK CL         15.54Q  NWI  1 
  5 2789 Barksdale, Morgan       PA STRIDERS              16.10Q  NWI  1 
  6 2152 Stone, Mikayla          ELITE RUNNERS            16.12Q  1.0  2 
  7 2652 Cooley, Tamoria         ERIE X-CLUSIVE           16.56q  NWI  1 
  8 2680 Berry, Jayda            FUTURE STARS             16.85q  1.0  2 
  9 3212 Jackson, Dayla          WEST CHESTER             18.07   1.0  2 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 2994 McLaughlin, Sydney      UNATTACHED               15.49  -0.2 
  2 2690 Wilkes, Romani          FUTURE STARS             15.53  -0.2 
  3 2200 Murray, Imani           JAGUARS TRACK CL         16.00  -0.2 
  4 2518 McKoy, Portia           TRENTON                  16.09  -0.2 
  5 2652 Cooley, Tamoria         ERIE X-CLUSIVE           16.92  -0.2 
  6 2680 Berry, Jayda            FUTURE STARS             16.96  -0.2 
  7 2789 Barksdale, Morgan       PA STRIDERS              17.01  -0.2 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 2690 Wilkes, Romani          FUTURE STARS             33.53Q +0.0  1 
  2 2431 Smith, Shaina           SUDDEN IMPACT TR         34.01Q -1.0  2 
  3 2152 Stone, Mikayla          ELITE RUNNERS            34.03Q -1.0  2 
  4 2200 Murray, Imani           JAGUARS TRACK CL         34.07Q +0.0  1 
  5 2680 Berry, Jayda            FUTURE STARS             35.88Q -1.0  2 
  6 3328 Turner, Terri           UNITED STARS             37.13Q +0.0  1 
  7 2997 Mollett, teemara        UNATTACHED               36.17q -1.0  2 
  8 2652 Cooley, Tamoria         ERIE X-CLUSIVE           36.31q -1.0  2 
  9 3212 Jackson, Dayla          WEST CHESTER             37.75  +0.0  1 
 10 2578 Reinhardt, Olivia       CHAUTAUQUA STRID         42.56  +0.0  1 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 2200 Murray, Imani           JAGUARS TRACK CL         33.15   2.6 
  2 2690 Wilkes, Romani          FUTURE STARS             33.49   2.6 
  3 2431 Smith, Shaina           SUDDEN IMPACT TR         33.79   2.6 
  4 2652 Cooley, Tamoria         ERIE X-CLUSIVE           34.60   2.6 
  5 2997 Mollett, teemara        UNATTACHED               35.51   2.6 
  6 3328 Turner, Terri           UNITED STARS             35.97   2.6 
  7 2680 Berry, Jayda            FUTURE STARS             36.52   2.6 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 2518 McKoy, Portia           TRENTON                1:19.42Q  2 
  2 3203 Wilkinson, Gabriell     UNITED STARS           1:19.93Q  1 
  3 2997 Mollett, teemara        UNATTACHED             1:21.31Q  1 
  4 2243 Saiboo, Vanessa         JERSEY CITY PAL        1:27.16Q  2 
  5 2819 Edwards, Nya            PENN HILLS             1:28.69Q  2 
  6 2239 Eady, Cortlin           JERSEY CITY PAL        1:28.79Q  1 
  7 2982 Koss, Samantha          UNATTACHED             1:29.12q  1 
  8 3183 Kerrin, Camille         UNITED STARS           1:29.31q  2 
  9 2578 Reinhardt, Olivia       CHAUTAUQUA STRID       1:39.55   2 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 2518 McKoy, Portia           TRENTON                1:17.46  
  2 3203 Wilkinson, Gabriell     UNITED STARS           1:18.06  
  3 2997 Mollett, teemara        UNATTACHED             1:24.74  
  4 3183 Kerrin, Camille         UNITED STARS           1:27.95  
  5 2239 Eady, Cortlin           JERSEY CITY PAL        1:28.54  
  6 2982 Koss, Samantha          UNATTACHED             1:29.87  
  7 2243 Saiboo, Vanessa         JERSEY CITY PAL        1:30.60  
  8 2819 Edwards, Nya            PENN HILLS             1:34.25  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 2239 Eady, Cortlin           JERSEY CITY PAL        3:17.02  
  2 2746 Konek, Cali             MON VALLEY             3:21.75  
  3 2789 Barksdale, Morgan       PA STRIDERS            3:45.55  
  4 2880 Scanlon, Miranda        SOUTH PARK             3:47.69  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 2880 Scanlon, Miranda        SOUTH PARK             6:56.45  
  2 2789 Barksdale, Morgan       PA STRIDERS            7:23.48  
  3 2646 Brown, Imara            EASTERN ELITE          7:29.33  
 
Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-JERSEY CITY PAL  'A'                             1:08.34  
     1) Eady, Cortlin                   2) Saiboo, Vanessa                
     3) Wade, Darlaquaya                4) Womack, Simone                 
  2 UNITED STARS  'A'                                   1:11.55  
     1) Dix, Kalisha                    2) Griggs, RaVaana                
     3) Kerrin, Camille                 4) Turner, Terri                  
 
Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNITED STARS  'A'                                   6:18.97  
     1) Angus, Courtney                 2) Dix, Kalisha                   
     3) Griggs, RaVaana                 4) Kerrin, Camille                
 
Event 9  Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 2994 McLaughlin, Sydney      UNATTACHED               3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
  2 2431 Smith, Shaina           SUDDEN IMPACT TR         3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
  3 2626 Kimbrew, Alani          EAST ALLEGHENY           2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 
  4 2566 Watson, Amber Micah     BUMP YES                 2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
  5 2880 Scanlon, Miranda        SOUTH PARK               2.55m   NWI   8-04.50 
  6 2313 Morris, Julia           NJ STRIDERS              2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 
  7 2052 Carmichael, Tomara      WILLIS                   2.33m   NWI   7-07.75 
  8 2578 Reinhardt, Olivia       CHAUTAUQUA STRID        J2.33m   NWI   7-07.75 
  9 2746 Konek, Cali             MON VALLEY               2.24m   NWI   7-04.25 
 10 2318 Sacchinelli, Nicole     NJ STRIDERS              1.91m   NWI   6-03.25 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 2206 Powell, Victoria        JAGUARS TRACK CL         14.25Q  1.6  1 
  2 3227 Bennett, Morgyn         WILMINGTON TRACK         14.38Q  2.1  2 
  3 2204 Parlavecchio, Giann     JAGUARS TRACK CL         14.47Q  2.1  2 
  4 2034 Williams, Zarria        BURLINGTON TRACK         14.76Q  1.6  1 
  5 2426 Kroll, Kayla            SUDDEN IMPACT TR         14.59Q  2.1  2 
  6 2822 Petty, TaMyah           PENN HILLS               14.84Q  1.6  1 
  7 2147 Peterson, Alana         ELITE RUNNERS            15.02q  2.1  2 
  8 2651 Barney, Courtney        ERIE X-CLUSIVE           15.10q  1.6  1 
  9 2823 Rouse, Dayna            PENN HILLS               15.14   2.1  2 
 10 2992 Mclaughlin, Amelia      UNATTACHED               15.63   1.6  1 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 3227 Bennett, Morgyn         WILMINGTON TRACK         14.01  -1.8 
  2 2206 Powell, Victoria        JAGUARS TRACK CL         14.28  -1.8 
  3 2204 Parlavecchio, Giann     JAGUARS TRACK CL         14.56  -1.8 
  4 2034 Williams, Zarria        BURLINGTON TRACK         14.84  -1.8 
  5 2426 Kroll, Kayla            SUDDEN IMPACT TR         14.85  -1.8 
  6 2822 Petty, TaMyah           PENN HILLS               14.90  -1.8 
  7 2651 Barney, Courtney        ERIE X-CLUSIVE           15.52  -1.8 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3227 Bennett, Morgyn         WILMINGTON TRACK         28.62Q +0.0  2 
  2 2273 Willoughtby, Jocely     07-LTC TRACK CLU         29.52Q  2.4  1 
  3 2206 Powell, Victoria        JAGUARS TRACK CL         28.91Q +0.0  2 
  4 2427 Livingston, Tia         SUDDEN IMPACT TR         30.51Q  2.4  1 
  5 2204 Parlavecchio, Giann     JAGUARS TRACK CL         29.89Q +0.0  2 
  6 2822 Petty, TaMyah           PENN HILLS               30.95Q  2.4  1 
  7 2107 Brinkley, Lavonte       COMETS TRACK CLU         30.21q +0.0  2 
  8 2034 Williams, Zarria        BURLINGTON TRACK         31.79q  2.4  1 
  9 3248 Reiter, Teresa          WINGS OF MOON            33.86  +0.0  2 
 10 2651 Barney, Courtney        ERIE X-CLUSIVE           33.97  +0.0  2 
 11 2890 Bland, Nakira           ST. LUKE'S SPIRI         34.42   2.4  1 
 12 3193 Smith, Avery            UNITED STARS             36.37   2.4  1 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 3227 Bennett, Morgyn         WILMINGTON TRACK         28.65  -3.2 
  2 2206 Powell, Victoria        JAGUARS TRACK CL         28.66  -3.2 
  3 2273 Willoughtby, Jocely     07-LTC TRACK CLU         29.34  -3.2 
  4 2107 Brinkley, Lavonte       COMETS TRACK CLU         29.79  -3.2 
  5 2204 Parlavecchio, Giann     JAGUARS TRACK CL         30.37  -3.2 
  6 2822 Petty, TaMyah           PENN HILLS               30.53  -3.2 
  7 2427 Livingston, Tia         SUDDEN IMPACT TR         30.93  -3.2 
  8 2034 Williams, Zarria        BURLINGTON TRACK         31.29  -3.2 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA             
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3188 Ransom, Bria            UNITED STARS           1:07.23Q  2 
  2 2458 Morris, Jamina          SUPERSONICS            1:08.10Q  1 
  3 2273 Willoughtby, Jocely     07-LTC TRACK CLU       1:07.43Q  2 
  4 2213 Trig, Cheyenne          JAGUARS TRACK CL       1:09.44Q  1 
  5 2902 Anderson, Cailin        STEEL CITY             1:10.16Q  1 
  6 2110 Gibbs, Janelle          COMETS TRACK CLU       1:12.81Q  2 
  7 2144 Gasser, Brittany        ELITE RUNNERS          1:12.52q  1 
  8 2779 Fedkin, Natasha         NITTANY TRACK AN       1:13.43q  2 
  9 2823 Rouse, Dayna            PENN HILLS             1:14.24   1 
 10 2034 Williams, Zarria        BURLINGTON TRACK       1:15.08   2 
 11 3192 Sadler, Kayla           UNITED STARS           1:15.65   2 
 12 3206 Wyche, Kahliyah         UNITED STARS           1:16.04   2 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA             
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 3188 Ransom, Bria            UNITED STARS           1:06.61  
  2 2273 Willoughtby, Jocely     07-LTC TRACK CLU       1:08.51  
  3 2458 Morris, Jamina          SUPERSONICS            1:08.67  
  4 2213 Trig, Cheyenne          JAGUARS TRACK CL       1:09.83  
  5 2144 Gasser, Brittany        ELITE RUNNERS          1:14.44  
  6 2110 Gibbs, Janelle          COMETS TRACK CLU       1:23.12  
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 2213 Trig, Cheyenne          JAGUARS TRACK CL       2:40.61  
  2 3162 Belton, Tiffani         UNITED STARS           2:41.71  
  3 2728 Taylor, Kanae'          JUVENTUS               2:42.47  
  4 2458 Morris, Jamina          SUPERSONICS            2:42.86  
  5 2902 Anderson, Cailin        STEEL CITY             2:43.84  
  6 2773 Yanders, Martha         NADIA                  2:47.38  
  7 2779 Fedkin, Natasha         NITTANY TRACK AN       2:50.81  
  8 2357 Cubbage, Allieyah       TSUNAMI                2:52.18  
  9 2269 Lansing, Marisa         LAKELAND               2:59.13  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 2728 Taylor, Kanae'          JUVENTUS               5:26.43  
  2 3165 Colston, Danae          UNITED STARS           5:26.91  
  3 2773 Yanders, Martha         NADIA                  5:36.32  
  4 2966 Golowko, Michelle       UNATTACHED             5:41.55  
  5 2357 Cubbage, Allieyah       TSUNAMI                5:43.18  
  6 2354 Allen, Taylor           TSUNAMI                5:47.76  
  7 2268 Lansing, Elizabeth      LAKELAND               5:48.73  
  8 2647 Spell, Blessing         EASTERN ELITE          5:49.50  
  9 2156 Kohli, Juliet           07-FAST FEET           5:57.68  
 10 2699 Ansell, Morgan          GREENSBURG             6:02.48  
 11 2765 Lee, Kendal             NADIA                  6:20.76  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 2305 Manco, Carolina         NJ STRIDERS           10:17.13  
  2 2321 Viera, Alysha           NJ STRIDERS           10:59.66  
  3 2299 Dugan, Samantha         NJ STRIDERS           11:07.10  
  4 2874 Kosslow, Samantha       SOUTH PARK            12:07.64  
 -- 2625 Francis, Sydney         EAST ALLEGHENY              DQ  
 -- 2312 Moran, Jennifer         NJ STRIDERS                 DQ  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-JAGUARS TRACK CLUB  'A'                            58.47  
     1) Parlavecchio, Gianna            2) Powell, Victoria               
     3) Trig, Cheyenne                  4) Mickens, Alexis                
  2 UNITED STARS  'A'                                     59.15  
  3 07-SUDDEN IMPACT TRACK CLUB  'A'                    1:00.34  
     1) Osley, Desirae                  2) Livingston, Tia                
     3) Hudson, Najja                   4) Kroll, Kayla                   
  4 07-JAGUARS TRACK CLUB  'B'                          1:07.18  
     1) Almetici, Milena                2) Carter, Akyah                  
     3) Williams, Jessica               4) Winston, Kenya                 
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                               
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNITED STARS  'A'                                   4:50.70  
  2 07-COMETS TRACK CLUB  'A'                           5:06.48  
     1) Brinkley, Lavonte               2) Gibbs, Janelle                 
     3) Hyatt, Amari                    4) Sherman, Elyse                 
  3 07-SUDDEN IMPACT TRACK CLUB  'A'                    5:31.25  
     1) Hardy, Carin                    2) Hudson, Najja                  
     3) Kroll, Kayla                    4) Livingston, Tia                
  4 07-JERSEY CITY PAL  'A'                             5:55.42  
     1) MC Abee, Monique                2) Auguste, Khadijah              
     3) Lewis, Robyn                    4) Moorman, Jy'Lean               
 -- 07-JAGUARS TRACK CLUB  'A'                               DQ  
     1)                                 2) Powell, Victoria               
     3) Mickens, Alexis                 4) Trig, Cheyenne                 
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                                
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 2700 Cueno, Gina             GREENSBURG             4-00.00N     1.21m 
  2 2807 Kochka-Puskar, Paig     PACER                  3-08.00N     1.11m 
  2 3031 Wis, Leah               UNATTACHED             3-08.00N     1.11m 
  3 2021 Adams, Kayla            BERGEN IMPACT TF      J3-06.00N     1.06m 
  4 2457 McKenzie, Myiah         SUPERSONICS           J3-04.00N     1.01m 
  5 2882 Teagardner, Chloe       SOUTH PARK             3-04.00N     1.01m 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC              
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 2822 Petty, TaMyah           PENN HILLS               4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
  2 3031 Wis, Leah               UNATTACHED               3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
  3 2304 Majkowicz, Deborah      NJ STRIDERS              3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
  4 2307 McDonald, Jacquelin     NJ STRIDERS              3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  5 2316 Regan, Allison          NJ STRIDERS              3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
  6 2147 Peterson, Alana         ELITE RUNNERS            3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 
  7 2890 Bland, Nakira           ST. LUKE'S SPIRI         3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
  8 3248 Reiter, Teresa          WINGS OF MOON            3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 3031 Wis, Leah               UNATTACHED               6.40m   21-00.00 
  2 2874 Kosslow, Samantha       SOUTH PARK               5.71m   18-09.00 
  3 2319 Sachdev, Sonya          NJ STRIDERS              5.49m   18-00.25 
  4 2879 Scanlon, Cassandra      SOUTH PARK               5.42m   17-09.50 
  5 2748 Slagus, Kaitlyn         MON VALLEY               5.31m   17-05.25 
  6 2876 Mehalic, Katelyn        SOUTH PARK               4.97m   16-03.75 
  7 2306 Mathus, Jamie           NJ STRIDERS              4.59m   15-00.75 
  8 2360 Mallory, Narah          TSUNAMI                  4.55m   14-11.25 
  9 2310 Moore, Jessica          NJ STRIDERS              3.81m   12-06.00 
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson                              
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 2021 Adams, Kayla            BERGEN IMPACT TF        19.91m      65-04 
  2 2297 Diamond, Sydney         NJ STRIDERS             19.55m      64-02 
  3 2302 Hughes, Brooke          NJ STRIDERS             19.23m      63-01 
  4 2879 Scanlon, Cassandra      SOUTH PARK              17.99m      59-00 
  5 2748 Slagus, Kaitlyn         MON VALLEY              17.79m      58-04 
  6 3247 Michalenko, Elizabe     WINGS OF MOON           16.51m      54-02 
  7 2319 Sachdev, Sonya          NJ STRIDERS             16.16m      53-00 
  8 2701 Mayo, Victoria          GREENSBURG              14.53m      47-08 
  9 2307 McDonald, Jacquelin     NJ STRIDERS             11.59m      38-00 
 
Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit                                
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 3031 Wis, Leah               UNATTACHED                 863  
  2 2021 Adams, Kayla            BERGEN IMPACT TF           572  
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 3031 Wis, Leah               UNATTACHED               6.76m   22-02.25  320  
  2 2021 Adams, Kayla            BERGEN IMPACT TF         5.10m   16-08.75  215  
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 3031 Wis, Leah               UNATTACHED               1.17m    3-10.00  284  
  2 2021 Adams, Kayla            BERGEN IMPACT TF         1.12m    3-08.00  239  
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 3031 Wis, Leah               UNATTACHED               33.62  -2.5  259  
  2 2021 Adams, Kayla            BERGEN IMPACT TF         36.75  -2.5  118  
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 2430 Smith, Chanel           SUDDEN IMPACT TR         13.18Q  3.7  1 
  2 2919 Kiniry, Danielle        TRI COUNTY E             13.37Q  2.1  2 
  3 2183 Campbell, Gabriela      JAGUARS TRACK CL         13.49Q  2.1  2 
  4 2179 Ballew, Ambur           JAGUARS TRACK CL         13.69Q  3.7  1 
  5 2428 McCullum, Alexis        SUDDEN IMPACT TR         13.59Q  2.1  2 
  6 2820 Livingston, LaShaun     PENN HILLS               13.74Q  3.7  1 
  7 2688 Rose, Kaleh             FUTURE STARS             13.80q  2.1  2 
  8 2364 Pierson, Camisha        TSUNAMI                  13.85q  3.7  1 
  9 2764 Jones, Jaquelyne        NADIA                    13.94   2.1  2 
 10 2715 Woods, Cidaea           JUDAH ELITE TRAC         13.96   2.1  2 
 11 2766 Matthews, Monique       NADIA                    13.99   3.7  1 
 12 2005 Dewes, Alyssa           UNATTACHED NIAGA         14.20   3.7  1 
 13 2712 Vann, Mikela            JUDAH ELITE TRAC         14.30   3.7  1 
 14 2916 Davis, Chelsea          TRI COUNTY E             14.85   2.1  2 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 2430 Smith, Chanel           SUDDEN IMPACT TR         13.34  -0.3 
  2 2183 Campbell, Gabriela      JAGUARS TRACK CL         13.34  -0.3 
  3 2919 Kiniry, Danielle        TRI COUNTY E             13.65  -0.3 
  4 2688 Rose, Kaleh             FUTURE STARS             13.72  -0.3 
  5 2179 Ballew, Ambur           JAGUARS TRACK CL         13.79  -0.3 
  6 2364 Pierson, Camisha        TSUNAMI                  13.81  -0.3 
  7 2428 McCullum, Alexis        SUDDEN IMPACT TR         13.82  -0.3 
  8 2820 Livingston, LaShaun     PENN HILLS               13.99  -0.3 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 2691 Woods, Chainne          FUTURE STARS             27.25Q  0.1  2 
  2 2183 Campbell, Gabriela      JAGUARS TRACK CL         27.90Q +0.0  1 
  3 2430 Smith, Chanel           SUDDEN IMPACT TR         27.82Q  0.1  2 
  4 2688 Rose, Kaleh             FUTURE STARS             28.28Q +0.0  1 
  5 2919 Kiniry, Danielle        TRI COUNTY E             28.37Q  0.1  2 
  6 2179 Ballew, Ambur           JAGUARS TRACK CL         28.67Q +0.0  1 
  7 2686 Latimer, Lania          FUTURE STARS             28.79q +0.0  1 
  8 2364 Pierson, Camisha        TSUNAMI                  28.89q +0.0  1 
  9 2201 Padmore, Brittany       JAGUARS TRACK CL         29.00   0.1  2 
 10 3321 Spriggs, Braxton        UNITED STARS             29.11   0.1  2 
 11 3168 Debro, Lyric            UNITED STARS             29.45   0.1  2 
 12 2820 Livingston, LaShaun     PENN HILLS               29.58  +0.0  1 
 13 2005 Dewes, Alyssa           UNATTACHED NIAGA         29.75   0.1  2 
 14 2708 Asare, Abena            JUDAH ELITE TRAC         30.07  +0.0  1 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 2691 Woods, Chainne          FUTURE STARS             26.84   3.2 
  2 2430 Smith, Chanel           SUDDEN IMPACT TR         26.91   3.2 
  3 2183 Campbell, Gabriela      JAGUARS TRACK CL         27.51   3.2 
  4 2919 Kiniry, Danielle        TRI COUNTY E             27.92   3.2 
  5 2179 Ballew, Ambur           JAGUARS TRACK CL         28.21   3.2 
  6 2686 Latimer, Lania          FUTURE STARS             28.37   3.2 
  7 2688 Rose, Kaleh             FUTURE STARS             28.67   3.2 
  8 2364 Pierson, Camisha        TSUNAMI                  28.85   3.2 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 2691 Woods, Chainne          FUTURE STARS           1:02.60Q  2 
  2 2422 Dupiche, Nia            SUDDEN IMPACT TR       1:03.33Q  1 
  3 2062 Mc Duffie, Tiara        WILLIS                 1:03.62Q  1 
  4 2508 Morton, Breaisha        TRANSY EAST            1:04.31Q  2 
  5 2178 Baker, Olivia           JAGUARS TRACK CL       1:03.66Q  1 
  6 2609 Culbreath, Delshira     CONSHOHOCKEN           1:04.78Q  2 
  7 3159 Bantum, Camilla         UNITED STARS           1:05.09q  1 
  8 3185 Mc Millon, Christin     UNITED STARS           1:06.32q  1 
  9 2686 Latimer, Lania          FUTURE STARS           1:06.91   2 
 10 2519 Torres, Aisha           TRENTON                1:07.23   2 
 11 2208 Richardson, Kayla       JAGUARS TRACK CL       1:07.48   2 
 12 2878 Sanctis, Angela         SOUTH PARK             1:07.57   2 
 13 2005 Dewes, Alyssa           UNATTACHED NIAGA       1:12.19   1 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 2691 Woods, Chainne          FUTURE STARS           1:02.73  
  2 2422 Dupiche, Nia            SUDDEN IMPACT TR       1:02.81  
  3 2178 Baker, Olivia           JAGUARS TRACK CL       1:04.29  
  4 3159 Bantum, Camilla         UNITED STARS           1:05.23  
  5 2062 Mc Duffie, Tiara        WILLIS                 1:05.88  
  6 3185 Mc Millon, Christin     UNITED STARS           1:06.54  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 2508 Morton, Breaisha        TRANSY EAST            2:30.47  
  2 3257 Spataro, Dominique      NJ STRIDERS            2:31.76  
  3 2432 Storey, Amber           SUDDEN IMPACT TR       2:33.62  
  4 2178 Baker, Olivia           JAGUARS TRACK CL       2:33.65  
  5 2270 Coleman, Imani          07-LTC TRACK CLU       2:36.12  
  6 3027 Weisner, Kennedy        UNATTACHED             2:39.46  
  7 2878 Sanctis, Angela         SOUTH PARK             2:40.97  
  8 3198 Stewart, Siani          UNITED STARS           2:41.34  
  9 2769 Stephens, Jade          NADIA                  2:55.62  
 10 2995 Merdan, Noureen         UNATTACHED             3:20.04  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 3204 Williams, Khayla        UNITED STARS           5:11.03  
  2 2272 Harris, Shayla          07-LTC TRACK CLU       5:24.81  
  3 2281 Lessig, Cassidy         07-MEDFORD YOUTH       5:27.64  
  4 2309 Mills, Sarah            NJ STRIDERS            5:33.08  
  5 2507 Lawrence, Crystal       TRANSY EAST            5:46.26  
  6 2565 Barber, Jolesa          BUMP YES               6:04.56  
  7 2810 Zatawski, Helena        PACER                  6:07.60  
  8 2791 Ottaviani, Lindsay      PA STRIDERS            6:07.87  
  9 2929 Black, Ashlynn          TUSSEY MOUNTAIN        6:24.81  
 10 2250 Diaz-Granados, Rach     JETTAS TRACK CLU       7:02.99  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 2309 Mills, Sarah            NJ STRIDERS           12:28.40  
  2 2922 Miller, Emily           TRI COUNTY E          12:29.99  
  3 2810 Zatawski, Helena        PACER                 12:58.27  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                           
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 3260 Calandrillo, Blaise     NJ STRIDERS            9:05.12  
  2 2315 Perez, Jennifer         NJ STRIDERS            9:43.84  
  3 2317 Romanello, Keira        NJ STRIDERS           10:13.75  
  4 3266 Sciancalepore, Dian     NJ STRIDERS           11:25.70  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                               
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 2023 McKoy, Njaire           BERGEN IMPACT TF         13.51   2.0 
  2 2761 Brooks, Brandi          NADIA                    14.69   2.0 
  3 2217 Winston, Kiana          JAGUARS TRACK CL         14.72   2.0 
  4 2264 Harvey, Morgan          LADY LIONS R             14.77   2.0 
  5 2854 Strothers, Jewel        RIVER CITY ELITE         14.80   2.0 
  6 2024 Sanders, Tatiyanna      BERGEN IMPACT TF         15.72   2.0 
  7 3225 Harvey, Jessica         WILKINSBURG              16.10   2.0 
  8 2022 Legette, Khaliyah       BERGEN IMPACT TF         18.45   2.0 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                  
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-SUDDEN IMPACT TRACK CLUB  'A'                      52.95  
     1) Dupiche, Nia                    2) Voorhees, Ayana                
     3) McCullum, Alexis                4) Smith, Chanel                  
  2 07-JAGUARS TRACK CLUB  'A'                            54.39  
     1) Ballew, Ambur                   2) Campbell, Gabriela             
     3) Rasool, Amira                   4) Winston, Kiana                 
  3 CONSHOHOCKEN ELECTRIC FORCE  'A'                      56.05  
  4 07-CAMDEN WILLIS  'A'                                 58.09  
     1) Mc Duffie, Tiara                2) Forrest, Shalonda              
     3) Smith, Chantel                  4) Witcher, Amirah                
  5 NADIA TRACK CLUB  'A'                                 59.31  
     1) Jones, Jaquelyne                2) Matthews, Monique              
     3) Smith, Ariele                   4) Wiles, Lauren                  
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-JAGUARS TRACK CLUB  'A'                          4:22.92  
     1) Baker, Olivia                   2) Hinton, Maya                   
     3) Padmore, Brittany               4) Richardson, Kayla              
  2 UNITED STARS  'A'                                   4:24.98  
  3 07-SUDDEN IMPACT TRACK CLUB  'A'                    4:27.71  
     1) Storey, Amber                   2) Voorhees, Ayana                
     3) Dupiche, Nia                    4) McCullum, Alexis               
  4 NADIA TRACK CLUB  'A'                               4:47.94  
  5 UNITED STARS  'B'                                   4:52.54  
 -- FUTURE STARS TRACK CLUB  'A'                             DQ  
 -- CONSHOHOCKEN ELECTRIC FORCE  'A'                         DQ  
 -- 07-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Akande, Omolola                 2) Staton, Denise                 
     3) Walton, Kionna                  4) Tolbert, Alexis                
 
Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets                 
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea      
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNITED STARS  'A'                                  10:38.98  
     1) Stewart, Siani                  2) Bantum, Camilla                
     3) Williams, Khayla                4) Mc Millon, Christina           
  2 NADIA TRACK CLUB  'A'                              11:41.16  
     1) Brooks, Brandi                  2) Davis, Chynna                  
     3) Smith, Ariele                   4) Stephens, Jade                 
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                          
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 2364 Pierson, Camisha        TSUNAMI                4-03.00N     1.29m 
  2 2008 Olafson, Michaela       UNATTACHED NIAGA       4-02.00N     1.27m 
  3 2024 Sanders, Tatiyanna      BERGEN IMPACT TF       4-00.00N     1.21m 
  3 2747 Slagus, Jessica         MON VALLEY             4-00.00N     1.21m 
  5 2918 Defusco, Kellyn         TRI COUNTY E          J4-00.00N     1.21m 
  6 2432 Storey, Amber           SUDDEN IMPACT TR      J4-00.00N     1.21m 
  7 2610 Smith, Kiara            CONSHOHOCKEN          J4-00.00N     1.21m 
  8 2308 Melillo, Jessica        NJ STRIDERS            3-08.00N     1.11m 
  9 2295 Castronovo, Julia       NJ STRIDERS           J3-08.00N     1.11m 
 10 2756 Morrell, Maddison       MOUNTAIN TOP          J3-08.00N     1.11m 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 2715 Woods, Cidaea           JUDAH ELITE TRAC         4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
  2 2916 Davis, Chelsea          TRI COUNTY E             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
  3 2924 Wong, Kristen           TRI COUNTY E             3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
  4 2756 Morrell, Maddison       MOUNTAIN TOP             3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
  5 3309 Kaczanowicz, Kami       UNATTACHED               3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
  6 2208 Richardson, Kayla       JAGUARS TRACK CL         3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
  7 2264 Harvey, Morgan          LADY LIONS R             3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
  8 2008 Olafson, Michaela       UNATTACHED NIAGA         3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                            
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 2486 Woodard, Jessica        TNT                     10.66m   34-11.75 
  2 2820 Livingston, LaShaun     PENN HILLS               8.82m   28-11.25 
  3 2135 Owens, Jada             DRAGONS                  8.46m   27-09.25 
  4 2809 Stevenson, Alexandr     PACER                    7.97m   26-01.75 
  5 2238 Black, Daysjia          JERSEY CITY PAL          7.88m   25-10.25 
  6 3008 Roth, Jessica           UNATTACHED               7.76m   25-05.50 
  7 2311 Moore, Samantha         NJ STRIDERS              7.38m   24-02.50 
  8 2320 Stabile, Victoria       NJ STRIDERS              7.31m   23-11.75 
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 2486 Woodard, Jessica        TNT                     22.09m      72-06 
  2 3008 Roth, Jessica           UNATTACHED              22.05m      72-04 
  3 2809 Stevenson, Alexandr     PACER                   14.59m      47-10 
  4 2564 Barber, Janelle         BUMP YES                14.58m      47-10 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 2881 Stanley, Sarah          SOUTH PARK              22.70m      74-06 
  2 2903 Clark, Diarra           STEEL CITY              22.66m      74-04 
  3 2564 Barber, Janelle         BUMP YES                16.86m      55-04 
  4 2809 Stevenson, Alexandr     PACER                   16.72m      54-10 
  5 2303 Leonessa, Samantha      NJ STRIDERS             13.43m      44-01 
  6 2197 McCombs, Maya           JAGUARS TRACK CL        12.96m      42-06 
  7 2712 Vann, Mikela            JUDAH ELITE TRAC         7.03m      23-01 
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe                              
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 2024 Sanders, Tatiyanna      BERGEN IMPACT TF          1902  
  2 2878 Sanctis, Angela         SOUTH PARK                1843  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 2024 Sanders, Tatiyanna      BERGEN IMPACT TF         15.19   0.2  684  
  2 2878 Sanctis, Angela         SOUTH PARK               16.32   0.2  546  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 2878 Sanctis, Angela         SOUTH PARK               6.53m   21-05.25  305  
  2 2024 Sanders, Tatiyanna      BERGEN IMPACT TF         5.61m   18-05.00  247  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 2024 Sanders, Tatiyanna      BERGEN IMPACT TF         1.27m    4-02.00  379  
  2 2878 Sanctis, Angela         SOUTH PARK               1.02m    3-04.00  156  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 2878 Sanctis, Angela         SOUTH PARK               3.77m  -0.4  12-04.50  257  
  2 2024 Sanders, Tatiyanna      BERGEN IMPACT TF         3.44m  -0.1  11-03.50  188  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 2878 Sanctis, Angela         SOUTH PARK             2:39.45   579  
  2 2024 Sanders, Tatiyanna      BERGEN IMPACT TF       2:55.91   404  
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 2506 Jacobs, Myasia          TRANSY EAST              12.65Q  1.1  2 
  2 3196 Steward, Jada           UNITED STARS             12.89Q  2.6  1 
  3 2150 Smith, Jordyn           ELITE RUNNERS            12.90Q  2.6  1 
  4 2904 McClain, Asia           STEEL CITY               12.92Q  1.1  2 
  5 2478 Gadson, Zenee           TNT                      12.92Q  2.6  1 
  6 2139 Smith, Sirena           EAST ORANGE STRI         13.17Q  1.1  2 
  7 2905 Wilkerson, Iman         STEEL CITY               13.21q  1.1  2 
  8 3173 Ellison, Seattle        UNITED STARS             13.29q  1.1  2 
  9 2547 Campbell, Jasmine       BEAVER YMCA              13.37   2.6  1 
 10 2794 Scales, Taylor          PA STRIDERS              14.09   2.6  1 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 2506 Jacobs, Myasia          TRANSY EAST              12.78  -1.7 
  2 3173 Ellison, Seattle        UNITED STARS             13.02  -1.7 
  3 3196 Steward, Jada           UNITED STARS             13.04  -1.7 
  4 2904 McClain, Asia           STEEL CITY               13.06  -1.7 
  5 2478 Gadson, Zenee           TNT                      13.19  -1.7 
  6 2139 Smith, Sirena           EAST ORANGE STRI         13.41  -1.7 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3324 Watson, Taylor          CONSHOHOCKEN             25.93Q +0.0  1 
  2 2905 Wilkerson, Iman         STEEL CITY               26.24Q  0.5  2 
  3 2133 Ford, Jaslyn            DRAGONS                  26.27Q +0.0  1 
  4 3196 Steward, Jada           UNITED STARS             26.34Q  0.5  2 
  5 2506 Jacobs, Myasia          TRANSY EAST              26.40Q  0.5  2 
  6 3173 Ellison, Seattle        UNITED STARS             26.65Q +0.0  1 
  7 2478 Gadson, Zenee           TNT                      26.75q +0.0  1 
  8 2713 Wilkerson, Shaya        JUDAH ELITE TRAC         26.94q  0.5  2 
  9 2904 McClain, Asia           STEEL CITY               27.09  +0.0  1 
 10 2150 Smith, Jordyn           ELITE RUNNERS            27.31  +0.0  1 
 11 2356 Cubbage, Alexis         TSUNAMI                  27.46   0.5  2 
 12 3250 Snaman, Valerie         WINGS OF MOON            27.76   0.5  2 
 13 2767 Orr, Tori               NADIA                    28.60   0.5  2 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 2905 Wilkerson, Iman         STEEL CITY               25.84   3.7 
  2 3324 Watson, Taylor          CONSHOHOCKEN             25.84   3.7 
  3 3196 Steward, Jada           UNITED STARS             25.88   3.7 
  4 3173 Ellison, Seattle        UNITED STARS             26.09   3.7 
  5 2133 Ford, Jaslyn            DRAGONS                  26.44   3.7 
  6 2478 Gadson, Zenee           TNT                      26.80   3.7 
  7 2506 Jacobs, Myasia          TRANSY EAST              27.04   3.7 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                                
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3324 Watson, Taylor          CONSHOHOCKEN             58.89Q  1 
  2 3197 Stewart, Caela          UNITED STARS           1:00.20Q  2 
  3 3167 Davis, Michelle         UNITED STARS             59.06Q  1 
  4 2133 Ford, Jaslyn            DRAGONS                1:00.97Q  2 
  5 2905 Wilkerson, Iman         STEEL CITY             1:00.92Q  1 
  6 2914 Cable, Emily            TRI COUNTY E           1:03.89Q  2 
  7 2358 Edwards, Ashley         TSUNAMI                1:01.12q  1 
  8 2576 Marsh, Andrea           CHAUTAUQUA STRID       1:04.60q  1 
  9 2689 Simmons, Karla          FUTURE STARS           1:04.74   1 
 10 2912 Torres, Connie          SYRACUSE CHARGER       1:04.77   2 
 11 2113 Hyatt, Abrina           COMETS TRACK CLU       1:06.53   1 
 12 3250 Snaman, Valerie         WINGS OF MOON          1:07.14   2 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                                
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 3324 Watson, Taylor          CONSHOHOCKEN             57.74  
  2 3167 Davis, Michelle         UNITED STARS             58.30  
  3 3197 Stewart, Caela          UNITED STARS             58.92  
  4 2358 Edwards, Ashley         TSUNAMI                1:00.31  
  5 2133 Ford, Jaslyn            DRAGONS                1:00.98  
  6 2905 Wilkerson, Iman         STEEL CITY             1:01.41  
  7 2576 Marsh, Andrea           CHAUTAUQUA STRID       1:05.44  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                              
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 3029 Wilson, Ajee            UNATTACHED             2:16.61  
  2 3202 Wilkinson, Elyse        UNITED STARS           2:17.37  
  3 3232 Sapp, Cheyenne          WILMINGTON TRACK       2:20.63  
  4 2781 Schmidt, Chloe          NITTANY TRACK AN       2:22.44  
  5 3163 Bush, Nukia             UNITED STARS           2:29.02  
  6 2203 Paralavecchio, Kayl     JAGUARS TRACK CL       2:29.66  
  7 2480 Greenberg, Rachel       TNT                    2:29.80  
  8 2576 Marsh, Andrea           CHAUTAUQUA STRID       2:31.29  
  9 3246 Bungo, Caitlin          WINGS OF MOON          2:31.50  
 10 2772 Wright, Tayler          NADIA                  2:36.17  
 11 2967 Gordon, Chelsea         UNATTACHED             2:37.22  
 12 2689 Simmons, Karla          FUTURE STARS           2:39.23  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                              
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 3029 Wilson, Ajee            UNATTACHED             4:46.67  
  2 2781 Schmidt, Chloe          NITTANY TRACK AN       4:50.91  
  3 3020 Traub, Kristen          UNATTACHED             4:53.79  
  4 2804 Boxheimer, Hillary      PACER                  5:03.34  
  5 3228 Calverese, Allison      WILMINGTON TRACK       5:10.20  
  6 2790 Gambill, Alexandria     PA STRIDERS            5:11.54  
  7 2975 Kelly, Courtney         UNATTACHED             5:13.48  
  8 2967 Gordon, Chelsea         UNATTACHED             5:18.62  
  9 2772 Wright, Tayler          NADIA                  5:21.81  
 10 3189 Reddy, Markita          UNITED STARS           5:53.04  
 11 2932 Foster, Caitlin         TUSSEY MOUNTAIN        6:26.37  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 3029 Wilson, Ajee            UNATTACHED            10:33.47  
  2 3020 Traub, Kristen          UNATTACHED            10:36.99  
  3 3228 Calverese, Allison      WILMINGTON TRACK      10:48.87  
  4 2804 Boxheimer, Hillary      PACER                 11:04.54  
  5 2781 Schmidt, Chloe          NITTANY TRACK AN      11:15.94  
  6 2967 Gordon, Chelsea         UNATTACHED            11:53.77  
  7 2157 Nalepka, Nora           07-FAST FEET          12:02.91  
  8 2790 Gambill, Alexandria     PA STRIDERS           12:38.74  
  9 2875 Marsteller, Shannon     SOUTH PARK            12:55.24  
 10 2778 Balogh, Anne            NITTANY TRACK AN      13:25.88  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                         
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 3032 Wrotny, Taryn           UNATTACHED            18:11.50  
  2 2298 Dubois, Samantha        NJ STRIDERS           20:12.80  
  3 2875 Marsteller, Shannon     SOUTH PARK            20:24.75  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                           
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 2113 Hyatt, Abrina           COMETS TRACK CLU         16.81Q  2.1  1 
  2 2824 Schifino, Gloria        PENN HILLS               16.90Q  3.6  2 
  3 2993 McLaughlin, Morgan      UNATTACHED               18.23Q  3.6  2 
  4 2749 Tucker, Caroline        MON VALLEY               18.71Q  2.1  1 
  5 2548 Mcrae, Maureen          BEAVER YMCA              18.42Q  3.6  2 
  6 2939 Baldwin, Kendall        UNATTACHED               19.68Q  2.1  1 
  7 2146 Melbourne, Vanessa      ELITE RUNNERS            19.73q  2.1  1 
  8 3022 Van Buskirk, Amanda     UNATTACHED               19.80q  3.6  2 
  9 2946 Brown, Jebette          UNATTACHED               20.52   2.1  1 
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                           
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 2824 Schifino, Gloria        PENN HILLS               16.43  -1.4 
  2 2113 Hyatt, Abrina           COMETS TRACK CLU         16.46  -1.4 
  3 2993 McLaughlin, Morgan      UNATTACHED               17.97  -1.4 
  4 2548 Mcrae, Maureen          BEAVER YMCA              18.06  -1.4 
  5 2749 Tucker, Caroline        MON VALLEY               18.85  -1.4 
  6 2146 Melbourne, Vanessa      ELITE RUNNERS            19.34  -1.4 
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 2445 Bess, Ashanti           SUPERSONICS              30.15Q  0.3  1 
  2 2447 Brown, Paige            SUPERSONICS              31.76Q  0.5  2 
  3 2442 Allen, Ashley           SUPERSONICS              30.32Q  0.3  1 
  4 2548 Mcrae, Maureen          BEAVER YMCA              32.93Q  0.5  2 
  5 2113 Hyatt, Abrina           COMETS TRACK CLU         31.22Q  0.3  1 
  6 2935 Runk, Doneisha          TUSSEY MOUNTAIN          35.26Q  0.5  2 
  7 3224 Everson, Davona         WILKINSBURG              33.70q  0.3  1 
  8 3201 Warren, Jordyn          UNITED STARS             34.57q  0.3  1 
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 2442 Allen, Ashley           SUPERSONICS              29.85   0.8 
  2 2113 Hyatt, Abrina           COMETS TRACK CLU         30.20   0.8 
  3 2445 Bess, Ashanti           SUPERSONICS              30.55   0.8 
  4 2548 Mcrae, Maureen          BEAVER YMCA              32.63   0.8 
  5 3201 Warren, Jordyn          UNITED STARS             32.74   0.8 
  6 3224 Everson, Davona         WILKINSBURG              33.38   0.8 
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                   
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Ac

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus